Sold2019American antique theodolite surveyors transitBronze with dial baring makers mark for Buff & Buff, Boston, model No. 21. With fitted wood case baring original retailer labels. H with telescope pointing up 40cm (15 3/4in)See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTICO TEODOLITE, USA XIX SECOLOantico teodolite in ottone lucidato a specchio, grande bussola nella base, firmato Gurley Troy, NY (USA) Alt cm 29, larg. 35, prof. cm 19. Ossidazioni. Oxidations AN ANTIQUE THEODOLITE, USA 19th CENTUSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of an antique microscope and a theodolite, 20th century, presented in an oak case.. Measurements: 35 x 19 x 25 cmMeasurements: 36 x 26 x 25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. English Brass Theodolite, Stanley & Co LondonNorthwestern Europe, England, London, ca. late 19th to early 20th century CE. This is a fine antique brass and glass theodolite or land surveying instrument by the Stanley & Co. of London to measure aSee Sold Price
Sold202419TH C GERMAN THEODOLITE FOR LAND MEASUREMENTSAn antique 19th century German theodolite for land measurements. The complex measuring instrument that includes a spotting scope on a stand with variable height, a compass and other technical devices.See Sold Price
Sold2024WWII JAPANESE THEODOLITE IN WOODEN CASE W/ TRIPODWWII IMPERIAL JAPAN THEODOLITE. MARKED TOKYO #10407. MISSING ACCESORIES. DAMAGE TO CASE. 12" LONG X 12 1/2" TALL. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2015A fine & rare Qianlong period red enameled painted JarThe central band depicting five- clawed dragons amongst clouds and flaming pearls beside a design of bat amongst clouds. Height 37cm (14.8 in) This piece very Large and very Rare. Provenance: A LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2018Framed Chinese Watercolor Painting -Li Ke RanSize: 106"x54"(Frame) 71"x38"(painting)See Sold Price
2019KOREAN PURE GOLD IMPERIAL CROWN 5TH CENTURYKOREAN PURE GOLD IMPERIAL CROWN 5TH CENTURY. H. 29 cm. Total L. 13 cm. Weight 613 gram. Domestic shipping $30 and oversea $100. Combined shipping available. Local pickup at our NJ warehouse available.See Sold Price
Sold2020Magnificent F. Barbedienne Bronze Mounted Grand PianoMagnificent F. Barbedienne Bronze Mounted Grand Piano. Signed on bronze and behind bronze. Case by Pleyel, Paris. H 39.1/2" x 83" x 67"See Sold Price
Sold2018A rare Qing Dynasty QianLong coral-ground bowlA coral-ground bowl , Qianlong seal mark and of the period Finely enamelled around the exterior with intertwined lotus and hibiscus scrolls on a rich coral ground , Diameter 12.8cm , Height 6.7 cm ProSee Sold Price
Sold2024MAQBOOL FIDA HUSAIN TRIPTYCH OIL PAINTINGS W COAMaqbool Fida Husain, Indian, English, 1913 to 2011, triptych oil paintings on canvas depicting a genre scene. Signed and inscribed, upper left, on the left panel. Completed with an original certificatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Patek Phillippe Natulis 5980 solid rose gold brand new complete setPatek Phillippe Natulis 5980 solid rose gold brand new complete set / COMES WITH APRRAISAL CERTIFICATESee Sold Price
Sold2023Patek Phillippe Natulis 5980 solid rose gold brand new complete setPatek Phillippe Natulis 5980 solid rose gold brand new complete setSee Sold Price
Sold2023Patek Phillippe Natulis 5980 solid rose gold brand new complete setPatek Phillippe Natulis 5980 solid rose gold brand new complete set / COMES WITH APRRAISAL CERTIFICATESee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Embroidery Thangka w/ MarkedChinese Embroidery Thangka w/ Marked_x000D_ Dimension: 91 by 50 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair Of Monumental F. Botero Adam & Eve Bronze Sculptures, Numbered & SignedA Pair Of Monumental F. Botero Adam & Eve Bronze Sculptures, 1/1 Numbered & Signed. H 83"See Sold Price
2023A MONUMENTAL PAIR OF DORE BRONZE & CRYSTAL JARDENIERSFrom the Estate of Micheal Jackson. Measure 35 inches high. In good condition.Provenance: Julien's Auctions; The Collection of the King of Pop: Michael Jackson, April 22-25, 2009, Lot 215a ~The King oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Patek Phillippe Natulis 5980 solid rose gold brand new complete setPatek Phillippe Natulis 5980 solid rose gold brand new complete set / COMES WITH APRRAISAL CERTIFICATESee Sold Price
2019Pair of 19th C. Monumental Sevres Vases. Museum QualityA Pair of 19th C. French Monumental Bronze Mounted Sevres Hand-painted Porcelain Vases. Museum Quality! Signed "Maxant". Note: Bases (pedestals) sold in separately lot! 52" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2023Patek Phillippe Natulis 5980 solid rose gold brand new complete setPatek Phillippe Natulis 5980 solid rose gold brand new complete setSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE PURE GOLD BUDDHIST INSCRIPT LIAO DYNASTYCHINESE PURE GOLD BUDDHIST INSCRIPT LIAO DYNASTY. L. 108 cm. W. 34 cm. Weight 1105 gram. Domestic shipping $100 and oversea $300. Combined shipping available. Local pickup at our NJ warehouse availablSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Gilt Bronze of Seating BuddhaChinese Gilt Bronze of Seating Buddha_x000D_ Dimension: 9 inches heightSee Sold Price