Sold2022Frank Boyle Folk Art painted bottleMemphis folk artist Frank Boyle, paint on glass bottle, 11"See Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Preacher Boyles Bottle Artpaint on bottle with wood or plaster carving 16"See Sold Price
Sold2020Benny Carter Folk Art Painted Bottlepainted on a bottle bank a large piece at 20" high. With 57 taxy cabs at the base and numerous tiny people in the streets. Signed on the cap Benny Carter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Pickle Folk Art Painted Fish Gourdsigned on tail bottom, dated 1992, 11"LSee Sold Price
Sold2023[FOLK ART]. Hand Carved and Painted Coca-Cola Bottle. [20th...[FOLK ART]. Hand Carved and Painted Coca-Cola Bottle. [20th century]. Beautifully carved and painted 8 ½ Fl. Oz. Coke bottle with cap. Approximately 8” high. Minor wear to bottom. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2020Blue Painted Bottle Cap Folk Art basketVery nice original blue paint. The folk art bottle cap basket is from the 1940s and displays well with the blue paint. Height 9"See Sold Price
Sold2024Folk Art Painted Wooden Body Clown Carnival Bottlewith carved wooden head bottle stopper. The body was made in 2 pieces, carved out and bottle inserted. Circa 1930s. 12 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Folk Art Indian Bottle HolderFolk Art Native American Indian Carved, and Painted Bottle HolderSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Finney - Carved Horse WeathervaneFrank Finney (1947) - Folk art horse weathervane. Carved and painted wood with leather tail. Mounted on wooden base. Further mounted on iron standard. Signed on base. (w/o base): H 17-1/4" W 21" D 3-1See Sold Price
Sold2022Folk Art Honey SignFolk art honey sign. White painted background with soda bottle caps spelling out "honey"See Sold Price
Sold2023FOLK ART CARVED/PAINTED PINE WHISKEY BOTTLE HOLDERFOLK ART CARVED/PAINTED PINE "ORDER OF REDMAN" WHISKEY BOTTLE HOLDER, C. 1920/30, H. 18" W. 5 1/2" D. 5"See Sold Price
Sold20192 Mexican Folk Art Items - Painted Metal Mask and2 Mexican Folk Art Items - Painted Metal Mask and Vintage Pottery BottleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sam The Dot Man Folk Art Bottle Statue of Libertypainted bottle by Sam The Dot Man. Height 13". Statue of liberty.See Sold Price
Sold2018Frank Boyle, Sr. Pair of Paintings.Frank Boyle, Sr. Pair of Paintings. 1997-98. Signed and dated. Mixed media on cardboard. Excellent condition. 15" w x 20"h each. Est. $100-200. Ship: $35See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN FOLK ART PAINTED WOODEN ARTICLES, LOT OF FIVEAMERICAN FOLK ART PAINTED WOODEN ARTICLES, LOT OF FIVE, comprising a carnival/trade sign example of scissors, a Victorian shoe, a painted butter paddle, a milk bottle, and a carnival ride sign.20th ceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painted American Folk Art Table, signed Frank SchrecengostPainted American Folk Art Table, signed Frank Schrecengost20th century, hand-painted pine, rectangular top and turned legs, top inscribed "May 30. 1942," the whole decorated in pen and ink illustratioSee Sold Price
2022Massachusetts Folk Art Painted Game BoardMassachusetts Folk Art Painted Game Board, 19th century. F.O.Bunce was Frank Orren Bunce from Great Barrington, MA. 14-1/2in tall x 13-3/4in wide x 3/4in deep.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mexican Folk Art Painted Wooden Wall Hanging MirrorProvenance: The Estate of Drs. Frank and Barbara Pino of San Antonio, TX 39" tall x 26" wide Please note: All the Mexican folk art pieces in this auction are by their nature very fragile and are likelSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mexican Folk Art Painted Metal Wall Hang MirrorProvenance: The Estate of Drs. Frank and Barbara Pino of San Antonio, TX 30" diameter Please note: All the Mexican folk art pieces in this auction are by their nature very fragile and are likely to haSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Finney - Bluebird on a LemonFrank Finney - Folk art bluebird on a lemon. Carved and painted wood. Signed by Frank Finney and titled 'Blew Bird'.Condition: Excellent condition. Leaf has detached at stem. H 8-1/4" L 7-1/8" W 5".CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eleven Antique Wood and Metal Lithograph Toy ShipsEleven Antique Wood and Metal Lithograph Toy Ships, 19th/20th Century, Together with a folk art painted wood and metal ship by Helen D. Frank. Largest dimensions: L: 43 x W: 6 x D: 17 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017RA Miller 2 Painted Coca-Cola Signs on WoodReuben Aaron Miller (American, 1912-2006), enamel paint on wood, signed. Two folk art painted signs; tall plywood sign with black and white 'Coca Cola" bottle on white ground; the other a circular sigSee Sold Price
7 hrs LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCAn Antique Folk Art Painted Swordfish Bill Sword, The Great White Fleet, c.1910's$350(1 bid)
6 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction Company19th Century Folk Art Painted Domed Top Desk$100(1 bid)