Sold20232 Royal Copenhagen FiguresTwo Royal Copenhagen Figures, includes: Kristine Ivendsdatter, 8"h girl with a golden horn wood base and a 6"h seated girl sewing. CONDITION: VF.See Sold Price
Sold202254-teiliges Konvolut von Geschirrteilen Royal Copenhagen. Dekor "Musselmalet".Circa bis 24 cm im Durchmesser. Verschiedene Zeiten. Porzellan. 1x Deckelterrine, 1x Sauciere, 1x Ovale Schale, 1x Tiefe runde Schale, 1x Runde Schale, 1x Senfdose mit Deckel (Unter anderem beschäSee Sold Price
Sold2017(4) Royal Copenhagen Florica Danica Plates(4) Royal Copenhagen Florica Danica plates, "Potentilla Retusa Horn", "Anthyllis Vulneraria", "Sorbus Scandica fr", and "Rosa Canina L", 10" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mokkaservice, Royal Copenhagen 20.Jh. DekorMokkaservice, Royal Copenhagen 20.Jh. Dekor "Musselmalet Vollspitze". Porzellan. Bestand: 1 Mokkakanne, 1 Cremier, 1 Zuckerschale, 4 Mokkatassen mit U'tassen, 1 ovales Schälchen. Total ca. 8 Teile.See Sold Price
Sold20218 Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica Plates8 Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica Plates , model number 20-3553 includes Frangaria collina Ereh, Pulsatilla vulgaris Lob.,Lathyrus silvestris L., Pedicularis flammea Oed., Astrafalus oroboides Horn., RoSee Sold Price
Sold20218 Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica Plates8 Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica Plates , model number 20-3553 includes Frangaria collina Ereh, Pulsatilla vulgaris Lob.,Lathyrus silvestris L., Pedicularis flammea Oed., Astrafalus oroboides Horn., RoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROYAL COPENHAGEN FLORA DANICA DINNERWARELot of (3) Pieces of Danish Porcelain with hand painted botanical decoration, incl: Dinner plate, 'Pyrola groenlandica Horn', 10" diam.; and Demitasse cup & saucer, cup: 2 1/4" high, saucer: 4 3/4" diSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victor R Horn Gramophone, c. 1904Victor R Horn Gramophone, c. 1904 Royal, serial no. 44071, manufactured by "Victor Talking Machine Co.", basic oak cabinet mit brass maker's plaque, single-spring motor, 7-in. turntable, traveling armSee Sold Price
Sold2021Royal Copenhagen Girl With Deer 2111Royal Copenhagen Girl With Deer 2111 Dimensions: 8"H x 8.5 at widest (TTUC335)(JP)See Sold Price
Sold2018Tafelservice, Royal Copenhagen 20.Jh. "MusselmaletTafelservice, Royal Copenhagen 20.Jh. "Musselmalet Vollspitze". Porzellan, Strohblumenmuster in unterglasurblauer Malerei. Bestand: 17 Fleischteller (D 25 cm), 12 Suppenteller (D 23 cm), 12 Teller (DSee Sold Price
Sold201622 parts Royal Copenhagen22 parts Royal Copenhagen, decor Musselmalet, fretwork, 3 round platters 25/25/34cm; square and ovale bowl, bowl in shell shape, large breadbasket, two vases, 6 small plates, bowl with foot, round bowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fyn girl, Royal Copenhagen, 1958, desFyn girl, Royal Copenhagen, 1958, design Carl Martin-Hansen (1877 - 1941), from a series of children in national costumes, sitting girl from Fyn with flowers, model no. 12420, polychrome painted, h. 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Copenhagen Carl Martin-Hansen Amager Girls No. 12105This is a vintage overglaze porcelain figurine designed by Carl Martin-Hansen (Danish, 1877-1941) for Royal Copenhagen. The figure is numbered 12105 and features a two Amager girls in traditional dresSee Sold Price
