Sold2022Venezuelan School, mid 20th century, Mixed MediaAn abstract work depicting a harlequin, signed "Mi Mella" at the lower right. Dimensions:25" x 19", the frame 27 1/2" x 21 1/2". Provenance:From a Bucks County collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH SCHOOL (mid 20th century). CLASSICAL PROFILE, 1987, Mixed media on paper. Signed and datedFRENCH SCHOOL (mid 20th century). CLASSICAL PROFILE, 1987, Mixed media on paper. Signed and dated lower right hand corner. Framed. Not examined out of frame. - Framed, 19 in. x 19 in. 26 in. x 26 in oSee Sold Price
Sold2016MEXICAN SCHOOL "The Mask" & "Side Portrait" Mixed MediaMEXICAN SCHOOL (Mid 20th century) "The Mask" and "Side Portrait" Mixed media on paper. Both measure; Sight: 12 1/2 x 10 inches; Frame: 21 1/2 x 17 1/2 inches. Both signed and dated l/r: Ferfio ValadezSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese American School, Mid 20th Century, PaintingCherry Blossom Branch, Oil And Mixed Media On Canvas, Signed Suzuki, 49 X 72.75 X 49 1.5 Inches. See Photos For Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese American School, Mid-20th Century, PaintingCherry Blossom Branches In A Landscape, Oil And Mixed Media On Canvas, Signed Suzuki, 48.5 X 72.5 1.5 Inches. See Photos For Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Charleston Renaissance SchoolEarly to mid 20th century. Abstract mixed media on paper of rural coastal cabin with sign nailed to tree reading ÒFor Sale Mrs. CunninghamÓ. Good condition manner of William Halsey. Housed custom maSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filipino School, Mid Century PaintingPhilippines, a mid 20th century Impressionist style mixed media on canvas market scene. Signed indistinctly and located Manila. Dimensions: 34" H x 33.5" W framed, 29" H x 29" W imageSee Sold Price
Sold20152 mid 1950's Haitian paintings in 1 frameArtist mid 20th Century Haitian School Title Haitian Genre in the Country Date 1955 Medium mixed media Dimensions 3.5 x 5 inches and smaller Signature both signed indistincSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th c) MID CENTURY MODERN"Abstraction" mixed media on panel 25 x 35 inches. signed Lewis. presented in a custom gilt frame 27 x 37 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2015AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIAAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA, OIL AND CRAYON ON CANVAS, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, SIGNED GOLDBERG (POSSIBLY MICHAEL GOLDBERG), STAMPED VERSO DUPONT COLLECTION. 30 X 40"See Sold Price
Sold2016ENGLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER,ENGLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER, BEARING INSCRIPTION VERSO, "STUDY HEAD FOR BIGMOUTH, TO HARRY ROTH ALL MY BEST, FRANCIS BACON 12/3/50". SHEET 22 X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2024PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG PERSON AT A TABLE Mid-20th Century Mixed media, 22.75" x 16.75" sight. FramedPORTRAIT OF A YOUNG PERSON AT A TABLEMid-20th CenturySigned illegibly lower right.Mixed media, 22.75" x 16.75" sight. Framed 28" x 21.5".See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA (COLLAGE,RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA (COLLAGE, INK, GOUACHE ON RED PAPER), UNTITLED. 12 1/2 X 9 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-18 1/2 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2017RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA (PAINTEDRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA (PAINTED WOOD ON CARDBOARD), ABSTRACT COMPOSITION, SIGNED CYRILLIC INITIALS. 13 X 9 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA AND GOUACHEFRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, ESPANOLA, BEARS SIGNATURE FRANCIS PICABIA. SHEET 26 X 19 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-30 X 25"See Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA INK AND GILTITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA INK AND GILT ON SILVER PANEL, "ROMA SPARITA", SIGNED, HALLMARKED. SIGHT 7 X 5"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-17 1/2 X 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Continental School (20th Century) Mixed Media, Double Portrait. 96 cm x 74 cm.Continental School (20th Century) Mixed Media, Double Portrait. 96 cm x 74 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016ISRAELI SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) MIXED MEDIA ENCAUSTIC OILISRAELI SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) MIXED MEDIA ENCAUSTIC OIL ON WAX SCREEN LAID ON PANEL, COW, SIGNED, 1965. FRAMED 25 X 31"See Sold Price
Sold2015FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIAFRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA WITH SILVER PAINT, MASKED BALL, SIGNED BISS. SIGHT 6 X 4 1/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-14 X 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA (OIL &AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA (OIL & COLLAGE), SEATED FIGURE, SIGNED ILLEGIBLY '96. SIGHT 43 X 37"; FRAMED & GLAZED-45 X 38"See Sold Price
Sold2022Venezuelan School, mid 20th century, WatercolorA colorful abstract work, signed "Mi Mella", dated for 1957. Dimensions:Sight is 25" x 19", the frame 35" x 29". Provenance:From a Bucks County collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022French School (20th Century) Mixed media, Female. 25 cm x 22 cm.French School (20th Century) Mixed media, Female. 25 cm x 22 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER,RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER, ABSTRACT COMPOSITION, BEARS SIGNATURE "CHARCHOUNE". SIGHT 14 X 17"See Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA, WATERCOLOR,ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA, WATERCOLOR, GOUACHE AND COLLAGE, ROMAN FRESCO, UNSIGNED. FRAMED AND GLAZED-50 X 40"See Sold Price
6 days LeftRipley AuctionsRobert C. "Bobby" Ray, Indiana (1926-2020), Abstract Clowns, 20th Century, mixed media, 11"H x 13$10