Sold2023Sheila Elias -Painting /Collage 1980Sheila Elias - Painting and Collage 1980 Signed / Titled and Dated 1980 lower left. Signed also verso. Bio included on verso. Stunning painting w impasto. Plexi Frame 16 x 20 1/2 x 1 1/2" box She hasSee Sold Price
Sold2022SHEILA ELIAS Primary Color Abstract Painting. Modernist Shaped Canvas. "Slanted News Angle". SignedSHEILA ELIAS Primary Color Abstract Painting. Modernist Shaped Canvas. "Slanted News Angle". Signed on reverse. Dimensions: H: 48 inches: W: 59 inches: D: 1.5 inches --- This item is from the home andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sheila Elias (b.1945) Abstract Still Life PaintingSheila Elias (American, born 1945). Modern Abstract mixed media acrylic painting on paper. Titled "3 Objects and 3 Vases," dated 1991. Bears gallery label on verso with artist information. Housed in aSee Sold Price
Sold2023'80's Collage Mixed Media Abstract Framed Art1980's Collage Mixed Media Painting - This artwork, a testament to modernist abstraction, showcases a captivating blend of artistic elements. The piece is signed "Preszo Klik" in the lower right corneSee Sold Price
Sold2022CZECH SCHOOL, A COLLAGE PAINTING, "Constructivism in Blue," 1960-1980,CZECH SCHOOL, A COLLAGE PAINTING, "Constructivism in Blue," 1960-1980, mixed media on canvas, verso titled and signed indistinctly; 60" x 48", framed 60 1/2" x 53".See Sold Price
Sold2021Sheila Elias (American 20th Century) Mixed media oilSheila Elias (American 20th Century) Mixed media oil and collage on canvas, Calabash -1992 - Signed, dated and titled on the verso. H. 40” x W. 60”, Unframed. Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sheila Elias (20th Century): Two French Girls1984; acrylic, oil, and collage on canvas; signed, dated and titled to verso 60 x 96 in. (152.4 x 243.8 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold20233 paintings, "Afternoon Wind", collage by Howard Hussey; " Flying Apples & Flying Pears", by Volker3 paintings, "Afternoon Wind", collage by Howard Hussey; " Flying Apples & Flying Pears", by Volker Seding, 1980 & "Scribble # 8", by David Lebe, all with gallery labels, well framedSee Sold Price
Sold20171980 Heavy Metal Rock Installation Collage Oil RareOriginal 1980 Signed Heavy Metal Rock Installation Collage Oil Rare Painting on Canvas . Measurements -Size: 28" x 56" .See Sold Price
Sold2021Original 1980 Signed Heavy Metal Rock Installation CollOriginal 1980 Signed Heavy Metal Rock Installation Collage Oil Rare Painting on Canvas . Measurements -Size: 28" x 56" .See Sold Price
Sold2021Evgeny Esaulenko ( Russian 1942/1994) PaintingYEVGENY ESAULENKO (RUSSIAN 1942-1994) Fish, 1980 Oil and collage on board .signed and dated upper right image: 29.21 x 36.83 cm (11 ½ x 14 ½ in.),overall: 87.63 x 66.04 cm (34 ½ xSee Sold Price
Sold2021SHELIA ELIAS: PERRIGOT1980; mixed media collage; signed titled & dated lower right; 15 1/2 x 20 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Romare Bearden "Jazz, 1980" Offset LithographRomare Bearden was an African-American artist and writer known for his significant contributions to the American art scene, particularly in the realm of collage and figurative painting. He was born onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Edwin AhlstromEdwin Ahlstrom (American, b. 1944), "Charcoal," 1980, oil on canvas, signed and dated upper left, titled verso, overall (with frame): 18.75"h x 27.75"w. Provenance: Estate of Sheila Martin-Stone (OakdSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ptg by Ethel Edwards, Temple Door,c.1980Ptg by Ethel Edwards, Temple Door,c.1980 Painting: 70"H x 38.5"W Wiki:Ethel Edwards, (1915 to 1999), was an American painter, collage artist, illustrator, and muralist born in Opelousas, Louisiana [1]See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Arnoldi Original Gouache Painting Collage Signed Abstract Artwork ChuckThis Lot Includes: Gallery Coa & Free Domestic Shipping (*Insurance And International Shipping For An Additional Charge)Artist: Charles ArnoldiTitle: Galaxy OriginalMedium: GouacheSize: 28" x 21"FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALICE DALTON BROWN (American b. 1939) A PAINTING, "Westfield Painting," 1980,ALICE DALTON BROWN (American b. 1939) A PAINTING, "Westfield Painting," 1980, oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Alice Dalton Brown," verso titled and a gallery label on stretcher; 53 1/2" x 137 1/2", framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Schorre Authentic Large Original Acrylic Painting Collage Signed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Charles SchorreTitle: Medium: Study of NatureSize: 22" x 30"Framed: 32" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Dick Mason Acrylic Painting Collage Signed Modern Door Original ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Richard MasonTitle: Chaco Door #4Medium: Acrylic Painting with CollageSizSee Sold Price
Sold2022Linda Le Kinff Original Oil On Board Painting Collage Portrait Signed Cubism ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Linda Le Kinff Title: Sixtane Au PianoMedium: Oil with Collage On BoardSiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marie Elem folk art painting collagefolk art collage painting on board, framed, 18.5" x 31.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Emerson Woelffer (1914-2003) Painting /Collage signedEmerson Woelffer ( 1914-2003) Mix Media (painting/collage) Circa: 1950's Signed: lower right Dimension: 28 x 20 1/4" Inspected out of the frame. Beautiful bold and dynamic abstract. He was known as aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Portrait Oil Painting Collage on Canvas 36 h x 30 wVintage portrait oil painting collage over canvas. The piece has great attention to detail, apparently unsigned. Measurements: 36 inches high x 30 inches wide x 1.75 inches deep/projection from the waSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Paulsen painting collage 6th Street Bridge,Paulsen, Paul S. (20th Century American/Western Pa.), 9th Street Bridge and View of Pittsburgh, late 1950's, acrylic and collage on canvas, 30 x 40 inches, signed Paulsen lower right, Provenance: VendSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsTom Wesselmann's Study For Bedroom Painting No.42 Limited Edition Lithography Print$300
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Interesting Original Work Tonal Collage Painting, Signed L.R. Illegibly, 1960's. Modernist Abstract.$100(1 bid)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.FITZPATRICK. Abstract Oil and Collage Painting under glass. Signed.$150
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsMax Papart Original Collage Painting Cubism Female Portrait Signed Rare Art$750
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryRYAN MCLAUGHLIN (AMERICAN B.1980), COLLAGE BY C. NEELY, 2007£400
Oct 08Barton & Co.Unknown, "Alte Pinakothek Muenchen", Original, Watercolor and Mixed Media on Paper$40
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausJohann Friedrich Christ, Archeologist & Art Historian, 1756 Engraved by Johann Sysang$50