Sold2021Fantastic Gorham Sterling Repousse Loving CupGorham Mfg. Co., Art Nouveau sterling silver repousse loving cup of baluster form, the body chased with floral repousse, with three floral capped loop handles, on a domed foot. Monogrammed to one sideSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE GORHAM STERLING SILVER ATHENIC LOVING CUPc. 1901, marked ATHENIC STERLING and triangle with SZG / A6725 three art nouveau handles, with chased daisy decoration, 17.45"h; 10" diam.; 116 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2017English sterling loving cup, "Chricton Ltd", 21ozt, 7"hEnglish sterling loving cup, "Chricton Ltd", 21ozt, 7"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Old Gorham Sterling Silver 3 Handled Toothpick CupCrafted of sterling silver. Features a very nice repousse design with art nouveau swirls and grapes. Traditional 3 handled loving cup construction with monogrammed initials and wedding date. Gorham stSee Sold Price
Sold201710 Arthur & Bond Yokohama Sterling Demitasse CupsArthur & Bond (English & Japanese (Yokohama), late 19th/early 20th century. A set of ten sterling silver demitasse cup or sake holders having Art Nouveau reticulated decoration of blooming Irises. EacSee Sold Price
Sold2023Birmingham English Sterling Silver Loving Cup 7"Antique Art Deco Birmingham England English sterling silver two handled footed drinking vessel. Engraved on one side reads "Borough of Leyton Eisteddfod 1939 E,J. Roberts Cup. Opposite side engraved "See Sold Price
Sold2021English Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Cigarette Case 1902English Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Cigarette Case 1902. Signed. Excellent condition. 3.5" x 2.5" x 0.5". Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 stateSee Sold Price
Sold2024English Art Nouveau sterling silver and guilloche enamel table clock, Douglas Clock Co. Ltd., 1905A fine English Art Nouveau sterling silver and guilloche enamel table clock with marks for Douglas Clock Co. Ltd., Birmingham, 1905. The front of the clock beautifully hand painted with violets on a pSee Sold Price
Sold2023ENGLISH ART NOUVEAU STERLING BUCKLE BROOCHEnglish Art Nouveau sterling silver belt buckle, George Lawrence Connell, 83 Cheapside, London, c.1902, now fashioned as a brooch, stylized female profile, approx 2"h, 4"l, 1.67ozt **Provenance: purchSee Sold Price
Sold2024English Art Nouveau Sterling Silver FrameDESCRIPTION: English sterling art nouveau sterling silver frame with easel. Stamped "W.C." William Comens & Sons. CIRCA: 1896 ORIGIN: England DIMENSIONS: H: 9" W: 7.25" CONDITION: Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Loving CupArt Nouveau Victorian Pre Art Deco Loving Cup Mug Love Trophy Quadruple Silver Water Jug by Barbour Silver Co. Has Three Handeled handles Gold Plated Marked "Barbour Silver Co" on bottom of cup 6" talSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) SILVER PENDANTSIncluding: English Art Nouveau sterling repousse locket, by William Harrison Walter, Birmingham, 1901, with image of a young woman holding a flower, 1 7/8" x 1 1/2"; and Continental rectangular pendanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Vintage TrophiesIncluding a 12"h tri handles Art Nouveau loving cup dated December 18, 1915 and a 7"h loving cup inscribed "For Winning the Commodore's Cup at Stamford May 30, 1910". Both trophies are silver plated aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique English Sterling Silver Loving CupDESCRIPTION: Antique English hand chased sterling silver triple handle loving cup. Monogrammed on one of the three sides. Traditionally English hallmarked along the body. Total weight 44 troy ounces /See Sold Price
Sold2024English Art Nouveau Handheld Sterling Silver Mirror 1906English Art Nouveau Handheld Sterling Silver Mirror 1906. Signed with Hallmarks. Spots on mirror, otherwise excellent condition. 11.5" x 4.75"w. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of ySee Sold Price
Sold2020TALL ENGLISH STERLING AESTHETIC LOVING CUPAntique English Sterling Silver Large Victorian silver Aesthetic period Presentation Loving Cup. London, c. 1889. Ornate Scrolling Etched Bowl with date 1889-1939 (50 year Anniversary) and monogrammedSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Art Nouveau Sterling Silver CupAn Art Nouveau sterling silver cup. Manufactured by J.E. Caldwell & Co. [4" x 3 1/4" Diameter]. (4.62 ozt.). Provenance: From the Estate of Baroness Gabriele Langer von Langendorff.See Sold Price
Sold2022Archibald Knox Liberty & Co Sterling Cymric CupArchibald Knox (Manx (Isle of Man), 1864-1933) for Liberty & Co., Britain. "Cymric" style Art Nouveau sterling silver cup with enamel and affixed turquoise stones. With interlacing Celtic designs inspSee Sold Price
Sold2024Turn of the Century Silverplate Double Handled TrophyTurn of the century silverplate double handled trophy in Art nouveau style, loving cup. Milwaukee Yacht Club-1st Place. Measuring 8 1/2" t x 5 3/4" wSee Sold Price
Sold2017English Victorian Sterling Large Loving CupEnglish Sterling Large Three Handle Loving Cup, possibly by William Richard Corke 1892 London, 13.25"H to top of finial, 71.7 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Edwardian ‘Art Nouveau’ sterling silver tyg cup or vase, Birmingham 1902 by Norton and WhiteAn Edwardian ‘Art Nouveau’ sterling silver tyg cup or vase, Birmingham 1902 by Norton and White Of baluster form upon a pedestal circular foot, with three loop handles. The body with threSee Sold Price
Sold2022English Sterling Silver Presentation Loving CupEnglish Sterling Silver Presentation Loving Cup. Hallmarked Sharman Dermott Neill, Chester, 1909. Inscribed to 'John Ralph Lyon McGildowny Born 18th February, 1910 from his Grandmother Mary Cameron' bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Sterling Silver repousse Cup & SaucerArt Noveau Sterling Silver Repose Cup and Saucer with Flower Floral Arangment Sunflower Motif Kirk Steiff Style 2.5 inch H aprox 4 inch Diamter Weight 120 Grams Out of a North Shore Long Island New YoSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCEnglish Sterling Silver Cattle Presentation Cup$50
Oct 12RbfineartsLot Of Sterling Colonial, Greenfield Village Tea Pots, And Staffordshire Cup And Saucer$50
5 days LeftAssociated Estate & Appraisal Co.Georg Jensen Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Brooch$225(2 bids)
6 days LeftWoodcliff on The HudsonLarge Dominick and Haff Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Paper Holder$175(3 bids)
5 days LeftFortune Auction GalleryAntique Art Nouveau Sterling Overlay Filigree Glass Perfume Bottle$100