Sold2023Cockshutt Farm Equipment Metal Sign TACSingle sided metal sign with bright colors and scratches in the field. Consolite Corp., 18" x 12", TAC #007782. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROSee Sold Price
Sold2022NOS John Deere 4-Legged Quality Farm Equipment SignNOS John Deere 4-Legged Logo Quality Farm Equipment DS Porcelain Sign & Original Crate TAC 9.75. New old stock with original shipping crate and original shipping label. DSP (double sided porcelain) siSee Sold Price
Sold20229' John Deere 4-Legged Logo Quality Farm Equipment Sign9' John Deere 4-Legged Logo Quality Farm Equipment Single Sided Porcelain Sign TAC 9. SSP (single sided porcelain) sign has excellent color and gloss, field is clean, you can not see the edge for theSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Deere Black Deer Logo Quality Farm Equipment Sign6' John Deere Black Deer Logo Quality Farm Equipment Double Sided Porcelain Sign TAC 8.75 & 8.5. DSP (double sided porcelain) sign has excellent color and gloss. Both sides have tiny flea bites in theSee Sold Price
Sold20229' John Deere Black Deer Quality Farm Equipment Sign9' John Deere Black Deer Logo Quality Farm Equipment Single Sided Porcelain Sign TAC 8.75. SSP (single sided porcelain) sign has excellent color and gloss with a couple tiny chips in the field and touSee Sold Price
Sold20229' John Deere 4-Legged Logo Quality Farm Equipment Sign9' John Deere 4-Legged Logo Quality Farm Equipment Single Sided Porcelain Sign TAC 8.25. SSP (single sided porcelain) sign has good color and gloss with touched up chips in the field and larger ones aSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Deere 4-Legged Logo Quality Farm Equipment SignJohn Deere 4-Legged Logo Quality Farm Equipment Double Sided Porcelain Vertical Sign TAC 8.25. DSP (double sided porcelain) vertical sign has excellent color and gloss. Presents with a silver dollar cSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Deere Quality Farm Equipment sign6'x2' SSP John Deere Quality Farm Equipment sign -GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2016Farm equipment sign, Case Threshing Machine Co.-Racine,Farm equipment sign, Case Threshing Machine Co.-Racine, WI, early paper lithograph, VG+ cond w/some edge wear on frame, 26.5"H x 20"W.See Sold Price
Sold20233 Vintage Seed & Farm Equipment SignsHoneggers Feeds, minor dents and wear, 17 x 12.5 Clay Feeders minimal wear 12 x 10 3/4 De Laval Cream dairy equipment sign Minor surface rust on botto and left edge, 16 3/4 x 12.5 S A 691See Sold Price
Sold2020Ford Tractor & Dearborn Farm Equipment SignFord Tractor & Dearborn Farm Equipment Sales and Service Embossed Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 24 x 36See Sold Price
Sold2016VINTAGE TIN SURGE MILKER DAIRY FARM EQUIPMENT SIGNTin Surge Milker Dairy Farm Sign.12" high x 18" long. Slight bend to the lower left corner, and some bubbling on the left side of the sign, but otherwise in good condition. Please see all photos.See Sold Price
Sold2023John Deere sign69"x45" masonite John Deere Quality Farm Equipment sign in wooden frame, for Allstott Implement Store -Has 8" tear in masonite and chip in frame, otherwise good ***BUYER TO ARRANGE SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2024Agricultural Advertising Items2 McCormick Deering yellow oil cans (both from Milan, Ohio) and a Cockshutt Farm Equipment bag from Bellevue, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold20241948 FORD TRACTOR WITH DEARBORN FARM EQUIPMENT GAS OIL GARAGE MAN CAVE PORCELAIN SIGNTransport yourself back to the agricultural landscapes of the 1940s with this iconic 12-inch diameter FORD TRACTOR WITH DEARBORN FARM EQUIPMENT sign. Emblazoned with vibrant colors and classic typograSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Deere Green Quality Farm Equipment Porcelain SignIncredible John Deere Green Quality Farm Equipment Double Sided Porcelain Bullnose Dealership Sign TAC 8.75 & 8.25. Two SSP (single sided porcelain) sleigh-style signs mounted back-to-back with privilSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Deere Black Deer Quality Farm Equipment SSP Sign6' John Deere w/ Black Deer Logo Quality Farm Equipment Single Sided Porcelain Sign TAC 9. SSP (single sided porcelain) sign has excellent color and gloss with a clean field and chips around the perimSee Sold Price
Sold20226' John Deere 4-Legged Quality Farm Equipment SSP Sign6' John Deere 4-Legged Logo Quality Farm Equipment Single Sided Porcelain Sign TAC 8.75. SSP (single sided porcelain) sign has good color and gloss with a clean field and chips around the perimeter. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Massy-Harris "Better Built Farm Equipment" Porcelain Sign (TAC)rated 8.9, 28"x86", SSP rolled edge sign has excellent color and gloss, has small chip in the field and at the corners. TAC #039691See Sold Price
Sold2019John Deere Quality Farm Equipment Porcelain Sign.SSP. A very nice example of this sign from John Deere. Sign shows very good color & gloss, with seven smaller sized chips in the field, as well as some moderate chipping along the outer edge of the siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bear Cat Farm Equipment Lighted Sign TAC 8Bear Cat Farm Equipment Lighted Sign TAC 8. Molded plastic lighted sign has good color, lights up and works. Measures 6"x22"x4.5". Rated 8 by The Authentication Company (TAC #018628).See Sold Price
1 day LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsOliver finest in farm equipment retro style advertising sign$35
4 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsJohn Deere Quality Farm equipment retro style advertising sign printed on PVC hard board12x16$35
3 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsJohn Deere quality Farm equipment sold here retro style advertising sign$35
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsOver 50 HO Scale Construction and Farm Equipment Vehicles$10
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of 13 International Harvester and Other Farm Equipment Manuals$15
2 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "SEEDS FOR FARM GARDEN FIELD FLOWER and VEGETABLE" gilt letters on painted wood 8" x 69"$950(4 bids)
6 days LeftHartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc.WATT POTTERY ADVERTISING PITCHER, TUNKHANNOCK, PA$25(1 bid)