Sold2018Tafelservice, Royal Copenhagen 20.Jh. "MusselmaletTafelservice, Royal Copenhagen 20.Jh. "Musselmalet Vollspitze". Porzellan, Strohblumenmuster in unterglasurblauer Malerei. Bestand: 17 Fleischteller (D 25 cm), 12 Suppenteller (D 23 cm), 12 Teller (DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tafelservice, Royal Copenhagen 20.Jh. "Fächer WeissTafelservice, Royal Copenhagen 20.Jh. "Fächer Weiss Gold". Porzellan weiss, reliefiert, vergoldete Ornamentbordüren. Bestand: 8 Fleischteller (D 25 cm), 8 Suppenteller (D 22,5 cm), 8 Suppentassen miSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mokkaservice, Royal Copenhagen 20.Jh. DekorMokkaservice, Royal Copenhagen 20.Jh. Dekor "Musselmalet Vollspitze". Porzellan. Bestand: 1 Mokkakanne, 1 Cremier, 1 Zuckerschale, 4 Mokkatassen mit U'tassen, 1 ovales Schälchen. Total ca. 8 Teile.See Sold Price
Sold2017Weinkühler, Royal Copenhagen 20.Jh. "Flora Danica",Weinkühler, Royal Copenhagen 20.Jh. "Flora Danica", Formnummer 3571 (Rundform). 1. Wahl. Porzellan, Pflanzendarstellung "Vinca minor L." (Kleines Immergrün). Zwei Asthenkel mit applizierten Blumen.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Denmark Royal Copenhagen Musselmalet Full Lace Fruit BowlPROVENANCE: Private estate TYPE: Decorative, dish MATERIAL: Porcelain CONDITION: Used, good condition DIMENSIONS: 9 inches in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 4 Fischfiguren, Royal Copenhagen, 20.Jh. GrosseLot: 4 Fischfiguren, Royal Copenhagen, 20.Jh. Grosse und kleine Regenbogenforelle, Hecht, Minnows. Modelle von Platen Hallermundt und Knud Moeller. Porzellan, Unterglasurbemalung. Bezeichnet: ManufaktSee Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Copenhagen Musselmalet Tea Set for 5Royal Copenhagen Musselmalet Tea Set for 5. 5 teacups. 5 saucers. porcelain, Denmark, green company mark and blue waves, décor Musselmalet Half Lace design. 5x tea cups #525 H 5 cm x D 10 cm, 5See Sold Price
Sold20228 plates, Royal Copenhagen, Musselm8 plates, Royal Copenhagen, Musselmalet décor in underglaze blue, 1 plate with mark after 1960, bumped, each Ø 15,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold202254-teiliges Konvolut von Geschirrteilen Royal Copenhagen. Dekor "Musselmalet".Circa bis 24 cm im Durchmesser. Verschiedene Zeiten. Porzellan. 1x Deckelterrine, 1x Sauciere, 1x Ovale Schale, 1x Tiefe runde Schale, 1x Runde Schale, 1x Senfdose mit Deckel (Unter anderem beschäSee Sold Price
Sold201622 parts Royal Copenhagen22 parts Royal Copenhagen, decor Musselmalet, fretwork, 3 round platters 25/25/34cm; square and ovale bowl, bowl in shell shape, large breadbasket, two vases, 6 small plates, bowl with foot, round bowSee Sold Price
Sold2017*Lot: 2 Teller, "Flora Danica" 20.Jh. Royal Copenhagen,*Lot: 2 Teller, "Flora Danica" 20.Jh. Royal Copenhagen, Porzellan, Rand durchbrochen, Pflanzendarstellung. Bestand: 1 Teller, Berberis vulgaris, D 25 cm (kleiner Kratzer) und 1 Teller, Gentiana CentauSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 5 Figurengruppen, 20.Jh. Royal Copenhagen, WienLot: 5 Figurengruppen, 20.Jh. Royal Copenhagen, Wien Augarten und Rosenthal. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt bzw. Porzellan weiss, Goldstaffierung. Bestand: Junge auf Ziegenbock, Putto mit Zicklein spieleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Copenhagen Creamer in Full Lace #1032Royal Copenhagen Creamer in musselmalet blue full lace border #1032, circa 1900. A fluted pattern with delicate blue floral designs. Royal Copenhagen mark to the underside. Weight Approx., 1 lb MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2016104-TEILIGES KAFFEE-, TEE- UND MOKKASERVICE104-TEILIGES KAFFEE-, TEE- UND MOKKASERVICE 'MUSSELMALET - VOLLSPITZE' Dänemark, Royal Copenhagen, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Porzellan, Blaumalerei. H. 14,2 cm (Aufsatzschale), L. 33 cm (Dreipassige Schale)See Sold Price
Sold201613-TEILIGES MOKKASERVICE 'MUSSELMALET - VOLLPSITZE'13-TEILIGES MOKKASERVICE 'MUSSELMALET - VOLLPSITZE' Dänemark, Royal Copenhagen, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Porzellan, unterglasurblaue Malerei. H. 20,5 cm (Mokkakanne), D. 17 cm (Aufsatzschale). Grüne ManufSee Sold Price
