Sold2023Tom Lane (American/Louisiana, 1916-1991)Tom Lane (American/Louisiana, 1916-1991), "Royal Street, New Orleans", watercolor on paper, signed lower left, 25 3/4 in. x 20 in., framed. Condition: Overall fair condition. Ext. Frame: 29 1/2 in. xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rueben Tam (1916 - 1991)Painting Title: Landscape Medium: oil on canvas Size: 28x52 Signed: signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tom Lane, "Antoine's," and "Rue Royale," pair ofTom Lane, "Antoine's," and "Rue Royale," pair of watercolors, each signed l.r., pencil titled and placed lower mat, presented in a single silvered frame, Each- H.- 17 7/8 in., W.- 5 7/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Drawing, Elmer BischoffElmer Bischoff (American, 1916-1991), Berkeley Boys Playing Pool, 1947, crayon drawing on illustration board, initialed "E.B." lower right, artist name and date in pencil verso, overall (board/unframeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zelma Honyaoma (1916-1991 Hopi) Coiled Indian Basket 9"Zelma Honyaoma (1916-1991 Hopi) Coiled Indian Basket 9"x15". Polychrome pictorial basket with kachina figure and trees. This basket received 2nd prize in the 1968 Museum of Northern Arizona Flagstaff,See Sold Price
Sold2023Elmer Nelson BISCHOFF: Two WorksElmer Nelson Bischoff (American, 1916-1991) oil on hard paper depicting a dark figure by the side of a house, signed lower right [20" H x 15" W] and a watercolor and ink on paper depicting a woman andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lou Stoumen "Times Square" Gelatin Contact PrintLou Stoumen (American, 1916-1991), "Times Square, Signs of the Times", Gelatin Silver Contact Print, stamped to verso, Barry Singer Gallery label to verso. Image: 3.25" H x 1.25" W; frame: 22" H x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2023BRICKHILL, LT. Paul (1916-1991). The Great Escape. New York...BRICKHILL, LT. Paul (1916-1991). The Great Escape. New York: W. W. Norton & Company, [1950]. 8vo. Illustrated with photographs. Original two-tone cloth, spine stamped in green and silver (light rubbinSee Sold Price
Sold2024M. CHARLES (Donald Leary) - SeascapeSeascape with waves, signed lower left "M. Charles" (Donald Leary) (American, 1916-1991). [Art: 19" H x 27" W; Frame: 25" H x 33" W].See Sold Price
Sold2017José Luis Caballero (SPANISH, 1916-1991) oil on paper,José Luis Caballero (SPANISH, 1916-1991) oil on paper, Gallo, approx. 11 x 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015CABALLERO, José (1916-1991)CABALLERO, José (1916-1991) Nudes Etching Signed and dated on the lower right: J. Caballero 74 Numbered on the lowerleft: 8/75 39x30cm - 15.5x11.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023Zelma Honyaoma (1916-1991) Shungopovi Hopi Coil Basket.Zelma Honyaoma (1916-1991) Shungopovi Hopi Coil Basket. 8-1/2"h. x 15-1/2"w.x 11"d.See Sold Price
Sold2021Herdis Gelardi oilHerdis Gelardi (Danish 1916-1991)- ''Still-Life with Violin''- oil on canvas, signed, framed. 13 x 17''See Sold Price
Sold20234 Magazines & More, Vogue, Girlyhead, Pinup DecalsCelebrating 75 years of VOGUE magazine 1916-1991. Reviews Antique time period magazine ads, ladies fashion, Hollywood and royalty regency looks, mid century looks, talkie movie stars, more. Magazine iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ann Didyk Signed Etchings [Landscape, Figure, Bir]Four Ann Didyk (American 1916 - 1991) signed etchings, 1 color. All signed 'Ann Didyk' in pencil lower right. Three dated ('50'; '51'; and '52') following signature. All titled ('Woman at the Window';See Sold Price
Sold2023Road Novel HOOSIER HOLIDAY Dreiser 1916 1stDreiser, Theodore; A Hoosier Holiday; New York: John Lane 1916. 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Illustrated by Franklin Booth. 513 pages. Hardcover Travel Literature - 20th Century Road Trip - United StatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Boeing 1916-1991 75 Years (8) Sets / 4 PostersEight (8) sets of 4 posters each celebrating Boeing 1916-1991 75 years with original cover envelopes. Measure 27.5 in. x 19 in. each. Provenance: Estate of David Milot. David was a Real Estate BrokerSee Sold Price
Sold2021NATL. PARK SERVICE 1916-1991 COMMEMORATIVE POCKET KNIFENATL. PARK SERVICE 1916-1991 COMMEMORATIVE POCKET KNIFE. IN MINT OVERALL SHAPE AND CONDITON. HAS A GREAT LOOK TO IT WITH AN EXCELLENT OVERALL EYE APPEAL. COMES IN THE ORIGINAL BOX. A GREAT FIND AND ANSee Sold Price
4 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesBERENICE ABBOTT (1898-1991) Charles Lane, between West and Washington Streets. 1938.$2,200
Oct 02Sworders Fine Art Auctioneers▲ Touko Laaksonen aka 'Tom of Finland' (Finnish, 1920-1991)£1,600
Sep 29Rock Legends LTDTom Petty & The Heartbreakers - Touring the Great Wide Open Tour - 1991 - 1992 Laminated Backstage$50
4 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesARNOLD GOLDSTEIN (1937-2018) "The Bonfire of the Vanities" Frieze. 1991.$1,500
2 days LeftJasper52THE MASTER OF BALLANTRAE R.L.Stevenson Medallion Ed. HC 1916 CurrentLiterature$220
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersGerard Dillon (1916-1971) The Music Teacher (Portrait of Thomas Davidson) Oil on board, 51 x 37cm€14,000