Sold2016Obstkorb, "Flora Danica" 2. Hälfte 20.Jh. RoyalObstkorb, "Flora Danica" 2. Hälfte 20.Jh. Royal Copenhagen. Ovale, durchbrochen gearbeitete Korbschale mit Blütenapplikation. Botanische Pflanzendarstellung "Galanthus nivalis L." H 8,5 cm; B 24 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Eisglocke, "Flora Danica" 2. Hälfte 20.Jh. RoyalEisglocke, "Flora Danica" 2. Hälfte 20.Jh. Royal Copenhagen. Durchbrochene Glocke auf Stand mit Zackenrand. Auf der Glocke vier botanische Pflanzendarstellungen in polychromer Malerei, GoldstaffierunSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Schalen, "Flora Danica" 2. Hälfte 20.Jh. Royal2 Schalen, "Flora Danica" 2. Hälfte 20.Jh. Royal Copenhagen. Ovalform, Zackenrand. L 27,5 bzw. 24 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: 3 Teile, "Flora Danica" 2. Hälft 20.Jh. RoyalLot: 3 Teile, "Flora Danica" 2. Hälft 20.Jh. Royal Copenhagen. Bestand: 2 kleine Blattschalen (L 18 bzw. 21,5 cm), 1 Salière (L 10,5 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2017*Lot: 2 Teller, "Flora Danica" 20.Jh. Royal Copenhagen,*Lot: 2 Teller, "Flora Danica" 20.Jh. Royal Copenhagen, Porzellan, Rand durchbrochen, Pflanzendarstellung. Bestand: 1 Teller, Berberis vulgaris, D 25 cm (kleiner Kratzer) und 1 Teller, Gentiana CentauSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Flora Danica Royal Copenhagen Dinner PlatesTwo Flora Danica Royal Copenhagen #20-3549 dinner plates marked on underside with blue waves and green crown. Hand painted botanicals with gilt trim and rims. Measures 10"W. Condition: good condition,See Sold Price
Sold2017Weinkühler, Royal Copenhagen 20.Jh. "Flora Danica",Weinkühler, Royal Copenhagen 20.Jh. "Flora Danica", Formnummer 3571 (Rundform). 1. Wahl. Porzellan, Pflanzendarstellung "Vinca minor L." (Kleines Immergrün). Zwei Asthenkel mit applizierten Blumen.See Sold Price
Sold2024Flora Danica Royal Copenhagen 2 Cups and SaucersTwo Flora Danica Royal Copenhagen #20-7591 cups and two #20-3597 saucers, hand painted and gilded. All marked on underside with blue waves and green crown marks. Cups measure 2.5"H x 3.75"W; saucers 5See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) FLORA DANICA ROYAL COPENHAGEN PLATES(2) RETICULATED FLORAL DANICA BY ROYAL COPENHAGEN PLATES "PRIMILLA OFFICINALISI" & "ENDYMION MUTANIS DUNN" - 8 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold20232 Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica pickle dishes jugA pair of Royal Copenhagen porcelain Flora Danica small pickle dishes and a cream jugdate codes for 1980-91Black painted titles in Latin, green printed factory mark and blue wave mark, green painted pSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica PorcelainServing Plates. From an East 66th St NYC estate. Dimensions: 9.5" x 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold20212 Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica Plates2 Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica Plates Decorated with Flowers, Approx 10"See Sold Price
Sold20242 Flora Danica Royal Copenhagen #3546 Soup BowlsTwo Flora Danica Royal Copenhagen Rimmed Soup Bowls #20-3546, hand painted florals and delicately gilded. Measures 8.75"W. Marked on undersides. Condition: good condition, please see all photos. ContaSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica PorcelainPlates. From a Queens NY estate. Dimensions: 8.75"See Sold Price
Sold20212 Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica Bowls2 Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica Bowls Decorated with Flowering Herbs, Approx 9.75"See Sold Price
Sold20212 Flora Danica Platters, Royal Copenhagen2 Flora Danica Circular Porcelain Platters by Royal Copenhagen, reticulated rim. Provenance: Christie's East NY, lots 169 and 170, sale 6999, 4/19/1990.NOTE: This lot is being reoffered due to fraudulSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Copenhagen, 2 Teller "Flora Danica"1969–73. Porzellan. Manufakturmarke, grüne Nummern "20/3553" und "20/3553/3535". Im Spiegel Pflanzendarstellung in polychromer Malerei. Goldstaffierung. Reliefierter und gezackter Rand. DurcSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Pcs. Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica2 Pcs. Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica. 1) Large sized porcelain covered tureen with applied handles and flowers on the lid and tureen; lid is hand painted with pattern "Convolvulus Sepium L", front andSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) ROYAL COPENHAGENPATTERN FLORA DANICA OVAL SMALL TUREEN AND ROUND BUTTER DISH 5 1/2"H X 6 1/2" X 5", 2 1/2" X 4 3/8" WITH ORIGINAL RECEIPTS 1964 Terms: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of AuctSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Copenhagen, Flora Danica DishRoyal Copenhagen. Flora Danica "Solanum Dulcamara" dish with handle. Porcelain. Height: 2 1/4", Length: 8 3/4", Depth: 6 1/2". Flora Danica "Solanum Dulcamara" dish with handle. Circa 1985-1991. MarkeSee Sold Price
Sold2020SET OF SIX ROYAL COPENHAGEN FLORA DANICA TEA CUPSSET OF SIX ROYAL COPENHAGEN DENMARK FLORA DANICA TEA CUPS. Height: 2.5 in. by Width: 4 in. by Depth: 2.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Copenhagen (Danish) 'Flora Danica' Porcelain Plates, Dia. 7.5'' 2 pcsRoyal Copenhagen (Danish) 'Flora Danica' Porcelain Plates, Dia. 7.5'' 2 pcs A selection of two Royal Copenhagen 'Flora Danica' hand-painted porcelain plates. Each bearing signature branding, artist'sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Flora Danica by Royal Copenhagen Salad Serving BowlItem: Flora Danica by Royal Copenhagen Porcelain Salad Serving Bowl Origin: Royal Copenhagen Materials: Porcelain Size: HEIGHT: 2 1/8"WIDTH: 8 1/8" across Please note that this lot has a confidentialSee Sold Price
Sold20224 ROYAL COPENHAGEN FLORA DANICA EGG CUPS4 ROYAL COPENHAGEN FLORA DANICA EGG CUPS. GOOD CONDITION. 2 1/2" HSee Sold Price
May 16DuMouchellesRoyal Copenhagen (Danish) Flora Danica Porcelain Fruit Bowls & Mustard/Custard Cup, H 3.25" W 2.5" L$100
7 days LeftWinter Associates Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica serving dish, "Ajuga genevensis L.", hand-painted decoration of the$225(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftJasper52Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica salad plate in hand-painted porcelain with flowers and gold$500
Featured15 hrs LeftJasper52Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica boullion cup with saucer in hand-painted porcelain with branch-shaped$1,000
15 hrs LeftJasper52Large Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica serving dish in hand-painted porcelain. Dated 1948.$650
15 hrs LeftJasper52Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica boullion cup with saucer in hand-painted porcelain with branch-shaped$1,000
15 hrs LeftJasper52Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica lunch plate in hand-painted porcelain with flowers and gold$500
3 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENKaffee-Service mit Blumendekor für zwölf Personen€240
15 hrs LeftJasper52Royal Copenhagen Fauna Danica fish plate. Hand-painted fish motif with gold decoration.$280