Sold2022Christo, Running Fence (Project for Sonoma and Marine County, State of California)Firmato, datato e intitolato in basso al centro, Collage e tecnica mista, W. 71 - H. 56 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Estate of Christo V. Javacheff, New York in data 26 febbraio 2021 con il n. 302-09See Sold Price
Sold2018Christo, Running FenceChristo and Jeanne-Claude (Christo Vladimirov Javacheff, Bulgarian-American, b. 1935; Jeanne-Claude, Moroccan-American, 1935-2009). Collage drawing on paper in clear Plexiglas frame. Signed and date lSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTO Running fence, project for Sonoma County, California, 2003CHRISTO 1935-2020 Running fence, Project for Sonoma County, California , 2003 Chromolithography on museum cardboard cm 56,5x76,5 Edizione: 350 Firma al fronte, non numerata PROVENIENZA Macba, BarcelloSee Sold Price
SoldChristo & Jeanne-Claude (1935-2020; 1935-2009); Christo. Running Fence. Sonoma and Marin Countie...Christo & Jeanne-Claude (1935-2020; 1935-2009) Christo. Running Fence. Sonoma and Marin Counties, California 1972-76, 1978 Numbered '88' and signed 'Christo' in pencil from an special edition of 2159See Sold Price
Sold2019Christo: Running Fence, signedHeading: (Christo) Author: Title: Christo: Running Fence, Sonoma and Marin Counties, California 1972-76 Place Published: [New York] Publisher:Harry N. Abrams, Inc. Date Published: [1978]See Sold Price
Sold2017Christo: Running Fence, signedHeading: (Christo) Author: Title: Christo: Running Fence, Sonoma and Marin Counties, California 1972-76 Place Published: [New York] Publisher:Harry N. Abrams, Inc. Date Published: [1978]See Sold Price
Sold2016Christo: Running Fence, signedHeading: (Christo) Author: Title: Christo: Running Fence, Sonoma and Marin Counties, California 1972-76 Place Published: [New York] Publisher:Harry N. Abrams, Inc. Date Published: [1978]See Sold Price
Sold2022Christo Running Fence lithographChristo artist proof lithograph, titled "Running Fence", signed and numbered AP/250 in marker lower right, 25" x 39"See Sold Price
Sold2022Christo Running Fence lithographChristo "Running Fence" lithograph, signed in marker at upper left corner, 25" x 39"See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed by ChristoHeading: (Christo) Author: Title: Christo: Running Fence, Sonoma and Marin Counties, California 1972-76 Place Published: [New York] Publisher:Harry N. Abrams, Inc. Date Published: [1978]See Sold Price
Sold2018CHRISTO Jean Claude Running Fence Art Book SIGNEDChristo: Running Fence, Sonoma and Marin Counties, California 1972-76. Published by Harry N. Abrams Inc. 694 pp. Photographs by Gianfranco Gorgoni, narrative by David Bourdon, Chronicle by Calvin TomkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Christo 1935-2020 RUNNING FENCE Lithograph SIGNEDChristo Javacheff (Bulgarian American, 1935-2020). An offset lithograph on paper. Titled, "Running Fence (Sonoma and Marin Counties, California)," produced circa 1976. Depicts a section of the "RunninSee Sold Price
Sold2024Christo and Jeanne-Claude - Running Fence / Valley Curtain (Group of 4)Lot 185 Christo and Jeanne-Claude American, Bulgarian and Moroccan (1935-2020 and 1935-2009) Running Fence / Valley Curtain (Group of 4) chromogenic print Running Fence (3) each signed Christo upper lSee Sold Price
2020Christo and Jeanne-Claude - Running FenceLot 19 Christo and Jeanne-Claude American, Bulgarian and Moroccan (1935-2020 and 1935-2009) Running Fence (1976) poster signed upper left 25 x 39 inches Provenance: from a private New York collection<See Sold Price
Sold2022Christo and Jeanne-Claude - Running Fence, Sonoma and Marin CountyLot 100 Christo and Jeanne-Claude American, Bulgarian and Moroccan (1935-2020 and 1935-2009) Running Fence, Sonoma and Marin County offset lithographic poster signed 'Christo' upper left 25 x 39 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Christo and Jeanne-Claude - Running FenceLot 59 Christo and Jeanne-Claude American, Bulgarian and Moroccan (1935-2020 and 1935-2009) Running Fence (1976) poster signed upper left 25 x 39 inches Provenance: From a private New York collection<See Sold Price
