Sold2022Rafal Olbinski, Ballet, Poster Repro Surrealistic Lithograh, 2004 Framed"Ballet" by Rafal Olbinski, lithographic print published by Nahan, a Division of Patinae, Inc., 2004, framed in a plastic glass frame. The frame is 11" x 14" [28cm x 35.5cm]; the picture is c.10.1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Rafal Olbinski, La Dolce Vita, Poster Repro Surrealistic Lithograh, 2004 Framed"La Dolce Vita" by Rafal Olbinski, lithographic print published by Nahan, a Division of Patinae, Inc., 2004, framed in a plastic glass frame. The frame is 11" x 14" [28cm x 35.5cm]; the picture is c.9See Sold Price
Sold2022Rafal Olbinski, Mozart, Litho print, Golden Wood Frame"Mozart" by Rafal Olbinski, lithographic print published by Nahan, a Division of Patinae, Inc., 2004, framed in wooden gilt glass frame and picture matte [all included]. The wooden frame is 11.1/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rafal Olbinski, Duke Bluebeards Castle, Framed Litho"Duke Bluebeard's Castle" by Rafal Olbinski, lithographic print published by Nahan, a Division of Patinae, Inc., 2004, framed in high quality metal glass frame and picture matte [all included]. The frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rafal Olbinski, Shakespeare in the Park, framed litho"Shakespeare in the Park" by Rafal Olbinski, lithographic print published by Nahan, a Division of Patinae, Inc., 2004, framed in vintage wooden glass frame. The frame is 12.1/2" x 16.1/2" [31.4cm x 41See Sold Price
Sold2022Reginald Mitchell. Brennan's Restaurant.Reginald Mitchell. Brennan's Restaurant. c. 2004. Signed. Paint on poster. 28"w x 22"h. Frame is 35"w x 29"h. Exhibited in Orlando in 2020. Est. $500-800. Ship: $85See Sold Price
Sold2021SHAFER, Leon Alaric. Liberty Loan / They Kept the SeaSHAFER, Leon Alaric. Liberty Loan / They Kept the Sea Lanes Open. New York: W.F. Powers Litho., ca. 1919. Color lithograph propaganda poster of an American naval forces blocking a German U-boat, thusSee Sold Price
Sold2024Krone Gross Cirkus Schau / Noa und Nora die dressierten Nil...Krone Gross Cirkus Schau / Noa und Nora die dressierten Nilpferde. Hamburg: Litho. W. Kohae, ca. 1930s. Color lithograph poster depicting the pair of trained circus hippos. 28 x 37”. Linen backeSee Sold Price
Sold2018On the Job for Victory.Lie, Jonas (1880 – 1940). On the Job for Victory. New York: W.F. Powers Litho., ca. 1918. All aspects of American industry are depicted in Lie’s poster, among them cranes, scaffolds, foundSee Sold Price
Sold2023Meat Packing Poster, Cudahy Brothers Meat Packing, Peacock Brand, w/large image of Victorian youngMeat Packing Poster, Cudahy Brothers Meat Packing, Peacock Brand, w/large image of young Victorian beauty w/peacock, by Northwest Litho Co., paper litho, VG+ cond w/strong colors, noting small color lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ionel Talpazan. Cross Section Of Spaceship.Ionel Talpazan (1955-2015)Cross Section Of Spaceship.2004. Signed and dated.Crayon, pencil, marker and paint on found poster.Excellent condition.30” w x 20” h.Not framed.Est. $800-1,200. ShiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Farm Machinery poster, Ohio Rake Co., Rare patriotic litho on paper by Krebb's Litho Co., War/PeaceFarm Machinery poster, Ohio Rake Co., Rare patriotic litho on paper by Krebb's Litho Co., War/Peace w/Statue of Liberty, Civil War battle scene & Jay Gould's steam yacht, c.1885, VG+ cond w/minor toniSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Ferdinand. Mr. Shotz & His Dog.Roy Ferdinand (1959-2004). Mr. Shotz And His Dog. 1997. Signed and dated. Ink and marker on poster. Excellent condition. 26"w x 33"h. Est. $1,000-2,000. Ship: $75See Sold Price
Sold2023Toby Ivey. Swimming With Dolphins.Toby Ivey. Swimming With The Dolphins. 2004. Signed and dated. Paint on large poster. Great condition. 40"w x 32"h. Est. $100-300. Ship: $150See Sold Price
Sold2023Chewing Gum Sign, Wrigley's Premium Offer No. 205 for a Lion Lamp, orig paper poster mfgd by theChewing Gum Sign, Wrigley's Premium Offer No. 205 for a Lion Lamp, orig paper poster mfgd by the Milwaukee Litho & Eng Co., early 1900's w/brilliant red color, Exc cond, prof framed in matching wood fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Breweriana, Indianapolis Brewing Poster, Henderson Lithographic Co., depicting beautiful womenBreweriana, Indianapolis Brewing Poster, Henderson Lithographic Co., depicting beautiful women w/aerial views of the 1900 Paris Expo & Indiana Brewery, litho on paper, Exc cond w/few flattened small wSee Sold Price
Sold2022W.I. Swain’s Western Spectacular Production Jesse James. Ne...W.I. Swain’s Western Spectacular Production Jesse James. Newport, KY: The Donaldson Litho Co., ca. 1880s. Color lithograph poster advertising the Western theatrical production depicting variousSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Ferdinand. Zulu.Roy Ferdinand (1959-2004). Zulu. 1993. Signed and dated. Paint, ink and glitter on poster. Excellent condition. Image is 22"w x 28"h. Matted, not framed. Est. $1,000-3,000. Ship: $65See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Ferdinand. Port Pares Amerique.Roy Ferdinand. (1959-2004, Louisiana) Port Pares Amerique. 1990. Signed and dated. Marker, paint and ink on poster. Excellent condition. Image is 22"w x 28"h. Frame is 27"w x 33"h. Est. $2,000-4,000.See Sold Price
Sold2024Roy Ferdinand. Man In Red Bandana.Roy Ferdinand. (1959-2004). Man In Red Bandana. 1988. Signed and dated. Marker, ink and paint on poster. Excellent condition. Image is 22" w x 28" h. Frame is 27" w x 33" h. Est. $1,000-2,000 Ship: $1See Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Ni Veuve, Ni Joyeuse - Art Charles Clarese (1919) 29 x 46 Fench Litho Poster LB$240
Oct 26The Written Word AutographsRare Signed Photo of Charles Sweeney Right Before Nagasaki Mission$150