Sold202220" REED & BARTON STERLING SILVER TRAY, "HANOVER"20" REED & BARTON STERLING SILVER TRAY, "HANOVER" PATTERN APPROX. 59.8 TROY OZSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reed & Barton Sterling Silver TrayReed & Barton sterling silver tray, marked "Sterling / 940 C / 14." Weighs 27.75 ozt. 10" H x 14" W. Provenance: Removed from a collection in Mt. Kisco.See Sold Price
Sold2018Reed & Barton Sterling Silver TrayReed & Barton sterling silver tripodal footed tray, scalloped, with insert. [2 x 11 3/4 x 10 1/2 inches]. 20.85 ozt. total weight. Light scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Reed & Barton sterling silver tray, markedReed & Barton sterling silver bread tray with mark, good condition, W: 12.5 inches, H: 4 inches, D: 9 inches, Weight: 20.4 ozt/636.3 gSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Tray. Signed.Vintage Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Tray. Signed. Dents, dings. Measures 13" Dia. Weighs approx. 29.38 Troy Ounces. Shipping $48.00 (estimate $300-$500)See Sold Price
Sold2021Reed & Barton Sterling Silver TrayDESCRIPTION: A Reed & Barton sterling silver tray. Features an oblong form with minimalistic design. Hallmarked: "Reed & Barton, Sterling, x727" CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 1" x D: 11See Sold Price
Sold2023Reed & Barton Sterling Silver TrayReed & Barton sterling silver tray with scalloped edge in rectangular shape; monogrammed. (14.4 ozt.). [12" H x 8 1/2" W].See Sold Price
Sold2023Reed & Barton Sterling Silver TrayReed & Barton sterling silver tray in the Chippendale pattern, engraved "Ronald Rosner". (12.6 ozt.). [10" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2020A Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Tray.A Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Tray. Round tray monogrammed with a "K" at center Diameter: 10.25" Wt: 12.45 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2018*REED & BARTON STERLING SILVER TRAYX959R, approximate length 11 3/4", width 6 5/8", approximate weight 11.85 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2022REED & BARTON ENGRAVED STERLING SILVER TRAY 50 TReed & Barton sterling silver tray with personalized engraving. Measures 18.25" x 12.75" x .8" tall. Condition: normal signs of use, tray very slightly warped, see images. Weight: 1574 grams or 50.6 tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Reed & Barton Sterling TrayVintage Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Tray. Signed, stamped sterling. Measures 8-3/4" sq. Approx. weight: 12.38 troy ounces. Condition: Very good vintage condition. Estimate: $200.00 - $300.00 DomestiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Circular TrayReed & Barton Sterling Silver Circular Tray With pie-crust border, X357 "Chippendale" pattern, engraved center inscription " Presented to Norman W. Harris With Deep Affection By His Fellow Directors ASee Sold Price
Sold2021REED & BARTON STERLING SILVER ROUND TRAYScalloped with fluted borders, monogrammed; 32 ozt dia. 14 in. Provenance: From a Greenwich, CT lady Limited Preview: Please note that this auction has a limited in-person preview. Not all items may bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Oval TrayReed & Barton sterling silver oval tray, 18"l x 13"w, 40 troy ozsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Drinks TrayReed & Barton Sterling Silver Drinks Tray 20th Century Shaped oval. Length 12 3/4 inches, approximately 14 ounces. C The Alice Kwartler CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Cocktail Trays -Two Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Cocktail Trays - Scalloped rim. Larger tray 10 1/4" diameter, smaller 8 1/4" diameter. Weight: 24 troy oz. Condition: Both trays have minor normal wear and very slighSee Sold Price
Sold2017(lot of 2) Reed and Barton sterling silver tray, having(lot of 2) Reed and Barton sterling silver tray having a shaped and scalloped form together with an Ellmore Silver Co. serving tray having a circular form largest: 12""dia. 15.43 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2024Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Bread TrayIn the "Windsor" pattern, signed, numbered and engraved with pattern on the reverse, 12.03 ozt., [Length 11 3/4 inches]See Sold Price
Sold2023Reed & Barton Windsor Sterling Silver TrayAmerican Reed and Barton Windsor Pattern Sterling Silver Tray or Dish X956 Model 11 Inches by 7 inches Aprox 380 Grams Out of a North Shore Long Island New York State EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reed & Barton Sterling Silver X275 TrayReed & Barton Sterling Silver Dish Tray in the shape of a Large Leaf Marked Underneath: "Reed & Barton Sterling, X275" Weight: 287 grams Measures 12.5"L 6"W 1"h In Overall Good Condition Please look aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tara Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Serving TrayTara by Reed & Barton Sterling Silver x458 Serving Tray with Flower Border Weigh Approx 340 grams Marked Underneath: " Reed & Barton x458 10 3/4 In" 10.75"H x 1 1/8"H In Overall Good Condition PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2018REED & BARTON STERLING SILVER PRESENTATION TRAYReed & Barton Chippendale sterling silver presentation tray - Private Duty Nurses P N A 1955-1959. 10 3/4" wide, weighs 15 OZT.See Sold Price
Sep 28East-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyReed & Barton Sterling Silver Repousse Oval Bowl$150(1 bid)
4 days LeftAkiba Galleries1949 Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Harlequin Coffee Spoon Set In Box$75(2 bids)
Sep 28Fontaine's Auction GalleryPair of Reed & Barton Sterling Silver "Francis I" Three-Light Candelabra$1,200
2 days LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmReed & Barton Sterling Silver FRANCIS I X568 Fancy Repousse Pedestal Compote 437 grams$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsJubilee Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Steak Carving Set 2 Piece 11.625 Inches$10