Sold2020KUNO OTTO DRESSEL emperor Franz Joseph, Austria, asKUNO OTTO DRESSEL emperor Franz Joseph, Austria, as portrait doll, bisque porcelain shoulder headed doll, full head with modelled sideburns, and moustach, brows, fix inset blue glass eyes, fine modellSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Graner Emperor Franz Joseph on Carriage WCGraner, Ernst (Austrian, 1865-1943), Emperor Franz Joseph in a Carriage in front of the Swiss Gate, Hofburg Palace, Vienna, 1912, watercolor and gouache on board, signed and dated lower right, 13.25 xSee Sold Price
2023Emperor Franz Josef I of Austria - an engraved pewter cup, dated 1886Emperor Franz Josef I of Austria - an engraved pewter cup, dated 1886Großer, leicht konischer Zinnbecher mit gewelltem Rand und Fuß. Schauseitig fein gravierter österreichischer Wappenadler mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emperor Franz Joseph I of Austria - a handwritten and initialled reply, dated "Schönbrunn, amEmperor Franz Joseph I of Austria - a handwritten and initialled reply, dated "Schönbrunn, am 20. März 1914"Vom Hofsekretär Stefan von Pápay vorgetragener und signierter EmpfangswuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emperor Franz Joseph I of Austria - a handwritten and initialled reply, dated "Wien, am 4. Mai 1913"Emperor Franz Joseph I of Austria - a handwritten and initialled reply, dated "Wien, am 4. Mai 1913"Vom Hofsekretär Kiersch vorgetragener und signierter Empfangswunsch "im Laufe des heutigen TageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emperor Franz Joseph I of Austria - a handwritten and initialled reply, dated "Schönbrunn, amEmperor Franz Joseph I of Austria - a handwritten and initialled reply, dated "Schönbrunn, am 23. September 1911"Vom Hofsekretär Stefan von Pápay vorgetragener und signierter EmpfangswuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Portrait of Emperor Franz Joseph of Austria, Litho19th century hand-colored lithograph portrait of Emperor Franz Joseph of Austria (1830-1916), aged 20, after the original by C. Lemmermayer, with convex glass in a gilt frame, stamped on reverse a HunSee Sold Price
Sold2017Biedermeier cabinet, with Egyptian revival elementsBiedermeier cabinet, with Egyptian revival elements, 2 piece cabinet, 4 drawer base & 2 glass door cabinet top section, from the castle of Emperor Franz Joseph 1st of Austria,, veneer peeling, needs rSee Sold Price
Sold20231L Austrian 1854 Queen Elizabeth Marriage SteinFaience Stein 1L Austrian Factory. Austrian eagle dated 1854 commemerating the marriage of Queen Elizabeth to Emperor Franz Joseph. Cold decorated. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Joseph, Emperor of Austria (1848 – 1916) - a lidded glass goblet, 1915Franz Joseph, Emperor of Austria (1848 – 1916) - a lidded glass goblet, 1915 Farbloses Glas, gold staffiert. Runder Fuß mit vergoldetem Rand. Kuppaansatz facettiert und mit goldenen BläSee Sold Price
Sold2023Austria-Hungary, 1869 Franz Joseph Suez Canal Opening Commemorative MedalAustria-Hungary, 1869 Franz Joseph Suez Canal Opening Commemorative Medalbronze, 72mm, engraved by Josef Tautenhayn, the obverse with a portrait of the emperor while the reverse depicts a personificatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Engraving of Highland Cattle, after Rosa BonheurFrench, 1822-1899..engraved by Joseph B Pratt (British, 1854-1910)..Bonheur pencil signed l.l., Pratt l.r., dated 1890 in plate..toning and foxing, soot under glass..sight 26H x 36W, frame 31H x 41.5WSee Sold Price
Sold2023PATEK PHILIPPE & CIE., 18K YELLOW GOLD HUNTING CASED LEVEL WITH ENAMEL IMPERIAL ARMS OF EMPERORPATEK PHILIPPE & CIE., 18K YELLOW GOLD HUNTING CASED LEVEL WITH ENAMEL IMPERIAL ARMS OF EMPEROR FRANZ JOSEPH OF AUSTRIA POCKET WATCHMaker: Patek Philippe & Cie. Year: Circa 1901Case size: Approx. 50 mSee Sold Price
Sold2017AUSTRIAN HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN OVAL PLAQUESAUSTRIAN, HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN OVAL PLAQUES, C. 1900, PAIR, H 6", W 5":Emperor Franz Joseph of Austria/Hungary and Empress Elizabeth of Austria/Hungary. Framed. Incised #858, 'M' impressed mark. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Zsolnay Porcelánmanufaktúra Zrt portrait plaqueZsolnay Porcelánmanufaktúra Zrt portrait plaque of Jesus, from the castle of Emperor Franz Joseph 1st of Austria, in leather bound shadowbox style frame, excellent condition, total size is 22" by 16See Sold Price