Sold2020Christo and Jeanne-Claude - Running FenceLot 112 Christo and Jeanne-Claude American, Bulgarian and Moroccan (1935-2020 and 1935-2009) Running Fence (1976) poster signed upper left 25 x 39 inches Provenance: from a private New York collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHRISTO AND JEANNE-CLAUDE - RUNNING FENCES (SIGNED LIMITED)[ARTIST MONOGRAPH] CHRISTO AND JEANNE-CLAUDE - RUNNING FANCE. (SIGNED . LIMITED) Abrams, 1986. 4to. This volume is a Collector's Edition Limited to 5000 copies signed by The Artists. This is Copy No.See Sold Price
Sold2023Christo and Jeanne-Claude, Print, "Running Fence"Installed September 1976, photo by Jeanne-Claude, bears signature u.l.c. Overall: 30"h x 44-1/4"w Sight: 24"h x 37-3/4"w Provenance: Property from a Private New York City CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Christo Art Project Vintage PosterChristo and Jeanne-Claude. Running Fence. Project for California, 1976. Vintage framed poster, signed in marker "Christo" upper left. 25" x 39".See Sold Price
Sold2018CHRISTO & WOLFGANG VOLZPhotograph, "Running Fence", signed in marker by Christo. Rubber stamps on back Christo and Wolfgang Volz with photographer's West Germany address.. 8 x 10 in black and white photograph; "The RunningSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHRISTO AND JEAN-CLAUDEPair of signed posters. Valley Curtain and Running Fence. From a Rockland County, NY collection. Dimensions: 25" high x 39" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2018Christo: 4 Offset Photo-Lithos, Wrapped & RunningChristo and Jean-Claude Christo, four offset photo lithos for Wrapped and Running projects including "Running Fence, Marin-Sonoma, 1972," etc. Signed. [25 x 39 inches max]. Sonoma example with creasinSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHRISTO AND JEAN CLAUDE (Bulgarian/American. 1935-2020)Running Fence, Sonoma and Marin Counties, California, 1972-1976, Segment I. Signed Christo u/r. Offset Photograph. 25 by 39 in.See Sold Price
4 days LeftEldred'sCHRISTO (New York/Bulgaria, 1935-2020), Collag for "Running Fence / Project for$22,000
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsMid Century Valjoux 4500 Chronograph Mens Vintage Running Wrist Watch$2,400(6 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsAntique 1748 Edward Faulkner 22k Gold Greco-Roman Running Keywind Pocket Watch$4,200(4 bids)
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPainting, single sheep by fence in landscape, oil on panel, single white sheep standing in a fenced$425(3 bids)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausFalguiere, Running Boy with Rooster, Antique Wood Engraving, Goupil 1881$20(1 bid)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsScarce Vacheron Constantin Calatrava Mens Steel Vintage Running Wrist Watch$2,100(3 bids)
3 days LeftKamelot AuctionsTADASHI NAKAYAMA WOODBLOCK PRINT OF RUNNING HORSES SIGNED T. NAKAYAMA, C 1969$75(2 bids)
3 days LeftCatalog ProjectsChristo and Jeanne-Claude, 42390 cubic ft., Empaquetage, Signed Poster$200
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsOmega Seamaster 14k Gold Cal 563 Automatic Mens Vintage Running Wrist Watch$70(3 bids)
6 hrs LeftKellie's Estate SalesVintage Gruen Veri Thin Mens Watch K116056 Manual wind. Running when cataloged$45(2 bids)
7 days LeftYour AntiquarianGreek, Proto-Corinthian piriform aryballos depicting bands and running dogs€170
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersBEATRIX POTTER [imputée] - Peter Rabbit Running - Watercolor with pen and ink$800
4 days LeftLeland LittleThomas Bartholomew Bailey Griffin (American, 1858-1918), River Running Through a Forest$50
45 mins LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.RICHARD KHANLIAN (American 1939-2019) A PHOTOGRAPH, "Girl Running on Steps," 1966$100