Sold2022A GROUP OF CHINESE CLOISONNE ORNAMENTSL. 38 cm. W. 13 cm. H. 24 cm. Weight 6100 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein, Still Life with Red JarRoy Lichtenstein Still Life with Red Jar 1994screenprint in colors on Lanaquarelle Watercolor image: 15 h × 13.25 w in (38 × 34 cm) sheet: 21.25 h × 19.25 w in (54 × 49 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein, Still Life With Red JarRoy Lichtenstein Still Life With Red Jar 1994screenprint in colors on Lanaquarelle watercolor image: 15 h × 13.125 w in (38 × 33 cm) sheet: 21.125 h × 19.25 w in (54 × 49 cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elsa Peretti for Tiffany & Co., 18K Scarf Necklace20th century modernist scarf necklace by Elsa Peretti for Tiffany & Co. [38 L inches]. Weight: 117.4 dwt, 182.6 grams. Missing name tag. We guarantee this is Elsa Peretti for Tiffany & Co.See Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Marc Chagall, The Painter's BouquetMarc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985), The Painter's Bouquet, 1967, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, editon 6/75, image: 26"h x 20"w, overall (with frame): 38"h x 30"wSee Sold Price
SoldLEROY NEIMAN (American, 1921-2012) Secretariat (8 1/2 x 5 1/2 in (21.6 x 13.9 cm) framed 9 3/8 x...LEROY NEIMAN (American, 1921-2012) Secretariat signed 'LeRoy Neiman' (lower left); titled 'Secretariat' (on the reverse) acrylic on board 8 1/2 x 5 1/2 in (21.6 x 13.9 cm) framed 9 3/8 x 6 3/8 x 1 3/8See Sold Price
Sold2022Louise Nevelson, The ChaseLouise Nevelson The Chase c. 1942bronze with patina on enameled wood base 15.125 h × 13.125 w × 14.75 d in (38 × 33 × 37 cm) Impressed signature to lower edge 'NevelsonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Collection of Sixteen Coptic TextilesCollection of Sixteen Coptic Textiles (14 framed and 2 unframed); varying sizes; largest rectangular framed: 38 1/2 x 9 1/2; smallest rectangular framed: 13 3/4 x 6 in.; largest square framed: 16 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine and Rare Hetian Jade TeapotA Fine and Rare Hetian Jade Teapot Size:H:6.7cm L:13.6cm W:347g (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact our customer service before bSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese carved hardwood ruyi, 19th centuryA Chinese carved hardwood ruyi 19th century With a hardwood stand. H: 5 7/8, L: 23, W: 5 1/8 in. (with stan (H: 14.92, L: 58.42, W: 13.02 cm. (with s) Provenance: Private collection, Southern CalifornSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Rare Jade Carved Figure-From OrnamentA Rare Jade Carved Figure-From Ornament Size:H:14.7cm L:10.3cm W:6.9cm W:1230g (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact our customer sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dainty Lady 1004934 - Lladro Porcelain FigurineGlossy finish, features an elegant lady, dressed in white clothes with blue details. Lladro backstamp. Artist: Vicente Martinez Issued: 1974 - 1985 Dimensions: 4''L x 6''W x 14''H Manufacturer: LladroSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wonderful Drug Store Apothecary Unit 113 1/4"H, 32Wonderful Drug Store Apothecary Unit 113 1/4"H, 32 ft., 13"WSee Sold Price
Sold2020American Oak, Cast Iron Metamorphic Baker's RackAmerican Oak and Cast Iron Metamorphic Baker's Rack , five shelves, pierced supports, trestle base, ball and claw feet , h. 56 in., w. 38 in., d. 13 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Laszlo, Custom coffee tablePaul Laszlo Custom coffee table for the Weir Residence, Atlanta Hungary/USA, 1952bleached mahogany, mother-of-pearl 14.75 h x 54 w x 21.75 d in (37 x 137 x 55 cm) Table features a lower shelf.See Sold Price
2023Edward Wormley For Dunbar: Custom Mosaic-Top Coffee Tablemid 20th century; colored glass and polished brass tiles, stained wood, and brass; the triangular top inset with a sunburst design, 15 x 64 x 44 in. (38.1 x 162.6 x 111.8 cm.) Provenance: Property froSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier monumental Spuma di Mare vaseErcole Barovier monumental Spuma di Mare vase Ferro Toso Barovier Italy, 1936 bollicante glass with metallic inclusions and applied wings 14 w x 6 d x 13.5 h inches Incised signature to underside: [ErSee Sold Price
1 day LeftBasel Auction HouseGood looking French Art Deco Tea POT Silver plate Froml Martinez Hotel CANNES$250
5 days LeftAugusta AuctionsCHANEL BERET, TOQUE & SEQUINED SKULLCAP, PARIS & NEW YORK, 1960s- 2000s$250(4 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsFernand Boilauges Antique French Naive Family Portrait Paris Butcher Shop Signed Framed Oil Painting$70(2 bids)
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ALFRED DE MOLINE (French) A PAINTING, “Le Depart Pour La Chasse,” 1894$150(2 bids)