Sold2017George Rhoads (American, b. 1926)Odyssey of the Spheres, 2002; Painted metal, bike chain, copper tubing and wood installed on Plexiglas (accompanied by plastic balls); Signed and dated; Numbered 53/100; 38 3/4" x 59 1/2" x 9 1/2"; FaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Redoute Original Watercolor for Plate 3 - Plantain LilyREDOUTE, Pierre-Joseph (Belgian, 1759-1840). Watercolor for plate 3: "Plantain Lily" Hemerocallis Japonica, or Japanese Hosta Watercolor and graphite on vellum. Signed lower left: "P.J. Redoute". PrepSee Sold Price
Sold2016IMPORTANT, SET OF 3 GILT BRONZE SHAKYAMUNI BUDDHA'SIMPORTANT, SET OF 3 GILT BRONZE SHAKYAMUNI BUDDHA'S figures. Ming Dynasty Period and of the period (1368-1644). Cast in formal in appearance are seated in 'dhyanasana' on a double-pedestal base. DecoSee Sold Price
Sold2022NOS 12' John Deere Plows 3 Legged Deer SS Smaltz SignIncredible New Old Stock 3'x12' John Deere Plows Three Legged Deer Single Sided Smaltz Metal Sign. Presents with the original wood frame and original wood backing. According to Dave Anton, only 16 exaSee Sold Price
Sold20231999 C.P. Huntington Model #102, Locomotive #307 and (3) Passenger Cars1999 C.P. Huntington Model #102 by Chance Rides, Locomotive #307 and (3) Passenger Cars Model #102, Engine #307 Serial Number #1023077-99-24 Engine #980-60171, 64 HP Gasoline Powered Runs on 24"See Sold Price
2024Lynne Mapp Drexler (AM 1928-1999) Earthen Song 3Lynne Mapp Drexler (American 1928-1999) Oil on canvas landscape with heavy impasto strokes, " Earthen Song 3" 1976 signed and titled on reverse -55 x 21" on unstretched canvas 60 x 25" . Lynne Mapp DrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of 100 Chinese "3 Yuan" BanknotesNO GUARANTEE OF AUTHENTICITY FOR CHINESE STAMPS, COIN, AND/OR PAPER CURRENCY: Westboro Auctions cannot guarantee any of the lot number descriptions, provenance, illustrations, and conditions are proviSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINA-KIRIN 1885 3 Maces Silver, PCGS AU58, ChineseCHINA-KIRIN 1885 3 Maces Silver, L&M506, K918a, PCGS AU58, Finest known example and only 1 graded by PCGS, Chinese Family Collection. Finest known 1885 Kirin province 3 mace PCGS AU-58 , only 1 gradedSee Sold Price
Sold20241952 Topps #311 Mickey Mantle SGC 3Out of the set of 407 cards from the 1952 Topps, no card is more well known than the Mickey Mantle. Offered is a beautiful example, while graded an SGC 3, it presents very well with really nice centerSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT 3 Antique Chinese Enameled Porcelain BowlsSet of three Chinese bowl dishes. Lot includes Doucai bowl with ornate archaic lotus, triple phoenix design in vibrant enamels. Bears six character Yongzheng mark. Measures 8 1/2 in. x 1 1/2 in. PairSee Sold Price
Sold2015SET OF 3 PCS RARE LARGE HUANGHUALI COLUMNSSet of 3 Rare Large Chinese HuangHuaLi Columns, Having cylindrical shape body, of natural trunk. Very dense with fine grain, showing ghost-faces patina. Stands on the natural shaped burl hardwood stanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Manoucher Yektai Pat #3, 1961 oilYektai, Manoucher (Iranian-American, 1922-2019), Pat #3, 1961, oil on canvas, 57.5 x 44.6 inches, signed and dated lower left, framed with a gold strip frame measuring 58.5 x 46 inches; Provenance: PoSee Sold Price
