Sold2022KENZO PARIS Multi Asian Print Puff Coat , BeltSigned Kenso 3/4 length winter coat with buckle belt. Multiple Asian prints , size 38. 37 in long. Zipper closure. 3 Asian fashion, KENZO winter coat, Estate wear, luxury vintage wear, French FashionSee Sold Price
Sold2023KENZO x H&M Animal Print Tiger Crewneck SweatshirtKENZO x H&M blue and green multi color graphic print Crewneck sweatshirt with embroidered tiger to center. Reads Jungle KENZO Paris. Size M. 100% cotton. Blemishes throughout, needs cleaning. KENZO, HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Natori Embroidered Japanese Kimono Robe, BeltNatori Asian Robe/ kimono, cream toned with embroidered flowers, large red Asian floral on backside and frontside, annd multi print floral In pastel blue and yellow. Interior all pink. Size Large, polSee Sold Price
Sold2021J. Mendel Paris Black Sheared Mink Fur Maxi Coat w/Title: J. Mendel Paris Black Sheared Mink Fur Maxi Coat w/ Belt Description: Featuring 100% sheared mink fur and 100% double silk lining with belt closure, slit on the back (measures 18.5 inches long)See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE CHANEL PARIS GRIPOIX NEVER WORN OVERSIZED CROSS BELT LOTA SET OF STORED AND NEVER WORN BELTS THAT LOOK GREAT WORN AS A NECKLACE SIGNED CHANEL MADE IN FRANCE. ONE IS A MULTI GRIPOIX AND THE OTHER IS EMERALD AND SAPPHIRE GRIPOIX. EACH MEASURES 34"See Sold Price
Sold2022[MILITARIA]. Brigadier General Lansing B. Swan archive incl. New York militia frock coat, belt,[MILITARIA]. Brigadier General Lansing B. Swan archive incl. New York militia frock coat, belt, epaulettes, and daguerreotype. Double-breasted frock coat with velvet standing collar and matching threeSee Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO SIGNED PARIS PRINTPablo Picasso, one of the greatest and most influential artists of the 20th century. Born in Malaga on the southern coast of Spain in 1881, Pablo Picasso could supposedly draw before he could talk. BySee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Avedon - Rudolf Nureyev, ParisRICHARD AVEDON (1923-2004) Rudolf Nureyev, Ballet Dancer, Paris Print in Colors, Printed in the 1990s 9 3/4" x 12 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017DRAGON PRINT LAME COAT, 1920sGreen dragon slithers across dark blue feathers & flowers w/ gold lame brocade, L 44.5", (velvet collar lining missing, fabric pulls) very good.See Sold Price
Sold2024POIRET WOVEN LAME' EVENING COAT, PARIS, 1920sSilver lame’ basketweave evening coat w/ band collar, long sleeve & hem of silk crepe embroidered w/ textured & convex gelatin sequins of metallic flash short bugles label “Paul Poiret a Paris&rdqSee Sold Price
Sold2021A SILVER, GOLD, WOOD AND MULTI-STONE BELT BUCKLE, VERMAA SILVER, GOLD, WOOD AND MULTI-STONE BELT BUCKLE, VERMA NEQUATEWA (SONWAI), 1994 A rectangular buckle inlaid with wood, turquoise, fossilized ivory, lapis lazuli, gold spacers and a single coral bead;See Sold Price
Sold2021J. Mendel Leopard Print Cavallino Trench Coat with FoxJ. Mendel Leopard Print Cavallino Trench Coat with Fox Collar Cheetah print cavallino trench coat trimmed with black leather, detachable fox fur top collar, raglan sleeves, hip patch pockets, and centSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chagall, "Magician of Paris," Artist ProofMarc Chagall (Russian-French, 1887-1985), "The Magician of Paris," artist proof print, signed in pencil, 39" h x 26" w (view), 47" h x 33" w (frame). Provenance: from a Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Melvin Sokolsky (1933-2022); On The Roof, Paris;Melvin Sokolsky (1933-2022) On The Roof, Paris, 1963 Gelatin silver print; the photographer's 'Sokolsky, Made in France' stamp on the reverse. 