Sold2023MODERN GEOMETRIC AMERICAN SCHOOL LITHOGRAPH SIGNEDAmerican School (20th century) lithograph, "For Quasimodo", signed with dedication, 2/100. Measures: H 33 1/4" x W 28 1/2" Provenance: Collection of Dick Polich, Polich Tallix Fine Art Foundry. PolichSee Sold Price
Sold202419th c. American School lithographLandscape chromolithograph, framed. 13 1/2 x 20 x 2 1/2" (frame exterior) Provenance: Private collection- Cleveland, OHSee Sold Price
Sold202220th c. American School lithograph20th c. American School ''Carta I''- lithograph in colors, 1990, signed, dated, titled and annotated 'artist's proof x/xv in pencil. 19 1/2 x 15 1/2'' Provenance: Brenda Kroos gallery, Columbus, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2018American School, lithographAmerican School, lithograph, American School, (late 20th c.), "The Project", lithograph, edition 19/25, signed illegibly lower right, 12"h x 13.75"w (sight), 19"h x 20.5"w (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SCHOOL LITHOGRAPH SIGNEDAmerican School (20th century) photolithograph, "Family", signed Megan Rice and dated. Framed in a modern wood frame, under glass. Measures: H 30 1/2" x W 24 1/2" Provenance: Collection of Dick PolichSee Sold Price
Sold201620th c. American School off-set lithograph20th c. American School- ''Biggie Small''- off-set lithograph, signed (illegibly) and numbered 1/200 in pencil. 20 x 16''See Sold Price
Sold2023American School, "Lotus" LithographAmerican, 1977, lithograph on paper depicting a lotus flower in bloom, titled l.c., signed illegibly and dated l.r., 26" x 18" sight, 33 1/2" x 25" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SCHOOL COLORED LITHOGRAPHS MONOGRAMEDAmerican School (20th century) 3 colored lithographs on laid paper, miniature landscapes, monogrammed CB. Information on dating/titles, verso. Framed, under glass. Measures: H 17 1/4" x W 14 1/4" SighSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dorothy Childers (San Francisco), Early ModernistRare San Francisco, California early American Modernist school lithograph on paper. Abstract geometric warrior figural image. Singed Dorothy Childers. A gorgeous and early example of California ModernSee Sold Price
Sold2023Will Moses And Other PrintsSix American Primitive School Lithographs, Four Pencil Signed And Numbered By Will Moses, Framed, One Dick Labonte White House Scene, Framed, And One Grandma Moses, Unframed, Largest Wood Frame 31.5 XSee Sold Price
Sold2017American School, NY color lithographAmerican School, NY color lithograph, American School, "Lakewood, N.Y. On Main Line of the New York, Penna, and Ohio Rail Road", 19"h x 27.25"w (sight), 25"h x 33"w (frame size), matted and framed undSee Sold Price
Sold2017American School, Baltimore color lithographAmerican School, Baltimore color lithograph, American School (19th c.), "Baltimore, MD", 17.5"h x 27"w (sight), 24.25"h x 33.25" (frame size), matted and framed under glass Provenance: Property from aSee Sold Price
Sold201620th c. American School etching and lithograph20th c. American School- ''Silver Latitude''- etching and lithograph, 1981, signed (illegibly), titled and dated in pencil verso, staining verso. 13 1/4 x 11 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold202420th Century American School, Futuristic highway, Lithograph in colors on paper, Image: 24.25" H x20th Century American SchoolFuturistic highwayLithograph in colors on paperEdition: 37/50Signed indistinctly and numbered in pencil in the lower marginImage: 24.25" H x 76.5" W; Sight: 27.25See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LITHOGRAPH, ABSTRACT,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LITHOGRAPH, ABSTRACT, SIGNED & TITLED. SIGHT 20 1/2 X 26"; FRAMED 25 X 31 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LITHOGRAPH, "AHAB WITHAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LITHOGRAPH, "AHAB WITH RED HAT", BEARS SIGNATURE BASKIN 1970 (IN PLATE). SIGHT 16 X 10 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-24 1/2 X 19"See Sold Price
Sold2016American School (20trh Century), lithograph, New YorkAmerican School (20trh Century), lithograph, New York City Street Scene, pencil signed illegible lower center, 22-1/2" x 17-1/4" sight, 34-1/4" x 29" overall, tears to upper edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LITHOGRAPH, "REGATTAAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LITHOGRAPH, "REGATTA 2", SIGNED ILLEGIBLY, #26/350. 19 1/2 X 33"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-26 1/2 X 40"See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LITHOGRAPH, "EVENINGAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LITHOGRAPH, "EVENING COMES", SIGNED ILLEGIBLY, #1/40, '85. 18 X 22"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-30 X 33"See Sold Price
Sold2015Lithograph - Woman & BirdsAmerican school (20th century) lithograph of a woman and birds. [18" x 25"].See Sold Price
Sold2023BONDAGE SERIES #1 LITHO SIGNEDAmerican School, 20th century, lithograph, "Bondage Series #1", #11/25, signed illegibly (possibly Frederick Shrady). Measures: H 9 1/4" x W 12" Provenance: Collection of Dick Polich, Polich Tallix FiSee Sold Price
Sold2018*UNKNOWN ARTIST(20th C. American School) Abstract, framed lithograph with serigraph, signed indistinctly lower right, numbered from edition of 50 lower left, approximate work size 24 1/2" x 16", frame 26" x 17 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017American School, New Jersey color lithographAmerican School, New Jersey color lithograph, American School (19th c.), "Views in Hackettstown, N.J.", 18.5"h x 13"w (sight), 24.5"h x 18.75"w (frame size), matted and framed under glass Provenance:See Sold Price
3 days LeftEldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (Late 20th Century,), "Coney Island Roller Coaster"., Lithograph printed in brown$200
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Tonalist Farm Landscape Framed Original Oil Painting$160(5 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Finely Framed 19th Century Landscape Original Oil Painting$60(5 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsKen Burna Vintage American School Mid Century Modernist Abstract Large Oil Painting$50(2 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Sunlit Landscape Forest Interior Signed Large Original Oil Painting$10