Sold2022Chinese Export Polychrome Covered VaseChinese export polychrome covered vase with gilt accented dog finial above a scenic landscape with figures near a river with mountains in the distance, unmarked. [18" H x 8" Diam.]. Minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold20153 Chinese Export Porcelain Enameled Covered Vases3 Chinese Export Porcelain Enameled Covered Vases - A group of Three (3) polychrome enameled small covered cabinet vases, all late 18th century.Height of each: 5 inchesProvenance: Estate of Gary M. BlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Export Child's Tea Service, 19thc.Chinese Export Child's Tea Service, 19thc. Decorated in polychrome enamels with seated children playing with a fan, insects and covered vases, comprising; a covered ginger jar, teapot and creamer,See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Chinese Porcelain Covered VasesPair of Chinese export style porcelain covered garniture vases. Each of baluster form, with sepia-painted landscape reserves on a basket weave ground mounted with polychrome figural handles. [ 20" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE / JAPANESE EXPORT PORCELAIN ARTICLES, LOT OF 13, including a covered pot de creme havingCHINESE / JAPANESE EXPORT PORCELAIN ARTICLES, LOT OF 13, including a covered pot de creme having bright polychrome decorations including a pagoda and figures, a famille rose 3 3/4" HOA vase pair,See Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese polychrome covered vaseA Chinese polychrome covered vaseheight 26in (66cm); diameter 12in (30.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Handsome Chinese Export Polychrome VaseHandsome Chinese Export Polychrome Vase ca. 1900, beautifully hand-painted with ho-ho birds and peonies, the ground with gnarly branches, birds and butterflies, the green handles molded with pairs ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT (3) INCLUDING CHINESE EXPORT COVERED VASE & PAIRLOT (3) INCLUDING CHINESE EXPORT COVERED VASE & PAIR JAPANESE DECORATED PORCELAIN VASES (DRILLED) (Covered vase with extensive repairs)See Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR CHINESE EXPORT COVERED VASESlate 18th/early 19th Century, each of quatrefoil baluster shape with enamel decoration in the "Madarin Rose" pattern depicting various matched scenes in shaped reserves, all against a white stipple grSee Sold Price
Sold201918TH C. CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN COVERED VASE18TH C. CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN COVERED VASE 12" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Chinese Export Porcelain Covered VaseThe vase exterior painted with four figural panels, the lid with two panels of lotus and flowers, the ground with geometrical motif. Approx. 15.8-9.7 inch. The Estate of the Laza. T. Jules. Los AngeleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Export Porcelain Covered VaseThe vase exterior painted with scholars and boys beneath a pine tree, the lid painted with flowers and butterflies, with stand. Approx. 11.5-4.6 inch (w/o stand).See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Porcelain Covered VaseChinese Export porcelain covered vase having cartouches with birds and flowers on a gilt-accented orange ground, unmarked. [Overall: 9 1/4" H x 9" Diam.]. Minor wear to decoration.See Sold Price
SoldA PAIR OF HEXAGONAL-SECTION MANDARIN PALETTE CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN COVERED VASES Late 18th/ 1...A PAIR OF HEXAGONAL-SECTION MANDARIN PALETTE CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN COVERED VASES Late 18th/ 19th century Each side reserved with a panel enclosing figures in pavilion scenes between shaped cartouchSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Chinese Export Polychrome Porcelain Vases ca. 1860Pair of Chinese Export Polychrome Porcelain Vases, ca. 1860 Each shouldered baluster form with applied handles decorated with scholars and female figures, with objects and floral designs, with appliedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Polychrome Porcelain Lidded Covered VaseVintage Chinese polychrome porcelain covered vase. Good condition with minor age related wear. Retains original Joy Moos Gallery label. Measures approximately 11 in. x 8 in. Hill Auction Gallery in hoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Pair of Chinese Export VasesLarge pair of Chinese Export polychrome porcelain vases, 20th century, with colorful borders and scenes with figures in procession or interior scenes, unmarked. [23" H x 10" Diam.]. Scattered spots anSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN COVERED MEIPING VASE CircaCHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN COVERED MEIPING VASECirca 1875Domed cover with fu dog finial. Vase with figural panels on a flower-filled ground, and floral and butterfly borders at shoulder and foot.HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Style Covered Porcelain VaseChinese famille rose enameled porcelain export style vase with molded handles to body and gilt lion finial to cover; overall good condition; H 19 3/4" x L 11 1/2" x W 5" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Export Style Covered Porcelain VasesPair of Chinese Export Style Covered Porcelain Vases. Hand painted flowers throughout the body of the porcelain vase. Makers mark on the bottom of the vase. Each vase measures 13 1/2" tall x 5 1/4" wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Export Enameled Porcelain Covered VaseThe bluster body and cover enameled with beautiful flowers in blue and gold colors. 9.5*5.5inch.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Chinese Export Polychrome Enamel Porcelain VasesPair of Chinese Export polychrome enamel porcelain vases as lamps. [25 inches (to socket) x 8 1/2 (dia) inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONChina - Covered vase mounted as a lamp in pink family polychrome porcelain with floral decoration,€140
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersChinese Export Porcelain Covered Warming Platter from the Silsbee Family Service Early 19th century$400