Sold2022Japanese Champleve Bronze Vaselate Qing dynasty, of baluster form, having champleve wisteria decoration, mark on base, 12-3/4 in. Note: Champlevé is an enameling technique in the decorative arts, or an object made by that proceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Champleve Bronze Vase,cameo style floral with textured background, creature handles, 12" tall, late 19th century.See Sold Price
Sold2021JAPANESE CHAMPLEVE BRONZE VASEAntique Japanese Champleve Bronze Vase. Decorated with Floral Borders, Cloud Form Background and Beast Heads. Height 8.50"See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Champleve Bronze Vase,goemetric and banded designs, handled, 12", signed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Champleve Bronze Vase, 19th CLate 1800s Japanese Bronze Vase, marked Japan, approximately 12.125 x 7.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Champleve Bronze VaseFigural handles, band and shield decor, 12, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Champleve Bronze VaseJapanese Champleve Bronze Vase. Measures approx. - 11 3/4" high 8 1/2" wide. Please note - vase is missing a handle.See Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE EARLY 20TH CENTURY JAPANESE CHAMPLEVE & BRONZEA LARGE EARLY 20TH CENTURY JAPANESE CHAMPLEVE & BRONZE VASE, the sides with formal bands of decoration, 18in high.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Japanese Champlevé Bronze Vase. Stamped "MadeAntique Japanese Champlevé Bronze Vase. Stamped "Made in Japan" on underside. Rubbing to gilt and enamel. Measures 11-7/8" H. Shipping $78.00 (estimate $100-$150)See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Soapstone & Japanese ChamplevéChinese Soapstone Seal & Japanese Champlevé & Bronze Vase (2 pc.) Dimensions: Seal 4" H, Vase 11" H (XWEA3219/2)(WT)See Sold Price
Sold2022Monumental Japanese Champleve Bronze Floor VaseEarly 20th century, bronze with champleve enamel floral decoration. Dimensions:31" H x 17" Dia Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese champleve enamel bronze vase, 19"hOversized Japanese champleve enamel and patinated bronze baluster vase, having a geometric enameled rim above a neck with birds, flanked by stylized dragon handles, the body decorated with a floral enSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Cloisonne Champleve Bronze VaseBanded design with Greco-Roman soldiers and figures, flora and fauna, 16" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE MEIJI CHAMPLEVE ENAMEL BRONZE VASE, 1900A very high quality antique Japanese champleve enamel bronze vase, the exterior is covered with a dark patina, carved with a geometric pattern and embellished with wide decorative borders showing polySee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Japanese Champleve Bronze Dragon VaseLarge bronze champleve enamel vase or umbrella stand in archaistic Chinese style with lotus and dragons, and with cast bronze dragon-head handles. Bottom is loose: could be more firmly attached or remSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAPANESE CHAMPLEVE ENAMELED BRONZE VASEFloral and branch design with ring handles / marked on base / Measures: 11.75"H x 7" diam at widestSee Sold Price
Sold2018A PAIR OF JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD CHAMPLEVE & BRONZEA PAIR OF JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD CHAMPLEVE & BRONZE VASES, each decorated with ho-ho phoenix, the shoulders of each set with stones, 14.1in high.See Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE MEIJI CHAMPLEVE ENAMEL BRONZE URN VASEA very fine antique Japanese champleve enamel urn shaped bronze vase, covered with a dark patina and embellished with three wide decorative borders with polychrome floral motifs in blue, red, white anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Champleve Cloisonne Enamel Bronze Vase1920s Japanese Champleve Cloisonne Enamel Bronze Vase Urn, 8.25” HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Antique Japanese Champleve Covered VaseLarge and antique, Japanese champlevé enameled bronze covered vase; of tapered form with tall fluted cover with squash finial; the body with design of chrysanthemums and foliage, a petaled collSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Champleve VaseJapanese Champleve Vase, bronze, tapering cone form, cast dragon handles, three enameled body bands of dragons and geometric motifs, circa 1890 - 1910, 11"h, ebonized carved wood base. CONDITION: VerySee Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese Champlevé Vase, Bronze and Enamel, MeijiJapanese Champlevé Vase, Bronze and Enamel, Meiji Period. Approximately 6.75 x 10.5 In.See Sold Price