Sold2017George Braque (Watercolor on Paper)Georges Braque Watercolor on Paper Painting Signed Lower Right G Braque. Size: 15 x 11 3/8 Provenance: Constance Coline, Paris, Acquired by the son of the last owner. Certificate of authenticity issueSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Braque (Watercolor on Paper)11-Georges Braque (Watercolor on Paper) 15 by 11 3/4 inches. Certificate of authenticity by George Miller Provenance: Bernard Kreisler, New York. The Painting is framed. Georges Braque (1882-1963)See Sold Price
Sold2019George Braque. Watercolor and gouache on paper.George Braque. Watercolor and gouache on paper .attrib-Certificated of authenticity. Size: 13.25"h x 9"w come with frame shipping in US $129.00 .See Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Braque WatercolorPrivate Collection 17" x 13.5 " Attrib. with certificate George Braque 1882 -1963) was a major 20th-century French painter, collagist, draughtsman, printmaker and sculptor. His most important contribuSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Braque WatercolorGeorges Braque appears in lower right. Attribute to Georges Braque Technique: Watercolor Measures: inches Image size Medium: Paper Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (May 1882 - August 1963See Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Braque (Watercolor on Papaer)Watercolor on paper 15 x 13" This piece has a certificate of authenticity by Col. Victor F. Schmit.See Sold Price
Sold2018Georges Braque (Watercolor on Papaer)Georges Braque Watercolor on paper painting Dimensions 14 x 11” Signed G Braque lower right. Certificate of authenticity Andy Stuart. Provenance Bernard kreisler, New York. The Painting is framed. GSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque WatercolorPrivate Collection 17" x 13.5 " Attribute to Georges Braque this is not a print this is a unique piece and comes accompanied with an attribute certificate. Georges Braque, 1882 -1963) was a major 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque WatercolorGeorges Braque appears in lower right. Attribute to Georges Braque, this is not a print, is a unique piece. Technique: Watercolor Measures: 9.75 x 10.50 inches Image size Medium: Paper Provenance: PriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque (Watercolor on Paper)G. Braque upper right. Rendered in the cubism style of Georges Braque. Technique: Watercolor on paper. Measures: 14 x 11 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived Between (13 May 1882 – 31 AugusSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Georges Braque, watercolor on paper, still life,After Georges Braque, watercolor on paper, still life, marked G. Braque, sight size 7.5" x 11".See Sold Price
Sold2018Georges Braque (Watercolor on Paper)Watercolor on paper painting signed G. Braque, Measures: 15 by 10.5 inches, the painting is framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque (Watercolor on Paper) in the style ofGeorges Braque appears in Upper Right.Rendered in the style of Georges Braque . Technique: Gouache on paper painting. Measures 22 x 15 Inches. Provenance: Private collection France. This lot comes witSee Sold Price
Sold2019Georges Braque. (attrib)Georges Braque . Watercolor on paper. attrib-Certificated of authenticity. Size: 14"h x 11"w. fcome with frame shipping in US $129.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque (1882-1963) WatercolorWatercolor and black ink on wove paper, Oiseau, pencil signed* (Georges Braque, 1882-1963). 4 3/8 x 4 3/8 inches. Very good condition overall, having no apparent damage or repairs. Removed from frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque* (1882-1963) WatercolorWatercolor and black ink on wove paper, bird in flight, signed (Georges Braque*, 1882-1963). 6 3/4 x 6 1/2 inches. Very good condition overall; no readily apparent damage or repairs. Removed from framSee Sold Price
Sold2015Georges Braque (1882-1963) WatercolorBlue, white, and black gouache on fine wove paper (possibly Arches), Two Birds in Flight, attributed to/in the manner of Georges Braque (1882-1963). Signed, lower right. 6 3/8 x 10 5/8 inches. Very goSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Braque* (1882-1963) Watercolor (See Authentication Disclaimer)Watercolor and black ink on wove paper, two birds in flight, signed with the artist's initials (Georges Braque*, 1882-1963). 5 7 /8 x 9 5/8 inches. Very good condition overall; no readily apparent damSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque (1882-1963) WatercolorWatercolor with gouache and black ink on heavy wove paper, five flowers, signed* (Georges Braque, 1882-1963). 4 5/8 x 6 1/2 inches. Very good condition overall, having no apparent damage or repairs. RSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Braque* (1882-1963) WatercolorWatercolor and black ink on heavy-weight wove paper, birds in flight, signed with the artist's initials (Georges Braque*, 1882-1963). Dated 1958. 4 x 6 1/8 inches. Very good condition overall; no readSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque "Les Soleils" Watercolor / Litho ?dated 1952. Not examined out of frame. Sight size 19" x 29". Overall size 28 1/2" x 40" Framed and double matted. Proceeds to benefit The Hyde Museum.See Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque (1882-1963): Two Greeting CardsGeorges Braque (1882-1963): Two Greeting Cards One watercolor and ink on paper, 1958, signed, dated and and inscribed 'Mes bons veux', and one lithograph in blue and black on paper, 1960, signed, dateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque lithograph | OiseauxMedium: lithograph (after the watercolor sketch). Printed in 1955 at the Mourlot Freres atelier, this composition is from George Braque's Intimate Sketchbooks (Carnets Intimes). Braque had kept theseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque lithograph | OiseauxMedium: lithograph (after the watercolor sketch). Printed in 1955 at the Mourlot Freres atelier, this composition is from George Braque's Intimate Sketchbooks (Carnets Intimes). Braque had kept theseSee Sold Price
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryPablo Picasso style of Spanish Cubist watercolor painting music paper musketeer€1,200
2024LOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONGeorge Braque - Untitled from L'ordre des Oiseaux Color Lithograph Numbered 175/500See Sold Price
2 hrs LeftJasper52George Ivanciu - Equestre - Watercolor #88 - 1990 Watercolor - SIGNED 30" x 22"$100
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsGeorge Henry Smillie Original Watercolor Painting Signed Landscape Framed Art$500
2 hrs LeftJasper52George Ivanciu - The Dream - Watercolor #117 - 1990 Watercolor - SIGNED 30" x 22"$100