Sold2022Jim Dine, "Heart for Film Forum" 1993 Wood Cut in ColorsArtist: Jim Dine Title: Heart for Film Forum Medium: Wood cut in colors Size: 23" x 17 1/2" Edition: 112/300 Inscription: Signed and numbered on the bottom Year: 1993 Documentation: Gallery certificatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jim Dine, Heart for Film ForumJim Dine Heart for Film Forum 1993woodcut in colors 23 h × 17.5 w in (58 × 44 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge 'J.D. 199/500'. This work is number 199 from the edition of 500See Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Dine woodcutJim Dine (American 1935- ) ''Heart For Film Forum'' (Carpenter 60)- woodcut in colors, 1993, initialed and numbered 147/500 in pencil, published by Pace Editions, created for a fundraiser for Film ForSee Sold Price
Sold2022JIM DINE (AMERICAN, B. 1935).Woodcut in colors. "Heart for Film Forum". 1993. Signed lower left. No. 112 from an edition of 300. From a New York collection. - Dimensions: 23" high x 17.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021JIM DINE (AMERICAN, b. 1935).Woodcut in colors. "Heart for Film Forum". 1993. Signed lower left. No. 111 from an edition of 300. From a New York collection. - Dimensions: 23" high x 17.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Dine Rancho Woodcut Heart Color Serigraph PrintA Jim Dine (American, 1935-) color serigraph print circa 1982 titled "Rancho Woodcut Heart" in green, black, and red tones. Facsimile signed in lower left corner. Presented in white frame. OriginatingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jim Dine (American, B. 1935) Behind the Thicket, 1993Jim Dine (American, B. 1935) Behind the Thicket, 1993 woodcut, etching and aquatint in colors with hand-coloring signed, dated, and numbered 36/75 in pencil 19 3/4 x 27 inches. Provenance: Teplitzky &See Sold Price
Sold2021David Salle FILM FORUM Color woodcutDavid Salle (b. 1952) FILM FORUM Color woodcut, 1991, signed, dated and numbered 60/500 in pencil, with full margins, framed. Image 10 x 8 inches; 254 x 203 mm. Sheet 15 1/2 x 13 inches; 384 x 330 mm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jim Dine - Woodcut HeartArtist: Jim Dine Title: Woodcut Heart Year: 1993 Dimensions: 23in. by 18in. Edition: 25 from the limited edition of 500 Medium: Original woodcut on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Dine, Love and Grief (diptych)Jim Dine Love and Grief (diptych) 1992woodcut in colors with hand-coloring each: 41.25 h × 32.75 w in (105 × 83 cm) overall: 41.25 h × 65.5 w in (105 × 166 cm) SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Dine, Black Ink RobeJim Dine Black Ink Robe 2005woodcut with lithography in colors on BFK Rives 25.5 h × 19.5 w in (65 × 50 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge 'A/P Jim Dine'. This work is an artistSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Salle (American, b. 1952) Untitled (For FilmDavid Salle (American, b. 1952) Untitled (For Film Forum) 1991, pencil signed and numbered 323/500, Color woodcut on wove paper. 15 1/2 x 13 in . The estate of Dr. Eugene Gaier, Buffalo, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2019David Salle (American, b. 1952), , Untitled (For FilmDavid Salle (American, b. 1952) Untitled (For Film Forum) 1991, pencil signed and numbered 364/500, with wide margins. Color woodcut on wove paper. image: 10 x 8 in. (25.4 x 20.3cm) sheet: 15 3/8 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2020JIM DINE (b 1935, American) Two Hearts For Best BuddiesWoodcut lithograph \"Two Hearts For Best Buddies\" 1995. 35 1/2 x 22 in (image), 52 1/2 x 39 3/4 in. (framed). From a local Margate estate. Edition size: 60. A contemporary painter and assemblage artiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jim Dine, ‘Red Dancer on the Western Shore', Woodcut,Woodcut and spit bite etching in colors over two sheets of Arches Cover paper joined with archival tape on verso, as published. USA, 1988 Jim Dine (b. 1935) – American Pop artist Published by GraphiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dine, Jim. CLINTON ROBE Color Lithograph PrintExcellent, framed matted and sealed under glass. #20/100. Sight size approx. 14 1/2" x 11". Image size approx. 12 1/4" x 10". Etching and Woodcut on Hahnemule paper. This print is from the signed, numSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jim Dine, Dutch Hearts, color lithograph with collageJim Dine (b 1935), Dutch Hearts, color lithograph with collage, signed and numbered 53/85 lower right. Sheet appx 16 1/2"t x 20"w, frame 23 1/4"t x 26 3/4"w. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Donald Judd, UntitledDonald Judd Untitled 1993woodcut in colors on Echizen kozo 23.125 h × 30.875 w in (59 × 78 cm) Signed and numbered to verso '23/30 Judd'. This work is number 23 from the edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Dine ''Eight Hearts'' 1970 Color LithographJim Dine (b.1935 New York) ''Eight Hearts'' 1970 Color Lithograph 24''x30'' Image. Plate signed lower center. Framed 25''x31''. Excellent condition with strong colors.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jim Dine "Eight Hearts" screenprint in colorsJIM DINE (American b. 1935) "Eight Hearts" Screenprint in colors. Sight: 24 x 29 inches; Frame: 31 3/4 x 36 5/8 inches. Signed and dated in the image bottom center: Jim Dine 1970. CONDITION: In overalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jim Dine Hearts Offset LithographJIM DINE (B. 1935) Hearts Offset lithograph in colors 24" x 30"See Sold Price
2021Jim Dine Hearts Offset LithographJIM DINE (B. 1935) Hearts Offset lithograph in colors 24 x 30 inches Mounted to same size cardstockSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jim Dine (American, b. 1935) Eight Hearts, 1970Jim Dine (American, b. 1935) Eight Hearts, 1970 color screenprint 25 x 29 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019JIM DINE COLOR LITHOGRAPH DUTCH HEARTSJIM DINE (AMERICAN, B. 1935), COLOR LITHOGRAPH, H 16.5", L 20", DUTCH HEARTS :A color lithograph assemblage by Jim Dine. Artist's signature and edition number (52/85) to the top right in graphite. FraSee Sold Price
Sep 29OAB AuctionsJim Dine Original Screenprint on Parchment Paper Imogen Heart Hand Signed Framed Art$500
5 days LeftForum AuctionsBible illustrations.- Historiarum veteris instrumenti, & Apocalypsis Icones ad vivum expresse, first£2,000
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyJim Dine (American, b.1935) 'The Bee' Charcoal Enhanced Etching and Aquatint$1,000
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJim Dine (American, b. 1935) Fourteen Color Woodcut Bathrobe, 1982$3,000
872 Lots AwayPapps Family Liquidation0.48 Ctw Diamond 14K Yellow Gold Style Valentine Day theme Pendant Necklace$800
1070 Lots AwayTriple SSS Designs2.06 Ctw VS/SI1 Emerald and Diamond 14K Yellow Gold Animal Ring(ALL DIAMOND ARE LAB GROWN)$500
1022 Lots AwayPapps Family Liquidation0.83 Ctw SI2/I1 Emerald And Diamond 14K White Gold Anniversary Ring$30
723 Lots AwayA Nice Gift For You4.24 Ctw VS/SI1 Blue Sapphire and Diamond14K Rose Gold Engagement Ring$500