11 3/8 x 11 3/8 in. (28.9 x 28.9 cm.) Footnotes: Note<See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Yuan Dynasty Style Blue & White VaseChinese, Yuan dynasty style blue and white dragon motif hexagonal vase. Retains label for "C.T. Loo Asian Antiques Paris" on underside. Approx height 11.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Gu Yuan Woodcut ANSHAN STEELWORKS, 1949GU YUAN (Chinese, 1919-1996). Chinese Cultural Revolution Woodcut. The Reconstruction of Anshan Iron and Steel Works by the artist, Gu Yuan, 1949. Multi-Colored woodblock print. Dimensions: full SheetSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOUG AND MIKE STARN (American, born 1961). The Raft of the Medusa, 1998, Digital print withDOUG AND MIKE STARN (American, born 1961). The Raft of the Medusa, 1998, Digital print with multi-layered Mylar film, scotch tape, and push pins. Signed, dated and numbered by the artists in the lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOUG AND MIKE STARN (American, born 1961). The Raft of the Medusa, 1998, Digital print withDOUG AND MIKE STARN (American, born 1961). The Raft of the Medusa, 1998, Digital print with multi-layered Mylar film, scotch tape, and push pins. Signed, dated and numbered by the artists in the lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Dine (American, 1935) Multi Colored Robe LithographJim Dine (American, 1935-) Lithograph Print. Title - Multi Colored Robe. Color lithograph print. Image size measures 33.3 inches high, 22.3 inches wide. Sheet size measures 38.7 inches high, 28.3 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024DOUG AND MIKE STARN (American, born 1961). The Raft of the Medusa, 1998, Digital print withDOUG AND MIKE STARN (American, born 1961). The Raft of the Medusa, 1998, Digital print with multi-layered Mylar film, scotch tape, and push pins. Signed, dated and numbered by the artists in the lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Miro, Joan FEMME LUNE ETOILE 1963 Signed Numbered Print by Maeght ParisCa. last half 20thC. Very good with no rips or repairs. Joan Miro, Femme, Lune, Etoile (Woman, Moon, Stars), 1963. Medium: Color Lithograph with Pochoir Hand Coloring. Image: 19 5/8 in x 24 3/4 in (49See Sold Price
Sold2023Gordon House (British, 1932-2004) A Group of Six Prints (Ladder Box; Multi Case; Vertical Screen;Gordon House (British, 1932-2004) A Group of Six Prints (Ladder Box; Multi Case; Vertical Screen; Drop Mitres; Quoined Chase; Mitred Matrix), 1970 color lithographs each signed, titled, dated, and numSee Sold Price
Sold2022LeRoy Neiman, The Paris Suite, 1994, three printsLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) The Paris Suite: Eiffel Tower, July 14th (on Champs-Élysées), and Notre-Dame, 1994 (three works) color screenprint on Arches signed and numbered lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Cartier-Bresson, (French, 1908-2004), RueHenri Cartier-Bresson (French, 1908-2004) Rue Mouffetard, Paris, 1954 silver gelatin print (printed later) signed in ink and embossed with photographer's copyright credit 17 1/2 x 11 3/4 inches. EstimSee Sold Price
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] LEONPARD PARIS: [NO RESERVE] LEOPARD PARIS: A SET OF 4 VIOET OPALE CASHMERE LONG CO...HK$1,000
2 days LeftJulien's AuctionsCalista Flockhart | Ally McBeal Screen Worn Dolce and Gabbana Jacket (with DVD)$300
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Carved Jade Plaque-Inset Silver Box and a Jade 'Dragon' Belt Hook, 18th/19th Century$750(1 bid)
3 days LeftJasper52Katsukawa SHUNSHO (1726-1792): The actors, Ichikawa Komazô II and Sakatu Hangorô III$3,600
Sep 29South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncPair of asian framed print artworks. 25"h x 25"w$20(1 bid)
3 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.GRIFFLIN PARIS Polka Dot & Navajo Print Dress, Fra$10(2 bids)