Sold2022after Pierre Le Faguays Bronze Archer Womanafter LE FAGUAYS, Pierre, (French, 1892-1962): Patinated bronze figure of a deco woman with bow, signed at base, affixed to marble plinth, overall 17.5" h. x 8" x 4.75". From the estate of a prominentSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Pierre Le Faguays "Girl with Dove" BronzeAfter Pierre Lefaguays (French, 1892 - 1962) "Girl with Dove" - Bronze Signed near base. Dimensions: 22.5 x 8 x 5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Le Faguays (French, 1892-1962) Art Deco Bronze Figure of Man w/ Hammer - a patinated bronzePierre Le Faguays (French, 1892-1962) Art Deco Bronze Figure of Man w/ Hammer - a patinated bronze figure of a man. The base being signed "P. Le Faguays", "Bronze", LN Paris JL foundry mark, and stampSee Sold Price
Sold2017Patinated & Polychrome Bronze After Pierre Le FaguaysPatinated & Polychrome Bronze After Pierre Le Faguays (French, 1892-1962), Bow Girl. Ht. 26 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015After Pierre le Faguays (French, 1892-1962) Dancer withAfter Pierre le Faguays (French, 1892-1962) Dancer with Garland. Bronze figure raised on a stone base, signed within the foreground With base: 21.5" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Le Faguays (French, 1892-1962) 'Water Carrier' LampPierre Le Faguays (French, 1892-1962) 'Water Carrier' Lamp gilt and patinated bronze, alabaster, marble base signed Le Faguays on marble base Overall: H 15 3/4 x W 5 x D 3 3/4 inches. Property from thSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Pierre le Faguays (French, 1892-1962)After Pierre le Faguays (French, 1892-1962) "Diana, as the Huntress", 20th century patinated bronze cast signature along edge of self-base, on a black marble plinth. overall h. 19-1/2", w. 6-3/4", d.See Sold Price
Sold2019Patinated Bronze Figure of a DandyPierre Le Faguays (French, 1892-1935) Early 20th C. Inscribed on marble base "Le Faguays." 18"h Provenance:Property from the Collection of Myrna and Bernard Posner.See Sold Price
Sold2017AFTER PIERRE LE FAGUAYS BRONZE DIANA HUNTRESS 25"Art Deco style patinated and polychrome bronze, "Diana the huntress," after the original by Pierre Le Faguays (Pierre Le Faguays, French, 1892-1962), inscribed artist last name and foundry Susse FrereSee Sold Price
Sold2022ART DECO PIERRE LeFAGUAYS DANCER with CYMBALS BRONZEPierre LeFaguays (French 1892-1962 ), aka Fayral, aka Pierre Laurel. Period Art Deco figure of Dancer with Cymbals. Excellent condition and patina. Height 20" including 4" green marble base.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Pierre Le Faguays Cold Painted Bronze DancerRare Pierre le Faguays (French, 1892–1962); Beautiful Lady, "Harem Figure" or "Danseuse Oriental" in cold painted bronze signed "Le Faguay" to back top of elaborate, separate hexagonal stand mountedSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Pierre Le Faguays, French, Bronze, "The Wheel"After Pierre Le Faguays (French, 1892-1962), bronze sculpture The Wheel, impressed signature, and "BRONZE 72", 14 1/2" long, 10 7/8 "h to top of wheel, mid 20th cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Art Deco Patinated Bronze Figural SculptureAfter Pierre le Faguays (French, 1892-1956), "Lysis"-circa 1925, patinated bronze sculpture, incised on base "Fayral". Art Deco figural sculpture after the artist's work, portraying a young female danSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Pierre le Faguays (French, 1892-1962) Bronze SculptureAfter Pierre le Faguays (French, 1892-1962) Bronze Sculpture (2) total items including 'Diana the Huntress' bronze sculpture on a polished stone base, signed 'Le Faguays' on base, also inscribed withSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre Le Faguays (1892-1962), Diane, a Bronze FigurePierre Le Faguays (1892-1962) Diane, Tireuse A L'Arc,a bronze figure modelled by P. Le Faguays, cast by Susse Fres, of a female archer wearing a short tunic, holding aloft her stretched bow, on naturaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Le Faguays French "Victory" BronzePierre Le Faguays French (1892-1962) "Victory" Bronze made to commemorate an Olympic Champion circa 1934-1935 - Approx. 44" H x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2023Fayral-Le Faguays, Olympie, Atalante, Art Deco Figure Bronze Sculpture 20.25 inches heightFayral-Le Faguays, Olympie, Atalante, Bronze Sculpture size: 20.25 in. x 12 in. x 5 in. - removable from base. ASKart: Pierre Le Faguays (1892 - 1962) was active/lived in France. Pierre Le Faguays isSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Le Faguays (1892-1962) Bronze FigureBronze figure of the Goddess Diana modelled by Pierre Le Faguays (1892-1962), circa early 20th century. Signed. H. (not including marble base) 22 inchesLot Note: the artist has depicted Diana wearingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Le Faguays (French, 1892-1962)Pierre Le Faguays (French, 1892-1962), "Helmsman", bronze, signed, stamped and inscribed "218" on self-base, h. 17 in., w. 27 5/8 in., d. 11 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016After Pierre Le Faguays, "Diane Chasseresse"After Pierre Le Faguays (French, 1892-1962), "Diane Chasseresse (Diana the Huntress)", bronze. An Art Deco figural bronze sculpture after the original produced by noted French sculptor Pierre Le FaguaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sculpture, After Pierre Le FaguaysAfter Pierre Le Faguays (French, 1892-1962), Art Deco Dancer, bronze sculpture on marble base, signed lower right, overall (with base): 15.5"h x 7.5"w x 4.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIERRE LE FAGUAYS (FRENCH, 1892-1962)Pierre Le FaguaysFrench, 1892-1962Danse Bachique, c. 1930Bronze, signed to the base.The classically draped female with plaited hair raising a chalice in tandem with the young boy in her arms, who restSee Sold Price
Sold2016Le Faguays bronze 'Tireuse à l’arc', marked, 27"hPierre Le Faguays (French 1892-1935) patinated and cold painted bronze sculpture titled 'Tireuse à l’arc,' (The Archer's Bow), circa 1925, depicting a female archer in the midst of drawing her bow,See Sold Price
5 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersAn unattributed Art Deco patinated and gilt bronze figure of a lady dancing in Bedouin dress, early£70
5 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersIn the manner of Pierre Le Faguays "Fayral" a patinated and cold-painted bronze former lamp base£70
7 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPatinated Bronze Figure of Nike Possibly Italy, late 19th century$200
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Patinated Bronze Figure of Budai, Late Ming/Early Qing Dynasty 明末清$1,200
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare French Empire Gilt bronze figure of a Moorish women$500
Sep 28Fontaine's Auction GalleryMathurin Moreau (French, 1822-1912), Bronze Sculpture of a Woman with Harp$2,200
Sep 28Fontaine's Auction GalleryEmile Louis Picault (French, 1833-1915), "La Plume" (The Feather)$2,200