Sold2023Toy Work Train Set (5), American Flyer cast iron #10 loco w/litho on tin tender, refer, gondola &Toy Work Train Set (5), American Flyer cast iron #10 loco w/litho on tin tender, refer, gondola & caboose, in orig box #103, windup, Exc+ working cond w/track, (box worn), 12.5"H x 15"L.See Sold Price
Sold2019RARE Flamingo Cast Iron Hubley DoorstopTitle: RARE Flamingo Cast Iron Hubley Doorstop Date: Circa 1930. Dimensions: 10 ½” H. x 5 ½” W. Provenance/Additional Information: An Antique Flamingo Cast Iron Doorstop. Incredible full-figure,See Sold Price
Sold2024After REMINGTON, Frederic (American, 1861-1909) Savage. 190...After REMINGTON, Frederic (American, 1861-1909) Savage. 1908. Bronze on marble base. Edition 13/100. Cast signature at back. Sculpture: 10 ½ h x 5 ¼ w x 5 ¼”d. Base: 1 ¼ h xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rustic Farmhouse Cabbage CutterRustic farmhouse kitchen tool, cabbage cutter, cast iron frame with wooden accents 11.5"h x 12.5"w x 14.5"d We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shSee Sold Price
Sold202415 Cast iron toy Royal chair stove phone swing truckMisc grouping of 15 cast iron toys. 12" H x 6" W x 4" D.See Sold Price
Sold2024VICTOR TALKING MACHINE #3 SPEARPOINT OAK HORNVery nice Victor Talking Machine Victrola #III / wonderfull quarter sawn Spearpoint Oak horn / Nice pinstripping on cast iron / Measures: 12"H x 14"W x 14"D - Horn: 21.5" diameter, 24" long / ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Child's Toy Stove, Eagle 6-burner w/9 accessory pieces, cast iron, Exc cond, 12"H x 12"W.Child's Toy Stove, Eagle 6-burner w/9 accessory pieces, cast iron, Exc cond, 12"H x 12"W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Royal child's embossed cast iron toy stoveRoyal child's embossed cast iron toy stove, 19th/20th c., with cast iron pans, buckets, and pot accessories, marked "Royal", 14.5"h x 16.5"w x 6.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023CAST IRON BIRDHOUSECast iron Victorian style birdhouse with pole (reduced), 20th c., purchased in England. 14"h x 12"w x 8.5"d x 57.5" overallSee Sold Price
Sold201920th C. Folk Art Iron Metal Cat Sculpture20th C. Folk Art Iron Metal Cat Sculpture. Size: 14.5 h , 10 x 12 wSee Sold Price
Sold2022TRAY 3 PC 1950'S WOLVERINE TOY TIN KITCHEN STOVE 12"H XTRAY 3 PC 1950'S WOLVERINE TOY TIN KITCHEN STOVE 12"H X 11"W X 6"D, FRIDG 13 1/2"H X 8"W X 5 1/2"D AND CABINET 13 1/2"H X 14"W X 7"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Figural Cast Iron Hippopotamus, Garden DecorFigural Cast Iron Hippopotamus, Garden Decor.Size: H 12" x W 14" x D 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE & ANTIQUE RUSTIC DECORATIVE GROUPINGIncluding cast iron and wood pulley, compass, cast iron door knocker, painted wood bucket, stoneware jug, and large enamelware tea kettle with mug. Dimensions: (Tea kettle) H 12" x W 14" x D 10" CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arrow 9 Inch Paper DispenserArrow 9 inch paper dispenser in cast iron and wood; measuring 12.75 in H x 14 in W x 5.25 in DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dogon Cast Iron Sculpture of Rider & HorseDogon African stylized cast iron sculpture of rider and horse, unsigned. 12.5" H x 10" W x 2.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hubley Mfg. Co., Royal Circus toyHubley Mfg. Co. Royal Circus toy painted cast iron 6.375 h x 12.25 w x 3.75 d in (16 x 31 x 10 cm) Provenance: Collection of Governor Jim Thompson, Chicago ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Toy cook stove, "Royal", mfgd by J. & E. Stevens, fancyToy cook stove, "Royal", mfgd by J. & E. Stevens, fancy nickel-plated cast iron w/great detail, Exc replated cond, 11.5"H x 14"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Cast Iron Japanese Minka Form Garden LanternCast Iron Japanese Minka Form Garden Lantern. Size: 13.5" H x 14.5" W x 12" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023CAST IRON GARDEN SETCast iron garden set in grape and vine pattern to include a settee, two chairs and a small round table. Settee: 28"h x 57"w x 12.75"d / 14.5" seat heightSee Sold Price
Sold2020THREE AMERICAN CAST IRON TOY STOVES.Late 19th-early 20th century. Original paint. "Eagle" with extra side plate and utensils, 12.5"h. 9"w. 6"d., "Kent", 9.5"h. 9.5"w. 4.75"d. And "Favorite", 10.5"h. 9"w. 6"d. Varying wear and one wiredSee Sold Price
Sold2015Acme child's stove with implements 13.5”w x 7.5”d xAcme, child's stove with implements, USA, cast iron, signed, 13.5"w x 7.5"d x 12.5"h. Provenance: The Warshawsky Collection, Chicago, ILSee Sold Price
Sold2023Country Store Meat Market Sausage Press, Model #25, mfgd by Enterprise, cast iron, VG+ working condCountry Store Meat Market Sausage Press, Model #25, mfgd by Enterprise, cast iron, VG+ working cond w/orig finish & stenciling, 25.5"H x 14"W x 12"D.See Sold Price
Sold2023White Painted Cast Iron Rabbit 11 5/8"H, 10 1/4" x 5 1/2"White Painted Cast Iron Rabbit 11 5/8"H, 10 1/4" x 5 1/2"See Sold Price
13 hrs LeftHoward & Thomas Auction House2007 New York Giants Super Bowl Champs Team Signed Full Size Helmet Steiner COA$700