Sold202172 Pc Steuben Celeste Set, Important ProvenanceEarly 1900s Carder Era Steuben French Blue Celeste Pattern Threaded Controlled Bubble Glass Dinner Set. Acid Etched Marked on base. Important provenance. - 12 Dinner plates - (Diameter: 10.5 in.) - 12See Sold Price
Sold2024Waterford Crystal Colleen Highball Glass 4 pc LotLot of 4 Waterford Crystal Colleen Highball Glasses.Measure 5" high, 3" across mouth. Stamped Waterford on base.Condition: Good overall condition with light surface wear. Estate fresh to Market. ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nice estate shelf lot of old glasswares, depression glass, Pyrex nest of clear bowls, andNice estate shelf lot of old glasswares, depression glass, Pyrex nest of clear bowls, and more….great lot for dealer to sort out….See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Libbey Wedgemere Cut Glass 7 Pc. Ice Cream SetThis is a 7 piece cut glass ice cream set cut in the rare Wedgemere pattern by Libbey. This set has a large tray with six 7" plates. This pattern was patented on July 7, 1891 by W.C. Anderson and is oSee Sold Price
Sold2023LI KERAN 李可染 FRAMED BUFFALO & BOY PAINTINGArtist: Li Keran 李可染 (1907 - 1989) Buffalos and Boys Ink and color on paper, Yisebiao matted, wooden framed, set behind glass Painting (Sight): Length: 30.5 cm, Width: 43.3 cm SigSee Sold Price
Sold20223 PC. LOT OF JEAN VITAU 18K & DIA. JEWELRY3 piece lot of Jean Vitau 18K yellow gold and diamond matching jewelry with basket weave design including a choker necklace, 7" bracelet and pair of matching earrings; 2.30 ctw diamonds; 189.2 grams tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Storr 1806 Sterling and Cut Glass Cruet SetPaul Storr, London - sterling silver and cut glass cruet set. Four (4) vessels on footed sterling caddy. Measures 11 in. x 6.5 in. x 10 in. tall to top of handle. No evident cracks or repairs. If lotSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) SPANISH COLONIAL ANIMA SOLA RELIGIOUS SANTOS(lot of 2) Spanish Colonial "Anima Sola" santos figures, 19th c., finely carved, gesso over wood with polychrome paint, set glass eyes, hair eyelashes, depicting a man and woman consumed by flames, reSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Victorian Cut Glass Six-Light ChandelierA Victorian Cut Glass Six-Light Chandelier 19th Century Height 50 x diameter 30 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from The Private Collection of Ms. Darla Moore, Charleston, South CarolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Toots Zynsky, SuccessivoToots Zynsky Successivo USA, 2021filet de verre fused and thermo-formed glass threads 12 h × 24.75 w × 11.75 d in (30 × 63 × 30 cm) This lot is sold on behalf of the SmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Chinese Embroidered Silk Panels Mounted in CarvedLot 76 Four Chinese Embroidered Silk Panels Mounted in Carved Wood Frames a set of four silk textiles embroidered with peacock, birds, and flowers each set behind glass in carved and painted wood frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dale Chihuly Large Hand Blown Original Glass 7 Piece Persian Set Signed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Dale ChihulyTitle: 7 Piece Seaform Set with Teal Lip Wraps Medium: OriginSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dale Chihuly, Parrot Green Persian Set, 2001Dale Chihuly(b. 1941)Parrot Green Persian Set, 2001hand-blown glassinscribed bottom of orb: Chihuly / PP017 1/4 x 12 x 12 in. (18.42 x 30.48 x 30.48 cm.), Orb: 3 x 8 x 3 in. (7.62 x 20.32 x 7.62 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Mathieu Matégot, 'Cap d'Ail' Dining Set (7)Mathieu Matégot 'Cap d'Ail' dining set, ca. 1952 Painted steel, glass, fabric. Manufactured by Ateliers Matégot, France. Lot comprising one dining table, two armchairs and four side chairs.See Sold Price
Sold2023(5) pc Otto U. Hofmann Mushroom garden seating set(5) pc Otto U. Hofmann Mushroom garden seating set, c/o 4 stools and table, painted steel, 30-1/4"h x 30"diameter, Manufactured By Otto U Hofmann, Third, Cayuga and Bodine Streets, Philadelphia, PA, mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dante Marioni Large Original Vessel Pair Red Blue Hand Blown Glass Signed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Dante MarioniMedium: Hand Blown VesselSize: 30.5" x 8" and 14.5" x 11"SigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dale Chihuly, Red Persian Set with Black Lip WrapsDale Chihuly Red Persian Set with Black Lip Wraps USA, 1989hand-blown glass 11.75 h x 35.5 w x 31.25 d in (30 x 90 x 79 cm) Set is composed of thirteen elements. Etched signature and date to uSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dale Chihuly (b. 1941) Desert Sunset Basket Set with Black Lip Wrap, 1995Dale Chihuly (b. 1941) Desert Sunset Basket Set with Black Lip Wrap, 1995 blown glass signed 'Chihuly 95' Tallest | H 7 x W 14 1/2 x D 15 inches This lot is located in Chicago. Property from the ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Set of Pierre Frey for Limoges Les Gloriettes Porcelain Dinner and Salad PlatesA Set of Pierre Frey for Limoges Les Gloriettes Porcelain Dinner and Salad Plates comprising 30 dinner plates and 30 salad plates; 60 items total. Diameter of dinner plates 10 1/2 inches. This lot isSee Sold Price
2017Georg Jensen Acorn Sterling Silver Flatware Set For 12Item: Danish 105-pc Sterling Silver Setting for 12 Maker: Georg Jensen Box Size: 17.5 x 12.5 x 7.5 in Date: 1930s Markings: Stamp hallmark Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When yoSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Pc. French Industrial Spherical Boiler Clock Set3 Pc. French Industrial Spherical Boiler Clock Set. Silver plated bronze case in the form of a spherical boiler with industrial instruments and gears on the round platform, has a beveled glass in theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware "Versailles" 130 Pc.Sterling silver flatware lot by Gorham in "Versailles" pattern, with no monograms, Set includes: 12 luncheon knives, 12 luncheon forks, 12 butter knives, 9 dinner knives, 20 dinner forks, 19 salad forSee Sold Price
Sold202267372: John Lewis (American, b. 1942) Console Table CasJohn Lewis (American, b. 1942) Console Table Cast glass 30 x 32 x 20 inches (76.2 x 81.3 x 50.8 cm) PROVENANCE: Hindman, Chicago, Illinois, Palm Beach Collections, September 16, 2020, lot 18. John LewSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Evans, Dining Table, model no. PE 23Lot 63 Paul Evans, Dining Table, model no. PE 23 30 x 71 1/2 inches painted and welded steel, bronze, glass, produced by Paul Evans Studio for Directional Furniture Company, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sep 29Hughes AuctionsLot of 11 Persian/ Iranian Safavid Era Tea Service, Repousse Silver and Polychrome Enamel$150
3 days LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCMCM Lot incl 2 Tiki Mugs or Southern Funny Face Mugs, Pacific Stoneware Face Mug, 6 Avocado Green$6(1 bid)
Featured2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsImportant Duffner and Kimberly Art Nouveau Stained glass chandelier Tiffany Studios era$2,500(1 bid)
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsLanvin | Lot of 2 2005 Black Flapper Style Fringe Dress and 2005 Black Fringed Cocktail Dress$250
5 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsExcellent War of 1812 Eagle Head Officer Sword with Blued and Gilt Blade Decoration$700(3 bids)