Sold2022AMLETO CATALDI (Napoli, 1832 - Roma, 1930): Lady in liberty styleAMLETO CATALDI (Napoli, 1832 - Roma, 1930) Lady in liberty style Bronze, 23 x 12 cm Engraved signature on the base: A. Cataldi Good conditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARZIO MASTURZIO(attivo a Napoli e Roma attorno alla meta' del XVII secolo) Coppia di battaglie Olio su tela, cm 24X38,5 (2) Le caratteristiche di stile ancora influenzate da Salvator Rosa, di cui Masturzio fu allievSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Red Italian Made Paolo Soprani Accordion in CaseVintage Red Italian Made Paolo Soprani Accordion in Case. Paolo Soprani. Ditta Gnni D'Avenia. Napoli Via Roma 69-70. Italia. A beautiful red colored accordion. Approximate size: 18'' x 23'' x 9''See Sold Price
Sold2017[Literature]ROSA-SATIRE DI SALVATOR ROSA DEDICATE A[English description below] ROSA Salvatore (Arenella, Napoli 1615 - Roma 1673) - SATIRE DI SALVATOR ROSA DEDICATE A SETTANO IN AMSTERDAM (ma Roma), PRESSO SEVO PROTHOMASTIX, s. d. (ma fine del sec. XVSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARIO RUSSO Tecnica mista su cartaMARIO RUSSO (Napoli 1925 - Roma 2000) Tecnica mista su carta "Figure" - 1971, firmato in basso a destra con dedica. cm 44,5 x 31.See Sold Price
Sold2021Catalogo delle Oreficerie del Mvseo Nazionale di NapoliCatalogo delle Oreficerie del Mvseo Nazionale di Napoli Breglia L. (1941). Roma, Libreria Dello Stato. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert Guy TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Catalogo Della Collezione Glittica Vol.1Catalogo Della Collezione Glittica Vol.1 Museo Archeologico Nazionale Di Napoli Pannuti, Ulricho (1983). Roma, Istituto Poligrafico e Zecca dello Stato. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 ______________________See Sold Price
Sold2023Alfredo Contino Violin Napoli 1928Alfredo Contino Violin Napoli 1928 Labelled: Alfredus Contino Premiato al concorso di luteria in ROMA uniquo allevio di V. Postiglione fecit napoli anno 1928 The Violin is a fine & characteristic examSee Sold Price
2016SALVATORE PETRUOLO Fishermen 1914SALVATORE PETRUOLO Catanzaro 1857 - Napoli 1946 Fishermen 1914 Oil on canvas applied on cardboard cm 31 x 42 Signed and dated lower leftSee Sold Price
2016SALVATORE PETRUOLO "Woman in a sea cave" 1902SALVATORE PETRUOLO Catanzaro 1857 - Napoli 1946 Woman in a sea cave 1902 Watercolour cm 25 x 20 Signed and dated lower left ÂSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALESSANDRO NAPOLI Rome TrooperALENAPRoma (Roma) 1984Rome Trooper2018Scultura in Resina Dipinta a Mano/Hand painted resin sculpture12,00x13,00x13,00Certificato di autenticitˆ Scultura in resina dipinta a mano in edizione di 100 esSee Sold Price
Sold2020Napoli, ItalyNapoli ca. 1920s-1930s printed Pizzi & Pizio - Milano, Roma 39.5 x 26.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO BARDELLINO(Napoli, 1732 - 1806) Allegoria della Fortezza Olio su tela, cm 148X148 Provenienza: Roma, Christie's, 4 dicembre 1991, lotto 153 Pietro Bardellino è da considerarsi il più talentuoso allievo di FraSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO BARDELLINO(Napoli, 1732 - 1806) Allegoria della Prudenza Olio su tela, cm 148X148 Vedi scheda al lotto precedente. Provenienza: Roma, Christie's, 4 dicembre 1991, lotto 153 Bibliografia di riferimento: C. LorenSee Sold Price
