Sold2022Eugene Atget(French, 1857-1927)A group of five photographs depicting ParisEugene Atget (French, 1857-1927) A group of five photographs depicting Paris (Les Archives - rue des Francs Bourgeois, 1899-1900; Annexe de l'Hotel Dieu, rue de la Bucherie, cour Saint Julien, 1902-19See Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Atget (French, 1857-1927) A group of four photographs (Hotel de Mainville, place des VosgesEugene Atget (French, 1857-1927) A group of four photographs (Hotel de Mainville, place des Vosges 12, 1911-1912; Hotel de Canhillac, place des Vosges 14, 1911-1912; Hotel de Nevers, 18 rue Seguier, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Atget (French, 1857-1927) A pair of photographs (Balcon, Louvre; Ancien Monastere desEugene Atget (French, 1857-1927) A pair of photographs (Balcon, Louvre; Ancien Monastere des Benedictins anglais, 269 rue Saint-Jacques), 1905 albumen silver prints from glass negatives largest: 8 5/1See Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Atget (French, 1857-1927) A group of three photographs (Cour, rue Saint-Jacques 346, disparu,Eugene Atget (French, 1857-1927) A group of three photographs (Cour, rue Saint-Jacques 346, disparu, 5e arrondissement, 1900; Saint-Severin - rue Saint Severin, 1905-1906; Coin, rue Norvins et des SauSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Atget (French, 1857-1927) Primevere, 1921Eugene Atget (French, 1857-1927) Primevere, 1921 printing out paper print from glass negative stamped 'E.ATGET / Rue Campagne-Premiere 17 17bis' (verso); inscribed 'Primevere', '1048' '1.69.775', 'DupSee Sold Price
SoldEugène Atget (1857-1927); Magasin, avenue des Gobelins;Eugène Atget (1857-1927) Magasin, avenue des Gobelins, 1925 Alternatively titled Men's Fashions. Gelatin silver print, printed by Berenice Abbott; stamped '3' and 'Photograph by Eugene Atget, PriSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emile Tabary, (French, 1857-1927), "Dans Le Boudoir",Emile Tabary (French, 1857-1927) "Dans Le Boudoir", 1924 oil on canvas signed lower left, signed, dated and further inscribed "Salon de L'Ecole Francaise" en verso. Presented in a carved giltwood framSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emile Tabary (French, 1857-1927)Emile Tabary (French, 1857-1927) "Dans Le Boudoir", 1924 oil on canvas signed lower left, signed, dated and further inscribed "Salon de L'Ecole Francaise" en verso. Presented in a carved giltwood framSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eugene Marioton (French 1857-1933)Bronze SculptureEugene Marioton (French, 1857-1933) Bronze sculpture of a male and female titled "Gloria Patriae" or "Homeland Glory" Artist signed with Society de Ville Paris Foundry. numbered T747. Excellent conditSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Muhl French/German, 1929-2008 Paris-Montmartre-Rue du Chevalier de la Barre, 1962Roger Muhl French/German, 1929-2008 Paris-Montmartre-Rue du Chevalier de la Barre, 1962 Signed Muhl (lr); inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 39 1/2 x 32 inches (100.3 x 81.3 cm) ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Théo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012)Théo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012) , "Où est le silence des premiers chants du monde", 1981, mixed media on paper, pencil-signed upper right, pencil-titled lower center, pencil-dated "VIII. 81" upperSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leon Augustin Lhermitte (1844-1925, French)Les Fosses de rue Chailly Pastel on paper over board under glass Signed lower left: L. Lhermitte 14.5" H x 12.75" W Provenance: Sold: Hotel Drouot, Paris, France, November 27, 1990 Galerie JonasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Dufy, oil on canvasJean Dufy, oil on canvas, Jean Dufy (French, 1888-1964), Jardin des Tuileries et l'Arc de Triomphe Du Carrousel, signed lower right, 18"h x 22"w (canvas), 26"h x 29"w (frame) Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henri De Toulouse Lautrec Salon Des Cent Poster c. 1895Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901 France) Salon Des Cent poster circa 1895. Although advertising an exhibition at the Salon des Cent, this poster is familiarly referred to as La Passagère du 54See Sold Price
