Sold2022Pair antique Japanese imari jars, made as lampsPair antique Japanese imari jars, made as lamps, one has rim damage and repair, 30"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Antique Japanese Imari Porcelain Jar LampsDESCRIPTION: A pair of antique imari Porcelain jar converted table lamps with floral depictions throughout, each with telescopic shade mounts, and double light socket outlets. CIRCA: Early 20th CenturSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Of Antique Japanese Imari Jars.Delicately Ribbed And Tapered Temple Jars. The Covers With Strawberry-shaped Finials. 14.5h X 7w. From The Sandra Clements Collection. 08-820See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR ANTIQUE JAPANESE IMARI PORCELAIN JARSPair of antique, Japanese Imari enameled porcelain covered vases; each of channeled ovoid form, with tall domed cover and drop-shape finials; each decorated with cloud shape panels of blossoming brancSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Antique Japanese Imari Vase Form LampsPair Antique Japanese Imari Vase Form Lamps w Carved Base. 32 inches x 8 inches in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Antique Japanese Imari Carved Porcelain Jars19th century. Having a fine form and decoration. Each with early and very tight hairline at upper edge leading into the body, quite difficult to detect. H6 1/2" Sold from the collection of a SouthernSee Sold Price
Sold2021antique Japanese cloisonne jar made as lampUnusual antique Japanese cloisonne jar, artist signature on body made as a lamp, 20.5"Hx12.75"x10"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Japanese satsuma jar, made as lampAntique Japanese satsuma jar with bronze mount, made as lamp, 16.8"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Japanese Imari Vase Form Lamps Carved BasePair Antique Japanese Imari Vase Form Lamps w Carved Base. 32 inches x 8 inches in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Antique Chinese Jars made Into Lamps.Pair of Antique Chinese Porcelain Jars made Into Lamps.Condition: Generally Good. One Has an Old Hairline. One of the Bronze Mounts is Missing a Foot.Dimensions: Jar-H-8". Total H-22".Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique pair Japanese lidded Imari jarsAntique pair Japanese lidded Imari jars, Possibly Edo Period (17th-19th c.), blue underglaze and gilt and polychrome enameled porcelain, the two baluster vases similarly decorated with panels of floweSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR ANTIQUE ORMOLU MOUNTED JAPANESE IMARI PORCELAINPair of antique, ormolu mounted Japanese Imari porcelain covered jars; the jars of short octagonally faceted form, with lappets of lions and lotus reserved on a gilt scrolled blue ground; mounted in oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of antique Japanese handpainted porcelain lampsPair of antique Japanese Meiji Imari hand painted porcelain lamps, W: 8.5 inches, H: 26.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Japanese Imari pair of Ginger Jars w Foodog LidsAntique Japanese Imari pair of Ginger Jars w Foodog Lids. 15 3/4 x 7 1/4 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Japanese Imari Porcelain Baluster Jars Now Mounted as LampsPair of Japanese Imari Porcelain Baluster Jars Now Mounted as Lamps in iron red, blue, gold, green scrolling vine with floral and fan motif height 16 inches, diameter approximately 7 inches ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Japanese antique kutani vases, made as lampPair beautiful Japanese antique kutani vases, made as lamp, with wood stands, 34.6"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr antique German porcelain covered jars, made as lampsPair beautiful antique German porcelain covered jars painted with garden scene, made as lamps, 30.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Pair of Japanese Imari Porcelain LampsA large pair of late 19th century Japanese Imari porcelain ginger jars converted to table lamps with matching pleated fabric shades (minor staining). Height to sockets 21".See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Japanese Imari Porcelain VasesA Pair of Japanese Imari Porcelain Vases, having iron red blue decoration, made into table lamps, height 15 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE JAPANESE MEIJI IMARI PORCELAIN GINGER JARSA matched pair of Japanese Imari porcelain ginger jars with covers. Delicately painted with traditional Imari patterns in cobalt blue, iron red, yellow and green colors on white ground. The body showsSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF JAPANESE IMARI TABLE LAMPSPAIR OF JAPANESE IMARI TABLE LAMPS Height: 31 in. by Width: 18 in. by Depth: 18See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE JAPANESE CLOISONNE GOLDSTONE GINGER JARSA pair of antique Japanese Meiji era covered enamel gilt metal ginger jars. The jars are enameled with a polychrome image of butterflies and blossoming flowers made in the Cloisonne technique. The groSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Japanese Imari Porcelain Table LampsPair of Japanese Imari Porcelain Table Lamps.See Sold Price
12 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine Antique Pair of Japanese Meiji period Satsuma vases$650(1 bid)
3 days LeftJasper52Antique Early Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Gold Stone Enamel Stripe Vases Attributed to Honda$3,400
3 days LeftJasper52Antique Pair Early Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Dragon Crane Butterfly Vases Attributed to Honda$6,000
3 days LeftJasper52Antique Pair Early Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Bird and Garden Vases Attributed to Honda$6,000
3 days LeftJasper52Antique Pair Early Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Dragon Crane Vases Attributed to Honda$6,000
5 days LeftBehrooz General art. A pair of antique I-V-OR-Y horse sculptures, hand-carved wooden base inlaid with gems,$500
3 days LeftJasper52Rare Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne White Enamel Butterfly Plate Charger Attributed to GOTO$2,600
3 days LeftJasper52Exquisite Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Tray Featuring Dragons in Clouds, Attributed to GOTO$4,400
4 days LeftTodd Hase LLCModern Antique Silver Leaf Table Lamps With Lucite Bases, a Pair - No Reserve$50