Sold2022CHINESE POLYCHROME PORCELAIN DESK LAMP WITH SHADEAn antique Chinese polychrome porcelain desk or table lamp with a cream tone shade and a wire with a plug. The base is decorated with a painted traditional genre scene. A carved wooden base. Circa: eaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Chinese Vases as LampsPair of Chinese polychrome porcelain vases as lamps, with salmon-colored silk shades. [Lamps: 21 1/2" H (to socket) x 8" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Polychrome Vase LampLarge Chinese polychrome porcelain vase lamp, overall with scenic figural landscape decoration and a carved quartz elephant finial above a large shade. [39 1/2" H x 27 1/2" Diam.]. In overall good conSee Sold Price
Sold20215 Chinese Porcelain LampsPolychrome porcelain lamps with Chinese decorations, wood base, no shade. Electrical wires were not tested. Porcelain in good condition. Each one measures approx. 20" inches high x 6" inches wide 6" iSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Porcelain Candle LampsTitle: Polychrome Chinese Porcelain Candle Lamps Date: c. 1910 Medium: glazed porcelain Dimensions: 12.25 x 5.5 x 5.5 inches Signature: there is a red stamp on underside of shade and base with a makerSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE PORCELAIN STANDING FEMALE FIGURE AS LAMPChinese. Polychrome porcelain figure of a standing smiling female, holding a floral basket., now on a wooden base, with shade. The figured with impressed marks to the underside. Approx. h. 13.5" (figuSee Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE PORCELAIN GINGER JAR LAMPVintage Chinese Porcelain Polychrome Ginger Jar Mounted as Lamp. Light Gray Ground with butterflies and chrysanthemums. 9"x9"x30" tall with shade. 20" tall without shade. Weight 11 pds. PROVENANCE: ASee Sold Price
Sold20152 Pairs Chinese Republic Eggshell Porcelain Weddings2 Pairs Chinese Republic Eggshell Porcelain Weddings Lamps. Includes a fine polychrome enameled opposing pair with horses in landscapes 8.25''x5.5''. Also a pair of polychrome shades with swimming golSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Porcelain Vase into LampPolychrome painted with figures and building in landscape, on carved teak base, 11" high with silk shade and green jade finial, 25 1/2" high.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Polychrome Porcelain LampChinese, 20th century. A polychrome decorated porcelain lamp; ht. 26.5, dia. 8 inches. Overall good condition. ​​​​​​​Provenance: Private Midwest CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Polychrome Porcelain LampChinese polychrome porcelain lamp. [17 3/4" H x 8 3/4" W x 6 1/4" D]. In good condition, minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Chinese Polychrome Porcelain LampsPair of Chinese polychrome enamel porcelain two-handled vases as lamps. [Vase: 15" H x 8" W x 7" D].See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Polychrome Porcelain Table LampChinese polychrome porcelain table lamp with hexagonal outline, decorated with dragons and phoenix. [23 1/2" H x 5 1/2" Diam.]. Some marks and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese Antique Famille Rose Porcelain Lamp ShadeA Chinese Antique Famille Rose Porcelain Lamp Shade: Circa 1900; Size: H: 12-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Chinese Porcelain Lamp with ShadeVintage Chinese Porcelain Lamp with Shade Porcelain section: 14 1/2 in. x 8 in. W. Total H. 32 in. and shade 18 in. square. In working and very good condition.The shade is in very good condition. BidSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Polychrome Porcelain Figural LampChinese polychrome porcelain figural lamp, 20th century, modeled as a Japanese lady and a dog. [25" H x 5 1/2" Diam.]. Light residue and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Chinese Antique Famille Rose Porcelain Lamp ShadesPair Chinese Antique Famille Rose Porcelain Lamp Shades: finely detailed openwork in vibrant colors with various panels of beauties, children, and vases, of Late QING Dynasty; Size: H: 15-3/4" (each)See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Chinese Antique Famille Rose Porcelain Lamp ShadesPair Chinese Antique Famille Rose Porcelain Lamp Shades: finely detailed openwork in vibrant colors with various panels of beauties, children, and vases, of Late QING Dynasty; Size: H: 15-3/4" (each)See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN LAMP SHADESPair Chinese Antique Famille Rose Porcelain Lamp Shades: Well Potted in Openwork And Of Hexagonal Ovoid Form, Supported On Wood Bases Rested On Six Splayed Feet, Exterior Bodies Finely Painted With CiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Polychrome Porcelain Figural LampsPair Antique Chinese Polychrome Porcelain Figural Lamps. Hand painted male and female statues mounted as lamps. Male figure in need of restoration. Lamps measure 24 inches x 7.5 inches x 6 inches. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Polychrome Porcelain Figural LampsPair Antique Chinese Polychrome Porcelain Figural Lamps. Hand painted male and female statues mounted as lamps. Male figure in need of restoration. Lamps measure 24 inches x 7.5 inches x 6 inches. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Vintage Oriental Hand-Painted Lamps on Wooden StandTwo Vintage Oriental Hand-Painted Lamps on Wooden Stand. Chinese polychrome decorated porcelain lamp, total tall 16" with wooden base, cracks on the surface; A exquisite grey oriental (Chinese or JapaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pr Chinese antique famille rose porcelain lampsPair Chinese antique famille rose porcelain lamps with famille rose porcelain lamp shades, 12.5"Hx5.3"dia eachSee Sold Price
Sep 28East-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Chinese Green Glazed Porcelain Table Lamps$160(4 bids)