Sold2024Paul Klee - Der SchopferArtist: Paul Klee Title: Der Schopfer Year: 1958 Dimensions: 16in. by 20in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 200 in pencil Publisher: New York GraphicSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Klee - Der SchopferArtist: Paul Klee Title: Der Schopfer Year: 1958 Dimensions: 16in. by 20in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 200 in pencil Publisher: New York GraphicSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Klee "Der Paukenspieler" Wool Rug TapestryDESCRIPTION: Der Paukenspieler wool rug tapestry inspired after Paul Klee (German, born Switzerland, 1879–1940) "Der Paukenspieler" (The Drummer Boy) painting. This is a limited edition rug, nuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Klee DER GOLDEN FISCH Deitz Offizin VintageDetails: Paul Klee DER GOLDEN FISCH Deitz Offizin Vintage Reproduction Limited Edition Oil Water Color Painting German Expressionist Bauhaus Aquatic Surrealist Paul Klee, a Swiss-born painter, printmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL KLEE - Sangerin der komischen Oper - Original color lithograph & stencil/ pochoirArtist: Paul Klee (Swiss/German, 1879 - 1940). Title: "Sangerin der komischen Oper ["Singer of the Comic Opera"]". Medium: Original color lithograph & stencil/ pochoir. Date: Composed 1925. Printed laSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Klee Klang der Sudlichen Flora1955, Lithograph (after the 1927 watercolor)., . 8 1/2 x 4 1/2 in. Printed in Paris by Mourlot and published in 1955 by Berggruen. The sheet measures 8 1/2 x 4 1/2 inches (220 x 115 mm). Not signed. CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Klee pochoir "Bildnis mit der Stulpnase (PortraitMedium: pochoir (after the 1920 watercolor). Printed in Paris by Daniel Jacomet and published in 1961 by Heinz Berggruen. The image measures 5 3/8 x 3 7/8 inches (135 x 98 mm). There is another Paul KSee Sold Price
Sold2016Limited Ed. Wool Rug after Klee's "Drummer Boy"After Paul Klee (Swiss/German, 1879-1940), "Der Paukenspieler (The Drummer Boy), wool rug, label on verso from manufacturer Axminster, West Germany and retailer Montgomery Ward, textile produced in aSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAUL KLEE - Child on Open Stairway ["Kind an derPaul Klee (Swiss/German, 1879 - 1940). "Child on Open Stairway ["Kind an der Freitreppe"]". Original color lithograph. 1923. Printed 1949. Signed in the image, upper right. Titled and dated, lower cenSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAUL KLEE - Child on Open Stairway ["Kind an derPaul Klee (Swiss/German, 1879 - 1940). "Child on Open Stairway ["Kind an der Freitreppe"]". Original color lithograph. 1923. Printed 1949. Signed in the image, upper right. Titled and dated, lower cenSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Paul Klee, (3) printsAfter Paul Klee, (3) prints, After Paul Klee (Swiss, 1879-1940), Incl. "Cacodemonic", "Landschaft der Vergangenheit", (Landscape of the Past), and "Two Country Houses", off-set prints, each signed inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Klee (Swiss/German, 1879-1940)- Print"Ein Mann versinkt vor der Krone, Invention 7," or "A Man Sinks Down Before the Crown," on wove paper; signed "PK Bern" and dated "1904" in plate lower right. Image: 5" square; frame: 12.25" square.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ungarischer Maler der Gegenwart(Tätig 2. Hälfte 20. Jh.) Nächtliche Stadt In der Tradition der Klassischen Moderne stehende, von Robert und Sonja Delaunay, August Macke, Paul Klee und dem Bauhaus geSee Sold Price
Sold2022Klee, Paul Park. 1914. Faksimile-Lithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Vergée. 12,5 x 10,2 cm (21 xKlee, PaulPark. 1914. Faksimile-Lithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Vergée. 12,5 x 10,2 cm (21 x 16,5 cm). Signiert, zusätzlich im Stein signiert, datiert "1914", betitelt und mit der WerknummeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Klee (Swiss/German, 1879-1940), Säugling, Signed "Klee" lower right, dated, inscribed, andPaul Klee (Swiss/German, 1879-1940) Säugling Signed "Klee" lower right, dated, inscribed, and titled "1926 H. 4. ... on the mount. Ink on paper (mounted to paperboard), 9 3See Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL KLEE - Vor Damonen fliehen - Watercolor and pen and ink on paperArtist: Paul Klee (Swiss/German, 1879 - 1940). Title: "Vor Damonen fliehen". Medium: Watercolor and pen and ink on paper. Date: Composed 1933. Dimensions: Overall size: 8 1/8 x 11 in. (206 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024SURREAL SWISS GERMAN OIL PAINTING BY PAUL KLEEPaul Klee, Swiss born, German, 1879 to 1940, oil painting on board depicting a Surreal composition with a window, 1927. Signed, and dated, upper left. Framed. Provenance: Fine Arts Ltd. Farmington, CoSee Sold Price
2023Paul Klee Original Pastel Oil pencilArtist: Paul Klee (1879-1940)Technique: Oil pencil on board.Signed: Klee lower right corner.1930sMeasurements: 30.5 x 30.4 cm Paul Klee was a Swiss-born German painter whose style varies between surreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Klee 1906-1940 Oil on paper.Paul Klee 1906-1940 OriginalTechnique- Oil on paper.Signed- Klee lower right edge.Measurements- 49 x 34 cmBiography-Paul Klee was a Swiss-born German painter whose style varied between surrealism, expSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Klee (German, 1879-1940) Zerstorung und Hoffnung (Destruction and Hope), 1916Paul Klee (German, 1879-1940) Zerstorung und Hoffnung (Destruction and Hope), 1916 lithograph with watercolor signed, titled, and numbered III/60 in pencil Sheet: 20 1/2 x 16 inches. Property from theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Klee Original Pastel Oil pencilArtist: Paul Klee (1879-1940)Technique: Oil pencil on board.Signed: Klee lower right corner.1930sMeasurements: 30.5 x 30.4 cm Paul Klee was a Swiss-born German painter whose style varies between surreSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAUL KLEE [par/imputee] - Abstrakte zeichnungPaul Klee [par/imputee] (Swiss/German, 1879-1940). "Abstrakte zeichnung". Ink on paper. 1929-1932. Bears signature upper right. Cream wove paper. Affixed to stiff backing board. Overall size: 6 3/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Klee original on paperArtist: Paul Klee (1879-1940)Technique: Mixed, watercolor and ink on paper.Signed: Klee lower right corner.Dated: 1930 lower left sideMeasurements: 33 x 25 cmStarting price: $ 5,800Estimate: $ 38,000-See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Klee - The DogOil on paper in the manner of Paul Klee "The Dog", circa 1914, private collection, unframed dimensions approximately 12x10. in the manner of Paul Klee, (born Dec. 18, 1879, Münchenbuchsee, near Bern,See Sold Price
Oct 10The Rug LifePAUL KLEE (1879-1940) SILK SCREEN SERIGRAPH TITLED KIND AN DER FREITREPPE – 12IN x 14IN (30cm x$500
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPAUL KLEE - Before the Snows ["Vor dem Schnee"] - Original color collotype$225
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPAUL KLEE - Old-Time Note ["Accords Anciens"] - Original color collotype$225
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Large Paul Klee Poster. Retailed by The Art Institute of Chicago. "Great Harbor". c. 2016$100
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPAUL KLEE - City with Flags ["Beflaggte Stadt"] - Original color lithograph$225