Sold2022DIANE ARBUS - Stripper with bare breasts in her dressing room, Atlantic City, 1962Artist: DIANE ARBUS Print Title: Stripper with bare breasts in her dressing room, Atlantic City, 1962 Medium: Duotone Photoengraving Printed 2000s in Germany Image size (inches) approx. 8.5 x 5.5̶See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Set of Doors with Stained GlassTall set of four doors with unique glass motifs. Makes for great parlor doors or room divider.--PICK UP LOCATION: Brooklyn NY-- Dimensions: each door 28w, 115h-- Condition: Vintage condition, wood hasSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIANE ARBUS (1923–1971)DIANE ARBUS (1923–1971) | Kenneth Noland and Stephanie Gordon, New York 1966 | Vintage silver print, double-weight semi-matte Agfa paper, image in excellent condition (signs of wear do not affecSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Mason Brown (1828-1898 Brooklyn, NY)Still life with cantaloupe, peaches and grapes, signed with conjoined initials lower right: WMBrown, oil on canvas laid to canvas, 21'' H x 17'' W, est: $8000/12,000 Provenance: Private Collection, SaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Evelyn (Mary) The Ladies Dressing-Room Unlock'd, And her Toilette Spread. Together With theNO RESERVE Evelyn (Mary) The Ladies Dressing-Room Unlock'd, And her Toilette Spread. Together With the Fop-Dictionary, and a rare and incomparable receipt to make pig, or puppidog-water for the face,See Sold Price
Sold2024Diane Arbus - A Woman in a bird mask, New York City, 1967DIANE ARBUS (1923–1971) A woman in a bird mask, New York City, 1967 Print 8 1/4" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Diane Arbus - Castle in Disneyland, 1964DIANE ARBUS (1923-1971) Castle in Disneyland, 1964 Print 10" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2024KOLLMORGEN OPTICAL CORP BRASS SPYGLASS, Brooklyn NY, 30 inches lengthKOLLMORGEN OPTICAL CORP BRASS SPYGLASS, Brooklyn NY, 30 inches length. Size: 2 h , 10.5 : 30 w S:ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Finished trim workFinished trim work, Including Mahogany Cabinetry in Master Brdm. Dressing Room, recessed lighting, wainscoting, chair rail, wall & Celling coverings, built in cabinetry and counter tops, mirrors, offSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gustav Stickley Chest of DrawersGustav Stickley Chest of Drawers, 6 short drawers over three graduated drawers with copper patinated pulls. Provenance: D. Magner Antiques, Brooklyn, NY(RSCR1203)(WK) Measurements: 51 H x 36 W x 20 DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Imperial Egyptian Porphyry, Green Serpentine andModern Imperial Egyptian Porphyry, Green Serpentine and Siena Marble Metal Low Table The metal base by Kenneth Nilson. 15 1/2 x 47 1/4 x 23 1/2 in. Kenneth Nilson, Brooklyn, NY, August 2008. The CastlSee Sold Price
2016KUWAYAMA, Tadaaki. Oil on Canvas. "Yellow Blue".Signed on stretcher verso. Tadaaki Kuwayama (American / Japanese, b.1932). From a Brooklyn, NY home. Dimensions: 19.75" high x 25.5" wide. Condition: Good, area craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold2016Inlaid Vitrine In The Manner of Ruhlmann withCurved Glass and Inlay Decoration. Assorted labels verso and on base. From a Brooklyn, NY estate. Dimensions: 41" w x 16" d x 68" h. Condition: overall good, front glass as / is.See Sold Price
Sold2017FREEMAN, Eric. Oil on Canvas "Shift" 2007.Signed, titled and dated verso. Eric Freeman (American, b. 1970). From a Brooklyn, NY home. - Dimensions: 72" high x 72" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021BAKELITE (4) POLKA DOT BRACELETS FROM A ONE OWNERBAKELITE (4) POLKA DOT BRACELETS FROM A ONE OWNER BROOKLYN, N.Y. ESTATE COLLECTION. THIS COLLECTION WAS HER PERSONAL AND INVENTORY FROM THE NYC FLEA MARKETS SHE DID IN HE 1970'S. THIS IS FOR (4) BAKELSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unique Handel Leaded Glass Lamp c1910Unique Lamp Co - Brooklyn, NY Leaded Glass Shade on a Handel Base c1910. Excellent original patina. Some cracked panes typical - excellent overall condition. 23"h x 18"d. Spend $5000 or more at this aSee Sold Price
Sold2016ESCHER, M.C. Woodcut in Red. "Regular Division ofthe Plane VI". Pencil signed lower right, initialed and dated 1957 in the matrix lower left. M.C. Escher (Dutch, 1898 - 1972). From a Brooklyn, NY home, purchased from the Mickelson Gallery, WashingtoSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersGerard Dillon (1916-1971) Man and Dog Oil on canvas, 30 x 39cm (11.8 x 15.3'') Provenance: With€5,500
16 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 4 Vintage NOS Toys; Spider Man, Popeye, McDonalds, NY Yankees Bobble Head$65(3 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait of a seated young man with view of NY harbor, attr. to Isaac Sheffield, American,$900
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait of a seated man, Jacob Maentel, American, 1763-1863, watercolor on paper showing a man$800(1 bid)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPainting, portrait of a young man at Spinet with view of Shaker Village, New Lebanon through window,$600
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPair oval portraits, young man in uniform & young lady in white dress, oil on board, in oval wood$200
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYNew England Memorial painting, man & woman in memorial garden with weeping willow tree & urns on$300
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPencil and charcoal, Mansion with figures, graphite folk art drawing, showing man & woman holding$130(1 bid)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSign 19th century three dimensional gilt & painted "GAME ROOM", 27" x 23"$800(1 bid)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait of a young married couple, pastel on paper, young man in blue jacket and white shirt, young$300
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSaddlemakers Trade Sign, "O.W. CONEY.SADDLE, HARNESS & TRUNK MAKER", painted wood, rectangular sign$1,200
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYDouble portrait on ivory, seated man & woman, wearing a lace bonnet, dated on reverse, 1826, in$200(1 bid)