Sold2022LARGE COASTAL MODERN DRIFTWOOD CARVED SHELL 12"LARGE VINTAGE MID CENTURY COASTAL MODERN DRIFTWOOD CARVED SHELL | SEASHELL SHELLS CONCH SHELL-6" X12" X 8" APPROX-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP111022See Sold Price
Sold2023VTG COASTAL MODERN CARVED SHELL LAMP 23"VINTAGE CARVED SEA SHELL WHITE TABLE LAMP BEACH HOUSE HOME DECOR | COASTAL MODERN FLORIDA REGENCY -23" X 10" APPROX-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP1523See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE NATURAL OCEAN CONCH SHELL 16"LARGE NATURAL OCEAN CONCH SHELL | COASTAL MODERN HOME DECOR -7" X 16" X 5" APPROX-GOOD CONDITION, SEE PHOTOS-DP5322See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE ORGANIC DRIFTWOOD LAMP 47" 3/5LARGE ORGANIC DRIFTWOOD LAMP | COASTAL MODERN HOME DECOR LIGHTING LAMPS 3/5 SIMILAR-47" X 20" DIAMETER APPROX-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE AND USE-DP32122See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE ORGANIC DRIFTWOOD LAMP 47" 4/5LARGE ORGANIC DRIFTWOOD LAMP | COASTAL MODERN HOME DECOR LIGHTING LAMPS 4/5 SIMILAR-47" X 20" DIAMETER APPROX-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE AND USE-DP32122See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE ORGANIC DRIFTWOOD LAMP 47" 2/5 SIMILARLARGE ORGANIC DRIFTWOOD LAMP | COASTAL MODERN HOME DECOR LIGHTING LAMPS 2/5 SIMILAR-47" X 20" DIAMETER APPROX-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE AND USE-DP32122See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE ORGANIC DRIFTWOOD LAMP 47" 5/5LARGE ORGANIC DRIFTWOOD LAMP | COASTAL MODERN HOME DECOR LIGHTING LAMPS 5/5 SIMILAR-47" X 20" DIAMETER APPROX-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE AND USE-DP32122See Sold Price
Sold2024TALL CARVED DRIFTWOOD COASTAL BIRD SCULPTURE 56.5"TALL MID CENTURY STYLE CARVED DRIFTWOOD COASTAL BIRD SCULPTURE WITH METAL LEGS -56.5" H X 41" X 12" DIAMETER AT BASE -VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION -DP6324 Bidders may pick up their items from the aucSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Group of Carved Shell CameosGroup of small carved shell cameos. Numbered on the envelope "135", we did not confirm count. Each appx. .5". "12/10", "Oval" "Sardonyx", "Shell Cameo".See Sold Price
Sold2022A large Kay Bojesen carved teak articulating monkeyMid-20th Century; Denmark With burned mark: Bojesen / Denmark / Copyright Designed 1951, the mid-century modern large, carved teak monkey with moveable arms and legs 12.5" H x 17.25" W x 11" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Victorian 19C Antique Rebecca at the Well Old Carved Shell Cameo Brooch 2 1/2" x 2 1/8" notLarge Victorian 19C Antique Rebecca at the Well Old Carved Shell Cameo Brooch 2 1/2" x 2 1/8" not gold Please view all photos as they are part of the description and condition of this Item, Feel freeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bust of a MonkeyLarge 20th Century Contemporary Modern Carved Stoneware Bust of a Monkey. Signed "Yale" and dated 1994 on Obverse Side. Measures 12-1/2" H x 12" W x 12" D. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $600.00See Sold Price
Sold202312 Assorted Pins12 Assorted Pins Vintage - retro ages. Cameo styles including one carved shell style (remainder modern - plastic), painted china pins with multi-colored floral designs in prong settings. Three additioSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE WICKER WEAVE BASKET LANTERN 30"LARGE VINTAGE WICKER WEAVE DECORATIVE BASKET LANTERN | VTG COASTAL MODERN HOME DECOR-30" X 12" DIAMETER-VERY GOOD CONDITION WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE AND USE-DP102821See Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE HAND CARVED AFRICAN WOOD MASK, COWRIE SHELL EYES,LARGE HAND CARVED AFRICAN WOOD MASK, COWRIE SHELL EYES, HAND CARVED, VERY GOOD CONDITION, APPROX 43" X 12", SKU318.05See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Large Wood Carved Wall ShelvesPair of large white all wood carved shelves in shell shape design. Vintage worn wear to paint finish. 12 w x 13.5 h x 7 d $25 flat fee boxing, packing, insurance, tracking and shipping rate anywhere tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large PNG Iatmul Ancestral FigureLarge PNG Iatmul Ancestral Figure. Carved timber, shell, pigment, feathers. Size: 64'' x 10'' x 12'' (163 x 25 x 30 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Black Onyx Faceted toggle bracelet & matching rings an solid Roller ball linkBracelet features 3 large faceted black onyx stones 9.5mm x 12.5mm set in modern carved sterling with beaded spacer. Rope toggle ends. Bracelet measures: 7.5". Ring has the same size setting and featuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oceanic Art: Papua New GuineaStanding Man, large carved and painted wood statue with shells, rope and grass appointments mounted to composite base, overall 66 ½” tall, 18” diameter composite base, approximately 4See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE COASTAL BEACH SCENE OIL ON CANVASLarge Coastal Beach Scene Oil on Canvas, Monogrammed initials in the lower right corner. Eligible. In ornate carved gilt wood frame. Measures 21"x41"x2". Weight 12 pds 8 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private CharSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE COASTAL BEACH SCENE OIL ON CANVASLarge Coastal Beach Scene Oil on Canvas, Monogrammed initials in the lower right corner. illigible. In ornate carved gilt wood frame. Measures 21"x41"x2". Weight 12 lbs 8 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Modern Driftwood LampMid 20th century designed Elegant A large and Expressive Driftwood Table Lamp. Period Grass Cloth Shade. Measuring approx 29" tall to top of driftwood finial x 28" wide x 12" deep. Good working conditSee Sold Price
2 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersLarge Vintage 14k Yellow Gold Carved Shell Cameo Pearl Frame Halo Brooch Pendant$1
2 days LeftMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC TRIO Vintage Carved Pink Coral 18K Yellow Gold Shell Large Link Bracelet$17,750
1 day LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersVintage 14K Rose Gold Large Carved Shell Cameo Wavy Filigree Open Work Frame$1
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersLarge Vintage 14k TT Gold Carved Shell Cameo & Diamond Open Work Brooch Pendant$1(1 bid)
3 days LeftJasper52Pair of Rococo Style Frame Wall or Console Mirrors, Carved Gilded Wood Surrounds$5,000
Sep 29Omni Auction House CorpVintage 14K yellow gold oval shape genuine carved shell cameo Woman with roses large brooch pendant$550
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign sporting goods large carved and painted baseball bat with leather stitched ball 50" bat$300
5 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersVintage 14K White Gold Large Oval Octagon Open Detailed Cameo Pin Brooch Pendant$1
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersVintage 14k Gold Multi Color Carved Jade Bamboo Floral Butterfly Large Pendant$1