Sold2023A FINE PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL DUTCH GIRL WAX SEALMeasures 3.5 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell. Until further notice, we cannot offer international shipping in-house.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair French Bronze & Marble Figural CandlesticksCirca 1890-1910; patinated bronze female figure holding gilt metal socket, on gilt metal mounted circular marble pedestal base, 14 1/2 in. H. From the Estate of Philip S. Dubey.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French Gilt Bronze Owl Wax Seal Desk StampAntique French Gilt Bronze Owl Wax Seal Desk Stamp ,measures 3" inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Caesar Philipp (German 19th Century) Patinated Bronze Wax Seal Stamp, Young BoyCaesar Philipp (German 19th Century) patinated bronze wax seal stamp. The stamp depicts a young boy leaning over a post. Monogrammed "H.B" to the face. Artist signed "C. Philipp" for Ceasar Philipp toSee Sold Price
Sold2023AN ANTIQUE PUTTO FIGURAL BRONZE WAX SEALBe aware that internet sales tax applies to all Internet transactions and local sales tax may apply to local pick-up transactions. For 1-4 small items shipping costs will be $21 through USPS and $24 tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ferdinand Lugerth, Austrian (1885-1915)Ferdinand Lugerth, Austrian (1885-1915), A Figural Bronze Wax Seal, Signed "F. Lugerth" as well asFoundry Monogram. Circa 1920. Measures: 3-1/16" H, 1-1/16" W, 1-1/2" D. Condition: Good condition. WeSee Sold Price
Sold2022FIGURAL YOUTH BRONZE WAX SEAL 1890-1910Be aware that internet sales tax applies to all Internet transactions and local sales tax may apply to local pick-up transactions. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Lot of 4 Bronze Figural Wax Seal Desk StampAntique Lot of 4 Bronze Figural Wax Seal Desk StampSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique bronze Figural Wax Seal, Desk Stamp, KnightAntique bronze Figural Wax Seal, Desk Stamp, Knight Soldier , measures " inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Bronze Figural Wax Seal Desk StampAntique Bronze Figural Wax Seal Desk StampSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bronze Figural Wax Seal,Bronze Figural Wax Seal, seated child with harp, 19th century, 2.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique late 19th century French silvered bronzeAntique late 19th century French silvered bronze figural wax seal desk stamp.,Dante Figure ,measures 3" inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Continental bronze seal figural seal boxA Continental patinated bronze figural seal box19th centuryHis basket with monkey finial and hinged lid, the base concealing a further compartment.height 8 1/2in (21.5cm) Provenance: Property from a PSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZE GROUSE FIGURAL WAX SEAL C. 1900Be aware that internet sales tax applies to all Internet transactions and local sales tax may apply to local pick-up transactions. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services onSee Sold Price
Sold2023A FINE BRONZE FIGURAL SATYR ANTIQUE WAX SEALMeasures 4 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell. Until further notice, we cannot offer international shipping in-house.See Sold Price
Sold2021PR. ANTIQUE ASIAN BRONZE FIGURAL FOO DOG WAX SEALSPR. ANTIQUE ASIAN BRONZE FIGURAL FOO DOG WAX SEALS - GREAT PATINA - APPROX. 2" HIGH, 1 5/16" SQUARE BASESSee Sold Price
Sold2017Art Nouveau patinated bronze figural clockArt Nouveau patinated bronze figural clock, c. 1910, possibly Austrian, apparently with Tiffany & Co. face (partially legible "fany & Co"), cast bronze and copper statue of Thedre showering stars, 15"See Sold Price
Sold2018Art Nouveau patinated bronze figural clockArt Nouveau patinated bronze figural clock, c. 1910, possibly Austrian, apparently with Tiffany & Co. face (partially legible "fany & Co"), cast bronze and copper statue of Thedre showering stars, 15"See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE FRENCH ART NOUVEAU FIGURAL BOY CHOP STAMP WAX SEALANTIQUE FRENCH ART NOUVEAU BRONZE FIGURAL BOY CHOP STAMP WAX SEAL——MEASURES APPROXIMATELY —4.5"X1.5"—— OUR CURRENT AUCTION FEATURES MANY MORE PRE-COLUMBIAN AND CHINESE COSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE BRONZE FIGURAL ART NOUVEAU WOMANS BUST WAX SEAL ,measures 3 1/4 inchesANTIQUE BRONZE FIGURAL ART NOUVEAU WOMANS BUST WAX SEAL ,measures 3 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017BRONZE ART NOUVEAU FIGURAL WAX SEAL SIGNED LODERSigned to base. Dimensions: H 4" x W 1.25" Condition: Showing signs of age.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios "Pine Needle" Wax SealTiffany Studios"Pine Needle" Wax Sealcirca 1910gilt bronze, glassimpressed "Tiffany Studios"3 1/4 x 1 1/2 inchesProvenance: The S. Broadley Theaker Collection, Glastonbury, ConnecticutOther Notes:See Sold Price
Sold2016After Jules Moigniez (FrenchAfter Jules Moigniez (French, 1835-1894) large patinated bronze figural sculpture of an owl, with wings outstretched, and talons curled, rising on a naturalistic base surmounting a circular marble pliSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau Bronze Wax Seal of Woman w/ Long HairArt Nouveau figural wax seal of woman with long hair, mongrammed in a old English stylized "S". Measures 4.5" H x 1"W. Weight - 278.5g. Condition report: Good condition, common wear and scratches fromSee Sold Price
Sep 29Mynt AuctionsArt Nouveau Bronze Statue by Charles Korchann, Louchet Foundry, Czechoslovakia, 1890-1910$10
236 Lots AwayNeal Auction CompanyEmpire Gilt and Patinated Bronze Figural Mantel Clock, early 19th c.$150(1 bid)
2 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignArts & Crafts Period Bronze Heron Sculptural Wax Seal c1900s$500
BonhamsFOUR ITALIAN PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL ATHÉNIENNE JARDINIÈRESAfter the Antique$440(4 bids)
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios Art Nouveau Bronze Tray with Reclined Female$500(2 bids)