Sold201726-TEILIGES KAFFEESERVICE 'MUSSELMALET - GERIPPT'26-TEILIGES KAFFEESERVICE 'MUSSELMALET - GERIPPT' Dänemark, Royal Copenhagen, 20. Jh. Porzellan, Blaumalerei. H. bis 25 cm (Kanne). Grüne Manufakturmarke, Wellenmarke, Pinselzeichen, Press- und FormSee Sold Price
Sold2019SIEBENTEILIGES MOKKAASERVICE 'MUSSELMALET - VOLLSPITZE'SIEBENTEILIGES MOKKAASERVICE 'MUSSELMALET - VOLLSPITZE' Dänemark, Royal Copenhagen, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Porzellan, Blaumalerei. H. bis 21 cm (Kanne), D. 11,5 cm (Untertasse). Grüner ManufSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Royal Copenhagen Serving Dishes in Full Lace #1093, 1018, 10923 Royal Copenhagen Denmark porcelain serving dishes in musselmalet blue full lace border #1093, 1018, 1092, circa 1900 . A fluted pattern with delicate blue floral designs. Royal Copenhagen mark to thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six dessert plates, Royal copenhageSix dessert plates, Royal copenhagen, Emde 20th c., 2nd c., Musselmalet décor in underglaze blue, broken stick relief, Ø 19 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nine coffee sets, 27 pcs, Royal CopeNine coffee sets, 27 pcs, Royal Copenhagen, Denmark, 1970-80s, décor Musselmalet half-tip in underglaze blue, 9 coffee cups with saucer, h. 7,5 cm, 9 cake plates, Ø 17 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salt and pepper shaker, Royal CopSalt and pepper shaker, Royal Copenhagen, Denmark, 20th c., décor Musselmalet in underglazed blue, model no. 467 and 480, h. 8,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Copenhagen Denmark Oval Dish in Full Lace # 1115, 1960Royal Copenhagen Denmark porcelain oval dish in blue musselmalet full lace border # 1115, 1960 . A fluted pattern with delicate blue floral designs. Royal Copenhagen mark to the underside. Weight ApprSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Royal Copenhagen Lidded Sugar Bowl and Creamer in Half Lace #605 / 522Pair Royal Copenhagen Lidded Sugar Bowl and Creamer in musselmalet blue half lace border #605 / 522, 1958/1963. A fluted pattern with delicate blue floral designs. Royal Copenhagen mark to the undersiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eisglocke, "Flora Danica" 2. Hälfte 20.Jh. RoyalEisglocke, "Flora Danica" 2. Hälfte 20.Jh. Royal Copenhagen. Durchbrochene Glocke auf Stand mit Zackenrand. Auf der Glocke vier botanische Pflanzendarstellungen in polychromer Malerei, GoldstaffierunSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsRoyal Copenhagen "Blue Flowers" china service, 58 pcs, incl; 8 Dinner Plates, 8 Salad Plates, 8$375(3 bids)
17 hrs LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsCollection of Mid-Century Royal Copenhagen Tablewares, Fajance - C. 1960s. Collection of vintage$125(2 bids)
6 days LeftTaylor & Harris12 Royal Copenhagen Porcelain Blue Fluted Full Lace Salad Plates #1086 1st Qual$650(2 bids)
1 day LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Royal Copenhagen Blue Lace Porcelain Bowl, Denmark$20(3 bids)
6 days LeftTaylor & Harris10 Royal Copenhagen Porcelain Blue Fluted Full Lace Dessert Plates #1087$400(3 bids)
7 days LeftWinter Associates Royal Copenhagen "Blue Fluted Half Lace" dinner plates, hand-painted porcelain with blue glaze$375(1 bid)
6 days LeftTaylor & Harris12 Royal Copenhagen Porcelain Blue Fluted Full Lace Bread Plates #1088 1st Qual$550(2 bids)
May 16DuMouchellesRoyal Copenhagen (Danish) Flora Danica Porcelain Fruit Bowls & Mustard/Custard Cup, H 3.25" W 2.5" L$100
May 19Neely AuctionAntique pair of large Royal Copenhagen vase table lamps. Harbor scene with wooden boats, cows in$100
20 hrs LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesLot of splatterware plates (Royal Cumberland for Royal Copenhagen) and 10.5in.tall glass$6(2 bids)
7 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCROYAL COPENHAGEN PORCELAIN CHOW CHOW DOG #4762$125(2 bids)
17 hrs LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique Auctions11 Royal Copenhagen Christmas 1970's Plates (7 1/4"dia), 3 Small Plates (5 5/8"dia), Pair Hummel$25(1 bid)