Sold2023LARGE GOTHIC REVIVAL TABLE LAMPFOUR ARM, BRONZE GOTHIC REVIVAL LAMP. FIGURAL DECORATED BASE. STONE BASE. 35" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH GOTHIC REVIVAL TABLE LAMP, CIRCA 1890ENGLISH GOTHIC REVIVAL TABLE LAMP, CIRCA 1890 brass, set with jewelled cabochons, converted to electricity and fitted with a later silk shade(48cm high to fitting)See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Gothic Revival Style Table LampDESCRIPTION: Vintage table lamp crafted in the Gothic revival style from carved wood decorated with trefoils and stained glass window motifs and adorned with brass studs above the four feet. Lamp is fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Rococo Revival Table LampLarge Rococo Revival table lamp with putti motif over gilt metal-accented enameled body. [49" H x 14 1/2" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2023Gothic Revival Polychromed Wood Table LampGothic revival style polychromed and parcel gilt carved wooden table lamp, with spiral twist octagonal support above a flaring square tracery-decorated base with Gothic arches and trefoil ornament. 27See Sold Price
Sold2022Gothic Revival Green Glass Table LampGothic Revival green glass table lamp. Continental, 19th Century gilt and green glass hanging hall lamp converted to fit on a later Neoclassical pedestal base. Marble and brass base, gilt metal and grSee Sold Price
Sold2019Unique Lg Pierced Brass Moorish Filigree TableLampUnique Rare large Moorish Revival Pierced Brass Filigree Table Lamp with a square shape body with center medallion. A standout piece! So unique! Measures: 27" base to bottom of bulb/ 37-1/2 to top ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large French Spanish revival Gothic Dinning TableA large French Spanish revival Gothic Dinning Table. measures 42" inches wide by 92" inches long. the Height of the table is 31" inches tall. A two piece set (table & the legs are detached so its easySee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles X Bronze Column Form Table LampFrench, first half 20th century. A Charles X style patinated and gilt bronze table lamp comprising of paw feet and gothic revival motif. Unmarked. Approx. 24" (to socket). Provenance: From the PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) GOTHIC REVIVAL BRONZE ALTAR CANDLE LAMPS(pair) Gothic Revival bronze altar candle prickets, now fashioned as table lamps, 20th c., having crenulated bobeches, over standard surmounted with Gothic architectural elements, rising on tripartiteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Charles X Style Gilt Bronze Table LampsContinental, 20th century, patinated metal with gilt bronze accents, acanthus leaf decoration, triangular marble bases with Gothic revival elements and paw feet, six electrical sockets with candle sSee Sold Price
Sold2019ROMAN REVIVAL BRONZE TABLE LAMP BASECirca 1920 High Quality Ornate Parcel Gilt Cast Bronze Romanesque Lamp Base, unmarked, with a large three-sided base having a sphinx at each apex, eagle medallion in floral swag, torch with cherub ridSee Sold Price
Sold2021GOTHIC REVIVAL STYLE WALNUT TRESTLE TABLEwith four-plank top and breadboard ends, on a carved base; Condition: general nicks, scratches and wear; one large chip to edge of top; 118 inches wide; 48 inches deep; 30 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Pair of Cast Brass Table LampsLarge Pair of Cast Brass Table Lamps in the Gothic taste, each with wrapping vine motifs and cast flowers, the bases with three winged gargoyles as legs. h. 46", w. 11", d. 11"See Sold Price
Sold2021The Handel Lamp Co. large table lampThe Handel Lamp Co.large table lampMeriden, Connecticutbronze, leaded slag glassunmarked26"dia x 30"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marius Bessone, Large Table Lamp, c.1960Marius Bessone, Large Table Lamp, c.1960, Ceramic, 47H x 20Dia inches, 119.4H x 50.8Dia cm, Without shade: 38H x 7Dia inches / 96.5H x 17.8Dia cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti, Venini, large Table LampGiò Ponti Venini & C., Murano Large table lamp. Designed 1967. Cast glass, partially white, copper sheet and metal. 45x42x20cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Gothic Revival Carved Walnut Armchair, Possibly MeeksLarge Gothic Revival Carved Walnut Armchair, Possibly Meeks 4 ft. 7 1/2 in. x 26 1/4 x 23 1/2 in., height of seat 18 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Besnard, Large Table LampJean Besnard Spherical table lamp, 1940s Glazed earthenware, bronze, silk shade. Made in France. Underside signed with artist's initials and "FRANCE." 25" H x 17" Diameter, including shade Base only:See Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE LARGE GOTHIC REVIVAL ARTS AND CRAFTS CARVED OAK FLOOR CANDLESTICK of monumental proportions,A RARE LARGE GOTHIC REVIVAL ARTS AND CRAFTS CARVED OAK FLOOR CANDLESTICK of monumental proportions, formed with with three wise owls upon an acanthus capped column. 150 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2022A large Gothic Revival oak hooded throne chair with dragons and frogs, 19th C.Full title: A large Gothic Revival oak hooded throne chair with dragons and frogs, 19th C. Description: H 228,5 x L 77 x D 50,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antiquSee Sold Price
Sold2018HANDEL Large table lamp w/ grape overlay shadeHANDEL Large table lamp with grape overlay shade, Meriden, CT, 1910s-20s; Patinated metal, slag glass, three sockets; Unmarked; 26 1/2" x 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Gothic Revival Rosewood andBird's-Eye Maple Inlaid Tea Caddy English, mid-19th century, the bombé form with rosewood line inlay and inlaid shield flanked by draped swag, ebonized applied side handles, inlaid hinged top with inSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONJ. ROBERT - Large Art Deco table lamp in nickel-plated bronze and stylized glass dome, unsigned.€800(1 bid)
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Lee Rosen for Design Technics Large Ceramic White Table Lamp. Unmarked.$150
3 days LeftJasper52Lorin Marsh Design Table Lamp Patinated Brass and Faux Alabaster Linen Shade$1,500
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsAntique Art Nouveau Large Curved Slag Glass Table Lamp with Light-up Slag Glass Base 23 in. height$15(2 bids)