Sold20223 CARAT RADIANT CUT YELLOW DIAMOND ENGAGEMENT RING3 CARAT RADIANT CUT FANCY INTENSE YELLOW DIAMOND ENGAGEMENT RING Beautiful diamond engagement ring newly crafted in a vintage style. Mounted with a 3.06ct Radiant cut diamond that is GIA certified fanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Venetian School, late 16th Century A portrait of a nobleman and his three children 61 1/2 x 46 3...Venetian School, late 16th Century A portrait of a nobleman and his three children oil on canvas 61 1/2 x 46 3/4in (156.3 x 118.7cm) Footnotes: Literature Fiocco, G. Venetian Painting of the SeicentoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Hand Colored Book comprised of 3 folding booksChinese Hand Colored Book comprised of 3 folding books in silk case pertaining to the life of Buddha, 19th century, height 8 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20221978 Aston Martin V8 Series 3 Sports Saloon Chassis no. V8/11868/RCAS Engine no. V/540/1868/S1978 Aston Martin V8 Series 3 Sports Saloon Registration no. BHJ 376S (see text) Chassis no. V8/11868/RCAS Engine no. V/540/1868/S •Desirable Weber carburettor model •Automatic transmissioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charlotte Park (American, 1918-2010) #3, 1956Charlotte Park (American, 1918-2010) #3, 1956 oil on canvas signed C Park (lower right); signed, titled and dated (verso) 37 x 48 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Certified 3 3/8 ctw Emerald Diamond Double Prong Engagement Ring 18K Rose GoldCertified Lab Grown 3 3/8 ctw Emerald Diamond Double Prong Engagement Ring 18K Rose Gold Style: Side Stone Engagement Ring Total Carat Weight: 3 3/8 ctw Centerstone Carat Wt: 3.0 Centerstone Count: 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Set of 100 Chinese "3 Yuan" BanknotesSet of 100 3-Yuan notes in continuous serial number from I IX IV 7363801 to I IX IV 7363900, all in mint condition. Printed by People's Bank of China in 1953Provenance: From the estate of Mr. Jake SauSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vassilakis Takis, 3 SignalsVassilakis Takis 3 Signals 1969lacquer, steel, brass, electrical insulator 36 h x 2.5 dia in (91 x 6 cm) 35 h x 2.5 dia in (89 x 6 cm) 33 h x 4 dia in (84 x 10 cm) Sold with original invSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Dallmeyer Speed f/1.5 3" Lens,A Dallmeyer Speed f/1.5 3" Lens, A Dallmeyer Speed f/1.5 3" Lens, black, serial no. 204491, body, VG, Leica screw mount, elements, VG, some light cleaning marksSee Sold Price
Sold2015SET OF 3 PCS RARE LARGE HUANGHUALI COLUMNSSet of 3 Rare Large Chinese HuangHuaLi Columns, Having Square corner shaped cylindrical body, of natural trunk. Very dense with fine grain, showing ghost-faces patina. Stands on the natural shaped burSee Sold Price
Sold2019Liao Dynasty - Set of 3 Gilt Silver Buddha StatuesH: 11 3/8 in(29cm) w: 5 3/4 in(14.6cm) wt:6106gSee Sold Price
2017(3) MONUMENTAL DORE BRONZE CHARPENTIER CLOCK SET(lot of 3) Fabulous large Louis XVI style Dore bronze figural mantel clock garniture set by Felix Maurice Charpentier (France, 1858-1924), the porcelain clock face with Roman Numerals marked "CharpentSee Sold Price
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresHand Made Galvanized Harley Davidson Motorcycle Bike 3-D Oil Painting$250
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(3) 1995 Wild C.A.T.S Bullet Bike Playmates-MIB-NOS$30
Crawford Family Auctions LLC2008 Haley Davidson FLHTCU Electra Glide Classic Ultra Loaded w/ extras Nice bike$6,000
Crawford Family Auctions LLC2013 Harley Davidson FLTRX Road Glide Custom Loaded w/ tons of extras and serviced like clock work$9,000
Crawford Family Auctions LLC2007 Blue & White Harley Davidson FLHTCUI Touring conversion trike W/ matching trailer + many ext...$10,000