Sold2021After Raoul Dufy (French, 1877 - 1953), Homage toAfter Raoul Dufy (French, 1877 - 1953), Homage to Mozart, lithograph in colors on paper, signed and dated in plate lower right "Raoul Dufy 1915", sight size 26 1/2" x 20 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold20241959 FRENCH LITHOGRAPH PRINT PADDOCK AFTER RAOUL DUFYAfter Raoul Dufy, French, 1877 to 1953, lithograph print in colors with pochoir titled Paddock from the portfolio Twelve Contemporaries by Georges Rouault, published by Editions dart du Lion, Paris, 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Raoul Dufy 1877-1953 LE Pigeon House Etching PrintAfter Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953). Limited Edition etching print on marsh paper, "Le Pigeonnier II," circa 1951. From "Raoul Dufy" by Pierre Cailler, printed in 1951 (Switzerland). Limited EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023RAOUL DUFY (FRENCH 1877-1953)RAOUL DUFY (FRENCH 1877-1953)La chasse, 1912woodblock print on paper 21 x 64 cm (8 1/4 x 25 1/4 in.) [image]; 54 x 71.5 cm (21 1/4 x 28 1/8 in.) [sheet, sight] framed dimensions: 40 x 81 cm (15 3/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Raoul Dufy 1877-1953 Fauvist VIENNA HORSES WoodcutRaoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953). A vintage woodcut engraving print on paper in colors. Titled, "Vienna Jumping Horses." An equine figural group produced inn the artist's Fauvist style depicting a profuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harbor Scene Lithograph, Raoul Dufy.Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953). This lithograph is signed in-print lower right. It is housed in a wooden frame with a canvas border. There is discoloration to the borders of the print. The frame has wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Raoul Dufy Ltd Ed. Woodcut La Pechec.1910 woodblock print by Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953,) titled "La Peche" (Fishing) in the print, numbered in pencil 115/220 lower right, with Atelier Raoul Dufy stamp lower left (partially hidden bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Raoul Dufy (manner), color printRaoul Dufy (manner), color print, Manner of Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953), Harbor Scene, color screenprint or lithograph on heavy rag paper, possibly enhanced with gouache, signed "Raoul Dufy" in theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Raoul Dufy, PrintRaoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953), "La Baigneuse," etching with aquatint, signed in plate lower right, overall (with frame): 19"h x 23"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Raoul Dufy Le Dauphin Wood Block Print on PaperBlack white relief print on paper. From the suite "Le Bestiare Ou Cortege D'Orphee". Having the title : Le Dauphin by Raoul Dufy ( French, 1877 - 1953 ). No apparent markings. Gallery framing label onSee Sold Price
Sold2018RAOUL DUFY COLOR LITHOGRAPH CONCERTO SCENERaoul Dufy (FRENCH, 1877-1953) color lithograph depicting a concerto scene. Signed in the print to lower right and further pencil signed to lower right and numbered 35/50 to lower left. Mounted in wooSee Sold Price
Sold2017DUFY, Raoul. Print.Raoul Dufy (French, b. 1877-1953).From a Larchmont storage - Dimensions: 13" high x 15.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024RAOUL DUFY MID CENT FRENCH MODERNIST COLOR PRINTColor offset print on paper by Raoul Dufy, 1877 to 1953, a French Fauvist painter. The artwork depicts a male figure at the Piazza San Marco, Venice, Italy. Signed by the artist and titled Arlequine aSee Sold Price
Sold2019RAOUL DUFY (FRENCH, 1877 - 1953) BOUQUET DE FLEURS DANSProvenance: Label affixed to the back of the frame for the Galerie Stiebel / 30 Rue de Seine Paris.Artist: RAOUL DUFY (French, 1877 - 1953)Condition: Excellent untouched condition. Work has not been rSee Sold Price
Sold2022RAOUL DUFY (French, 1877 - 1953). July 14 Celebrations in Le Havre, Mixed media (watercolor, ink,RAOUL DUFY (French, 1877 - 1953). July 14 Celebrations in Le Havre, Mixed media (watercolor, ink, and gouache) on paper. Pencil signed lower right hand corner. Framed. Not examined out of frame. - 7"See Sold Price
Sold2016RAOUL DUFY (French, 1877 - 1953)Petite Baigneuse aux Papillons. Etching. Signed lower right-hand side. Visible: 8 1/4 in. x 12 in. (20.96 cm x 30.48 cm). Framed: 17 1/2 in. x 21 6/8 in. (44.45 cm x 55.25 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) La Releve de la Garde, 1933Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) La Releve de la Garde, 1933 gouache on paper signed Raoul Dufy (lower right) 19 1/2 x 25 1/2 inches. Provenance: Gerard Oury Collection Sold: Christie's, London, DecembeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Raoul Dufy, (French, 1877-1953), "Barriere Champetre",Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) "Barriere Champetre" oil on canvas signed lower right, an "Ansley Graham, Los Angeles" label en verso, French customs label on stretcher. Framed. 18-3/4" x 21-3/4", framSee Sold Price
Sold2019Raoul Dufy, Chevaux a Deauville, WatercolorRaoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953). Untitled, Chevaux a Deauville - landscape with figures depicting onlookers at a horse race below a hillside town. Watercolor and gouache on paper. Signed lower right. ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) Bouquet d'Anémones dans un VaseRaoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) Bouquet d'Anémones dans un Vase Initialed bottom right, dedicated 'à Jeanne Misraki pour sa fête Raoul Dufy' bottom center of card, watercolor and gouacheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953), Village SceneRaoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953), Village Scenewatercolor on paper, signed lower right, matted and framed under glass. Sight size 5 x 7 3/4 in.; Frame dimensions 13 x 15 1/2 in. Accompanied by a photocoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Raoul Dufy, Les Yachts, Signed WatercolorRaoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953). Untitled, Les Yachts - seaside scene depicting figures along a beach shore with various sailboats behind. Watercolor and gouache on paper. Signed lower right. Approx. 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Raoul Dufy - Scene of Nice - Gouache on Board, SigRaoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953), scene of Nice, gouache on board, signed 'Raoul Dufy' lower right. Late 1940s. Ex-collection of Dr. Forestal, Nice, with letter describing bills of sale, etc." [9 5/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023RAOUL DUFY (FRENCH, 1877-1953) , Figures on a Bridge, pochoir on cardstock, signed Raoul Dufy, l.r.,RAOUL DUFY (FRENCH, 1877-1953)Figures on a Bridge, pochoir on cardstock, signed Raoul Dufy, l.r.8.5 by 29 in., overall, 18 by 39 in.See Sold Price
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryWatercolor Raoul Dufy after French Post-Impressionism flowers bouquet€700
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryGouache Raoul Dufy after French Post-Impressionism woman portrait interior€900
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsWAGNER, Mark (American, 20th/21st century). Entering the Re...$400