Sold2024A Pair, Chinese Oxblood Porcelain VasesA Pair of Chinese Oxblood Porcelain Vases. Partial Label on Bottom "No.3780 Dynesty Keen-Lung" Qianlong Dimensions: 12 1/2"” x 8”See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) CHINESE SANG DE BOEUF PORCELAIN VASES(pair) Chinese oxblood porcelain vases, chipping at feet, approx 10.5"h, 8.5"diam, 13lbs total Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2017Great Pair Of Chinese Oxblood Porcelain Vases,as lamps on teak bases, 16 " high on bases, not inc harpsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese Oxblood Flambe Porcelain Vases20th cen, pair chinese oxblood flambe glazed porcelain vases, 6"htSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF CHINESE HEXAGONAL PORCELAIN VASES MOUNTED ASLate 19th Century. Each decorated with an iron red Fu-dog, with Chinese character script in black. Height 18 in., overall 31 in. (Cond: one rim restored, the other lamp with three missing feet. ) ProSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Chinese Hexagonal Porcelain VasesPair of Chinese hexagonal shaped porcelain vases, 17 1/2"h.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair large Chinese oxblood porcelain vasesPair large Chinese oxblood porcelain vases, 18.25"h x 5.75"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Chinese Oxblood Porcelain Vases Now Lamps20th C., fitted as lamps at a later date. 25-1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Chinese Oxblood Porcelain VasesPair of Chinese oxblood vases; 6 1/2" x 5 1/2" (each, approx.) Condition: wear, frits, pitsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Chinese Ox Blood Porcelain VasesPair Chinese Ox Blood Porcelain VasesPair of Chinese ox blood glazed porcelain vases; of oval form with a long slim neck, double-circle mark; H: 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Chinese Ox Blood Porcelain Vase Mount LampsPair Chinese Ox Blood Porcelain Vase Mount Lamps. Each measures 33 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) CHINESE POLYCHROME HEXAGONAL PORCELAIN VASES(pair) Chinese polychrome hexagonal porcelain vases, approx 9.5"h, 5"diam, 5.5lbs total Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Export Hexagonal Porcelain VasesPair of Chinese Export Hexagonal Porcelain Vases 18th century. Hand painted with elaborate scenes of ladies, scholars and children at leisure in gardens within rococo-scrolled panels against a gilt-scSee Sold Price
2024Pair of Chinese Hexagonal Porcelain Palace VasesA pair of Chinese hexagonal porcelain palace vases w/ a variety of botanical, foo dog, & traditional Chinese item motifs. There are scenes of people gathered together & scenes of a village in a riverSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese Ox-blood Glazed Porcelain VasesPair of Chinese Ox-blood Glazed Porcelain Vases. H 24 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese Oxblood Porcelain Baluster VasesPair of Chinese Oxblood Porcelain Baluster Vases, overall even sang de boeuf glaze thinning to mushroom around rims and pooling above the feet, h. 22 in. Provenance: Collection of Dr. Bruce Wilson, MeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Chinese Hexagonal Famille Rose Porcelain Vases,Pair of small Chinese Famille Rose polychrome and gilt decorated porcelain vases, hexagonal lobed form with flaring rims and gilt figural dog handles. 8 3/4" H. Late 19th/Early 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Oxblood Red Porcelain VasesPair of Chinese Oxblood Red Porcelain Vases, probably late 19th-early 20th century in date, emulates the highly desirable imperial porcelains first made during the 18th century. Copper Oxide is the coSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF CHINESE OXBLOOD PORCELAIN BOTTLE VASEScontemporary; mounted as table lamps on wooden stands and with wooden shades; Provenance: The Terry and Debbi Lanni Collection, Pasadena CA; each vase: 17 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Antique Chinese Oxblood Glazed Porcelain VasesPair of antique Chinese oxblood glazed porcelain vases; each of globular form with elongated neck and flared rim; showing Jingdezhen seal mark to base; H: 9 1/4' (each, approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Chinese Antique Ox Blood Porcelain VasesPair Chinese Antique Ox Blood Porcelain Vases: both of globular forms with cylindrical necks, applied overall with dark red glaze while glazed with creamy tone, of Late Qing Dynasty; Size: H: 8" (eachSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Turquoise Glazed Hexagonal Porcelain Vase Stands, Kangxi Period 清康$700(2 bids)
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Chinese Blue and White Porcelain 18th and 19th Centuries$650(2 bids)