Sold2023Austrian 18k Gold Coin BraceletSix Gold Coins, each an Austrian 1 Ducant, Franz Joseph I, dated 1915, with crowned double-headed Imperial eagle on reverse set with 18k gold links and clasp, 7/8" wide, 7" long, weight is 24 dwtSee Sold Price
Sold2017Christopher Ries "Desert Flower"Christopher Ries "Desert Flower" cut, ground, polished and engraved glass. Signed and dated, "Christopher Ries 11/20/09". With black illuminated pedestal. 17.5"H x 7.625"W x 3.75"D,See Sold Price
Sold2017German Gold/Diamond Encrusted Cigarette CaseGerman Diamond Encrusted Cigarette Case Gifted to Family by Kaiser Wilhelm II, German Emperor. Engraved on inside of the case. Dated 1911. Case Size: 2.5 x 3.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Michael Glancy (American, b. 1950), Veiled AmethystMichael Glancy (American, b. 1950), Veiled Amethyst Sentinel, Rehoboth, Massachusetts, 1988, engraved blown glass, industrial plate glass, copper, signed and dated, bowl: 12"dia x 4.5"h, plate: 21.75"See Sold Price
Sold2024Lidded goblet with the coat of arms of the Brandenburg arch-treasurerLidded goblet with coat of arms of the Brandenburg Archchamberlain Brandenburg, dated 1693 Colourless glass with tear-off. On the upper side of the slightly rising base of the disc is engraved leaf anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eugene Verboeckhoven (Belgian, 1798/99-1881)Eugene Joseph Verboeckhoven (Belgian, 1798/99-1881) "Moutons Effrayes par la Tempete", 1847 oil on canvas signed and dated lower left. Presented in a period giltwood frame. 40-1/4" x 54-1/2",See Sold Price
Sold2017A 19TH CENTURY COURT PORTRAIT OF EMPEROR MAXIMILIAN IA 19TH CENTURY COURT PORTRAIT OF EMPEROR MAXIMILIAN I (Austrian 1832-1867) OF MEXICO, oil on canvas, dated and labeled "Arias 1866" verso. 22" x 16" NOTE: Born Ferdinand Maximillian Joseph, he was theSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Dutch Armorial Green Tint Roemerglass second half of 17th century, decoration 19th century, cup form bowl, gilt hand painted decoration with arms of the Emperors and Electors of Holy Roman Empire, with inscription and dated "1602",See Sold Price
Sold2021ORDER OF FRANZ JOSEPHGrand Cross Set of the 2nd Model, 1st Class, instituted in 1849. Sash Badge, 69x37 mm., GOLD, both sides enameled, maker's mark "VM for Vincent Mayer", hallmarked "3A", both central medallions GOLD, eSee Sold Price
May 19HELIOS AUCTIONSA CUT-CRYSTAL CUP FROM THE PERSONAL SERVICE OF EMPEROR MAXIMILIAN I OF MEXICO, 19TH C.$500
BonhamsBACCARAT CLOSE-PACKED MILLEFIORI GLASS PAPERWEIGHT, France, dated 1847, several silhouette canes...$500
BonhamsBACCARAT CLOSE-PACKED MILLEFIORI GLASS PAPERWEIGHT, France, dated 1847, ht. 2 1/4, dia. 3 in.$260
BonhamsBACCARAT CLOSE-PACKED MILLEFIORI GLASS PAPERWEIGHT, France, dated 1847, several silhouette canes...$500
May 19NY Elizabeth A FINE PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY BOHEMIAN BLUE OVERLAY CUT AND ENGRAVED GLASS TANKARDS$600(4 bids)
May 19NY Elizabeth A LARGE AND IMPRESSIVE 19TH CENTURY ENGRAVED AND FLASHED CUP IN THE STYLE OF FRANZ PAUL ZACH$100
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryJOSEPH MOREL FOR ZELLIQUE LARGE ART GLASS BUTTERFLY PAPERWEIGHT$50(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) PERTHSHIRE (ATTRIB) & CAITHNESS GLASS HONEY BEE PAPERWEIGHTS$150(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryPARABELLE GLASS CONCENTRIC MILLEFIORI ROSE & PANSY PAPERWEIGHT$175(2 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(10) ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS, ROBERT HELD, ROBERT EICKHOLT, STEUBEN & OTHERS$100
13 hrs LeftWinter Associates DOCUMENTS: Two 18th C. manuscripts, American, both from Tiverton, Bristol County, Colony of$225
5 days LeftWorthington Galleries18th c. Hand-colored Engraving by Giuseppe Zocchi VEDUTA DELLA PIAZZA DI S. PIER MAGGIORE$25(1 bid)