Sold2023Isidore Jules Bonheur - GOING TO THE STARTBronze Signed, stamped Peyrol.Isidore Jules Bonheur(French, 1827-1901)Studying painting at first with his father, Raymond, Bonheur then attended L'Ecole Nationale des Beaux-Arts de Paris, switching toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague platine sertie d'un diamant taille brillant de 11.46 carats, J, VS2 selon le rapport GGTLBague platine sertie d'un diamant taille brillant de 11.46 carats, J, VS2 selon le rapport GGTL n°21-D-27588 daté du 22/04/21, épaulé de platine sertie d'un diamant taille brillantSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tapis Ispahan en soie, Iran, 1ère moitié du XXe s., à semis de médaillons beigesTapis Ispahan en soie, Iran, 1ère moitié du XXe s., à semis de médaillons beiges sur fond pourpre décoré de fleurs et d'arabesques, bordure beige fleurie, 240x368 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tapis Mashad, Iran, 1ère moitié du XXe s., richement décoré de rinceaux fleurisTapis Mashad, Iran, 1ère moitié du XXe s., richement décoré de rinceaux fleuris sur fond mauve, bordure bleu marine ornée de fleurs, 348x418 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021[NAPOLEON Ier]. Lettre manuscrite signée « NP» adressée[NAPOLEON Ier]. Lettre manuscrite signée « NP» adressée à Jean-Girard Lacuée, Comte de Cessac, ministre de la Guerre, datée du 8 novembre 1813. 3 pages in-4° soSee Sold Price
Sold2020Johann Martin Weiss (French, 1711-1751)Johann Martin Weiss (French, 1711-1751), 5 double-page engravings, from Représentation des fêtes données par la ville de Strasbourg Pour la Convalescence du Roi; à l'arrivée et pendant le séjourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Olof Larsson (1853-1919), Fillette assise, aquarelle sur papier, monogrammée, 34,5x25,5 cmCette notoriété lui permet de se consacrer au thème du portrait qu'il affectionne particulièrement. A l'instar de son contemporain, Albert Anker, Larsson privilégie l’aquarelle,See Sold Price
Sold2022Tsukioka Yoshitoshi (1839-1892), triptyque, Japon, 1891, くらびらきTsukioka Yoshitoshi (1839-1892), triptyque, Japon, 1891, くらびらき (Kura biraki, "Ouverture du magasin"), montrant Yama-Uba, la "sorcière de montagne" et KintarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signéArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signée, 94x115 cm; Etiquette au verso: Collection Modern Art Foundation, Vaduz; Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927See Sold Price
Sold2022Bague or 750 sertie d'un saphir de 11.117 carats taille ovale, Ceylan, non chauffé selonBague or 750 sertie d'un saphir de 11.117 carats taille ovale, Ceylan, non chauffé selon rapport SSEF n°121714 daté du 04/04/2022, doigt 53-13. Le saphir est actuellement vendu dessertiSee Sold Price
Jul 14Clark's Auction CompanyPAL, Jean de Paleologue (1855-1942) Large Size Art Nouveau French Dramatic Arts Lottery Poster$800
1 day LeftUniversity ArchivesFrench Resistance TLS On "Le Général de Gaulle" Letterhead - Great Historical & Philatelic$100
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanWOVEN PRAYERBOOK FROM THE WORLD’S FAIR IN PARIS R.P.J. Hervier, designer, J. A. Henry,$5,000
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsCOLOMBE DU FESTIVAL DE LA JEUNESSE, A PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPH, COA$600(1 bid)
1 day LeftUniversity ArchivesGeneral Washington Orders Celebration of Birth of French Dauphin Near End of Revolutionary War$160
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsPaul Jacoulet Woodcut, Fleurs du Soir, Truck-Toloas, 1941$200(1 bid)