Sold2022CAJETAN ROOS (attr. a)(Roma, 1690 - Vienna, 1770) Scena pastorale Olio su tela, cm 123,5X172,5 Cajetan Roos insieme al fratello Jacob, detto Rosa da Napoli (1682 - notizie fino al 1730), seguirono la tradizione pittorica dSee Sold Price
Sold2015189 DAVID ALFANO SIQUEIROS Camargo 1896 - Cuernavaca189 DAVID ALFANO SIQUEIROS Camargo 1896 - Cuernavaca 1974 Landscape, 1968 Oil on masonite 82.5 x 74 cm Signature lower right Provenance Acquired directly from the artist by the current owner in 1968 dSee Sold Price
Sold2016VLADIMIR VELICKOVIC Belgrado 1955 Paysage 1991VLADIMIR VELICKOVIC Belgrado 1955 Paysage 1991 Oil on canvas cm 116 x 89 Signed, date and title on the backSee Sold Price
Sold2016FAUSTO ZONARO Masi 1854 - Sanremo 1929FAUSTO ZONARO Masi 1854 - Sanremo 1929 Flowers in the vase 1920 ca. Oil on canvas applied on cardboard cm 67 x 40 Signed lower right sideSee Sold Price
Sold2015144 FRANCESCO MENZIO Tempio 1899 - Torino 1979144 FRANCESCO MENZIO Tempio 1899 - Torino 1979 Landscape Oil on canvas 61 x 100 cm Signature lower right Estimated € 3500 to 4000See Sold Price
Sold2016MARINO MARINI Two figures Ink on paperMARINO MARINIÂ Pistoia 1901 - Viareggio 1980 Figures Ink on paper 26 x 34,5 Signature lower right side Work registred by Marino Marini Archive n 737 September 2016See Sold Price
Sold2016END OF XIX CENTURY MAHJONG WithEND OF XIX CENTURY MAHJONG With avory elements of the game. Black lacquered box decorated with carved bas relief front of the box with five drawers cm 17 x 25 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2016DOMENICO CANTATORE Oil on canvasDOMENICO CANTATORERuvo di Puglia 1906 - Paris 1998Untitled 1960 ca.Oil on canvas 40 x 30 cmSignature lower rightSignature and dedication to the backProvenanceCollection Sperti, MilanAuthentic to the bSee Sold Price
Sold2016ENRICO CASTELLANI "Superficie bianca" 1971ENRICO CASTELLANICastelmassa 1930Superficie bianca 1971Chalcography es 143/150Measures 52,5 x 74 cmSigned and data lower leftLitterature L. Magini1960 - 1995 ed. Corraini, Mantova, 1996 n. 50See Sold Price
Sold2015115 MARC CHAGALL Vitebsk 1887 - Saint-Paul-de-Vence in115 MARC CHAGALL Vitebsk 1887 - Saint-Paul-de-Vence in 1985 The piege Lithography, ex. 38/75 Measures 56.5 x 42 cm sheet Signature lower right Publications Fernand Mourlot Marc chagall Lithographe II,See Sold Price
Featured2 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersZenith Aircraft Carrier Clock Cairelli Roma Ship 8 Day Military Navy$50
May 05Tremont AuctionsItalian Roman 19th century Cardinal's cross by Wilhelm Widemann. Roma. 1879. Heavy gilt silver and$1,000(1 bid)
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsPetroliana Sign, Pennzoil Sound Your Z, double-sided diecut steel w/wall bracket, marked A-M 9-65,$200(4 bids)
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsThomas Pradzynski, "Napoli" Framed Limited Edition Serigraph, AP Numbered 16/25 and Hand Signed with$850
10 hrs LeftLeland LittleLimited Edition, Presentation Copy of Feste ed Apparati Civili e Religiosi in Napoli$50
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsCRAFFONARA, Aurelio (1875 – 1945). Banco di Roma. 1917. Gen...$250