Sold2022Early Craftsman Studios Hammered Copper Bookends c1920sEarly Craftsman Studios Hammered Copper Bookends c1920s. Signed. Excellent new patina. 4.75"h x 4.5"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.See Sold Price
Sold2018Early Craftsman Studios Hammered Copper Bookends c1920sEarly Craftsman Studios hammered copper bookends with painted flowers circa early 1920s. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. 4 7/8"w x 3.5"h Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING ISSee Sold Price
Sold2024Craftsman Studios Hammered Copper Bookends c1920sCraftsman Studios Hammered Copper Bookends c1920s. Signed. Excellent new patina. 5"h x 4"w. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPSee Sold Price
Sold2022Craftsman Studios Hammered Copper Bookends c1920sCraftsman Studios Hammered Copper Bookends c1920s. Signed. Original patina. 5.25h x 6w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPING We boxSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Early Craftsman Studios Hammered Copper BookendsPair Early Craftsman Studios Hammered Copper Bookends c1920s. Signed with CS mark. Excellent new patina. 5"h x 4 5/8"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Craftsman Studios Hammered Copper & Enamel Single Bookend c1930Craftsman Studios Hammered Copper & Enamel Single Bookend c1930. Signed. Excellent original patina. 4.75"h x 3.5"w. Spend $7500 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the loweSee Sold Price
Sold2022Craftsman Studios Hammered Copper Mission Bell Bookends c1920sCraftsman Studios Hammered Copper Mission Bell Bookends c1920s. Signed. Excellent new patina. 5”h x 4”w x 3”d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early Craftsman Studios - Los Angeles Hammered Copper Bookends c1920sEarly Craftsman Studios - Los Angeles Hammered Copper Bookends c1920s. Signed. Excellent original patina. 5 3/8"h x 6"w. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE witSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early Craftsman Studios Bookends c1920sEarly Craftsman Studios hammered copper bookends with the early "CS" mark circa early 1920s. Excellent new patina. 4.75"h x 4.75"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREESee Sold Price
Sold2021Small Craftsman Studios Hammered Copper BookendsSmall Craftsman Studios Hammered Copper Bookends c1925-1930. Signed. Excellent new patina. 4.75"h x 3"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 statesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Craftsman Studios Hammered Copper BookendsPair Craftsman Studios Hammered Copper Bookends. Signed. Original patina. 3.75"h x 2.5"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2019Craftsman Studios Hammered Copper & Enamel BookendsCraftsman Studios hammered copper bookends with enamel design c1930. Signed. Excellent original patina. 4"h x 2.5"w Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the loweSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Early Craftsman Studios Mission BookendsPair of early Craftsman Studios hammered copper bookends with acid-etched Mission design. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. 6"h x 5 7/8"w. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do noSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Craftsman Studios Hammered Copper Bowl c1920sEarly Craftsman Studios Hammered Copper Bowl c1920s. Signed "CS". Original patina. 4"d x 1"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2019Craftsman Studios Hammered Copper Tray c1920sCraftsman Studios hammered copper tray with two attached candlesticks. Signed. Excellent new patina. 14"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 statSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Craftsman Studios Hammered Copper Candlestick c1920sEarly Craftsman Studios Hammered Copper Candlestick c1920s. Signed with early "CS" mark. Excellent original patina. 6" x 2 7/8"w x 3"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING ISSee Sold Price
Sold2023Craftsman Studios Hammered Copper Anchor Bookends c1930sCraftsman Studios Hammered Copper Anchor Bookends c1930s. Signed with the "Craftsmen" mark. Excellent new patina. 4"h x 2.75"w. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arts & Crafts Craftsman Studios Hand Hammered Copper Cactus BookendsArts & Crafts Craftsman Studios Hand Hammered Copper Cactus Bookends. Marked Craftsman Studios, Hand Made At Laguna Beach, Calif. 281, Solid Copper Arizona. Each Approximately 5.25H x 6.0W x 2.75D in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Early Craftsman Studios - Brooklyn, NY Hammered Copper Bookends c1917-1920Early Craftsman Studios - Brooklyn, NY Hammered Copper Bookends c1917-1920. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. 5"h x 4.5"w. Spend $7500 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Craftsman Studios Hammered Copper Letter OpenerEarly Craftsman Studios Hammered Copper Letter Opener c1920s. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. 8" long. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.See Sold Price
Sold2024Craftsman Studios - Los Angeles Hammered Copper Inkwell c1920sCraftsman Studios - Los Angeles Hammered Copper Inkwell c1920s. Signed. Excellent original patina. This lot is only for the inkwell. 3 1/8" x 3 1/8" x 2.25"h. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auctioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early Craftsman Studios - Brooklyn, NY Hammered Copper Butterfly Bookends c1917-1920Early Craftsman Studios - Brooklyn, NY Hammered Copper Butterfly Bookends c1917-1920. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 4.75"h x 4 7/8"w. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of yourSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early Craftsman Studios - Brooklyn, NY Hammered Copper Acid-Etched Bookends c1917-1920Early Craftsman Studios - Brooklyn, NY Hammered Copper Acid-Etched Bookends c1917-1920. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. 5.75"w x 4.75"h. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early Craftsman Studios Hammered Copper Acid-EtchedEarly Craftsman Studios Hammered Copper Acid-Etched Landscape Bookends c1920. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. 6"w x 4.75"h x 2.5"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREESee Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsMongolian Copper Skull. 20th century. Hammered copper with ...$50(1 bid)