Sold2016104-TEILIGES KAFFEE-, TEE- UND MOKKASERVICE104-TEILIGES KAFFEE-, TEE- UND MOKKASERVICE 'MUSSELMALET - VOLLSPITZE' Dänemark, Royal Copenhagen, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Porzellan, Blaumalerei. H. 14,2 cm (Aufsatzschale), L. 33 cm (Dreipassige Schale)See Sold Price
Sold2016Eisglocke, "Flora Danica" 2. Hälfte 20.Jh. RoyalEisglocke, "Flora Danica" 2. Hälfte 20.Jh. Royal Copenhagen. Durchbrochene Glocke auf Stand mit Zackenrand. Auf der Glocke vier botanische Pflanzendarstellungen in polychromer Malerei, GoldstaffierunSee Sold Price
Sold201613-TEILIGES MOKKASERVICE 'MUSSELMALET - VOLLPSITZE'13-TEILIGES MOKKASERVICE 'MUSSELMALET - VOLLPSITZE' Dänemark, Royal Copenhagen, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Porzellan, unterglasurblaue Malerei. H. 20,5 cm (Mokkakanne), D. 17 cm (Aufsatzschale). Grüne ManufSee Sold Price
Sold2016Obstkorb, "Flora Danica" 2. Hälfte 20.Jh. RoyalObstkorb, "Flora Danica" 2. Hälfte 20.Jh. Royal Copenhagen. Ovale, durchbrochen gearbeitete Korbschale mit Blütenapplikation. Botanische Pflanzendarstellung "Galanthus nivalis L." H 8,5 cm; B 24 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Copenhagen 8.5 Inch Amager Children Boy Girl StatueRoyal Copenhagen 8.5 Inch Amager Children Boy Girl Statue, after Carl Martin Hansen for the National Costume Series, statue sculpture porcelain figure, signed, numbered 12106, impressed CH monogram. OSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sbel, Talwar Indien, um 1800. Massives Eisengefss,Sbel, Talwar Indien, um 1800. Massives Eisengefss, spindelfrmiger Griff mit grossem kugeligem Lwenkopfknauf aus geschnitztem Horn, vierkantige Parierstange mit abgerundeten Enden, eine Seite in geschwSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large set Royal Copenhagen, 89Large set Royal Copenhagen, 89 pieces, Denmark, 20th c., décor Musselmalet in underglaze blue, wall with broken stick, vase, full point, bumped, h. 22 cm, wide vase, h. 16 cm, 15 dinner plates, �See Sold Price
Sold2023Group Ten Royal Copenhagen Children FiguresGroup Ten Royal Copenhagen Children Figures, after models by Carl Martin Hansen for the National Costume Series, statue sculpture porcelain figures of Amager Girl and Boy, Greenland Girl and Boy, FanoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Weinkühler, Royal Copenhagen 20.Jh. "Flora Danica",Weinkühler, Royal Copenhagen 20.Jh. "Flora Danica", Formnummer 3571 (Rundform). 1. Wahl. Porzellan, Pflanzendarstellung "Vinca minor L." (Kleines Immergrün). Zwei Asthenkel mit applizierten Blumen.See Sold Price
Sold2017ROYAL COPENHAGEN. Lot of 10 Porcelain Figurines.With 15 B & G porcelain figurines. Farmer with wheat signed, on base: "axel Locher". Size of largest, bearded figure: 6" wide x 14" high. Size of smallest, girl with baby doll: 3" wide x 7.75" high. FSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mädchen mit Katze, sog. Hentschel-Kind / A girl with aMädchen mit Katze, sog. Hentschel-Kind / A girl with a cat, Konrad Hentschel, Meissen, Mitte 20. Jh. Material: Porzellan, farbig staffiert und glasiert, Marke: unterglasurblaue Schwerter, 1. Wahl, MoSee Sold Price
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA secret poison cabinet in book cover, German historicism in the style of the 17th century€900
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA pair of cased German percussion pistols by Sauer and Son in Suhl, circa 1840€2,000
3 days LeftRipley AuctionsGerda Lynggaard for Monies Copenhagen multistrand beaded necklace with shell pendant and horn clasp.$10(1 bid)