Sold2022AN UNUSUAL EARLY PERSIAN MIDDLE EASTERN SAFAVID TINNED BOWL incised with scripture. 17 cm diameter.AN UNUSUAL EARLY PERSIAN MIDDLE EASTERN SAFAVID TINNED BOWL incised with scripture. 17 cm diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE GILT SILVER BOWLCHINESE GILT SILVER BOWL. 6 3/4 in or 17.4 cm diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Maria Storer for Rookwood Pottery, Early Limoges vaseMaria Longworth Nichols Storer for Rookwood Pottery Early Limoges vase USA, 1882glazed and gilt earthenware8 h × 6.75 dia in (20 × 17 cm) Incised signature to underside 'MLN'. ImpressSee Sold Price
Sold2016Xinjiang hetian jade qing thin foetus scripture jade boXinjiang hetian jade qing thin foetus scripture jade bowl (with certificate)Collection size: 5.5 cm high, 13 cm diameter, bottom diameter of 5 cm long, weighs 175.6 gramsCollection description:See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Porcelain Blue-White BowlHeight 9,5, diameter 17,5 cm. An original notepaper dated 22 April 1942 from the private collector is accompanying this lot.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Antique Ottoman Silver Lidded Serving DishesA Pair of Antique Ottoman Silver Lidded Serving Dishes Marked. Total weight: 2740 gr, total height: 17 cm, diameter: 30.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Toshiko Takaezu, Untitled (with rattle)Toshiko Takaezu Untitled (with rattle) USA, c. 1978salt-glazed stoneware 9 h × 6.75 dia in (23 × 17 cm) Incised signature to underside 'TT'. Provenance: AcqSee Sold Price
Sold2022Markham Pottery, Reseau vaseMarkham Pottery Reseau vase USA, c. 1910glazed earthenware 6.75 h × 5.25 dia in (17 × 13 cm) Incised manufacturer's mark to underside 'Markham 7161'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese flambe-glazed double gourd vaseA Chinese red and puplish flambe-glazed double gourd vase. Un-marked. Approximate measurements: 7"h x 4" in diameter or 17.8cm H x 10 cm in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Qing Xianfeng period copper-red bowlThis piece is a copper-red bowl with designs of pheonixes. There are four images on this bowl. There is a Xianfeng marker. Provenance: A British private collection. Height 9 cm, Diameter 14.6 cm ęSee Sold Price
Sold2018Persian Tile Antique Architectural Cabinet. PolycPersian Tile Antique Architectural Cabinet. Polychrome painted carved wood cabinet, inset pierced metal panels. top with 4 glazed tiles. Middle Eastern.-- Dimensions: H: 28.5 inches: W: 27 inches: D:See Sold Price
Sold2015A Qing Xianfeng period copper-red bowlThis piece is a copper-red bowl with designs of pheonixes. There are four images on this bowl. There is a Xianfeng marker. Provenance: A British private collection. Height 9 cm, Diameter 14.6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Blue and white landscape and figure BO GU drawingBlue and white landscape and figure BO GU drawing porcelain brush pot.With old wood base.Diameter 19.6 cm, Overall height 19.5 cm, Height 17 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Unique Pair 16-17 Century Ottoman Candle SticksLarge Pair 16-17 Century Ottoman Candle Sticks Engraved Islamic calligraphy Size: 15 in. (39 cm.) H., 11 1/4 in (29 cm.) diameter If you would like to receive more detailed photos, please let us know.See Sold Price
Sold2020A very rare Roman micro mosaicRoman micro mosaic showing Roman landscape with Roman aqueduct on the back and figures in front with a mule. Unusual view of rain and wind. L: 27,5 cm, H: 22,5 cm (included frame); L: 22 cm, H: 17 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Antique Chinese Export Plates Ottoman MarketPair Antique Chinese Export Plates for Middle Eastern / Ottoman Market. Finely painted with cartouches on interior. 9.5 inches diameter.See Sold Price
6 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Persian Tabriz Rug - Wool on Cotton Foundation$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Satsuma Type Enameled Pottery Momotaro Bowl, Yabu Meizan, Meiji Period$750
6 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Persian Bijar Rug - Wool on Cotton Foundation$425(5 bids)