Sold2022Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain BowlChinese Famille Verte Porcelain Bowl Unmarked.6 x 9 in. diam.See Sold Price
Sold2016Kangxi Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain VaseKangXi Chinese Porcelain Vase in wucai and underglaze blue, the base unglazed. Large chip to mouth. Height 16 inches (40.5 cm.).Provenance of the Gu; From the collection of Daniel F. Eriksson, Sweden.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Bowl - Carp Dragon Hawk19th cen, measurs 8.5" in diameter, 3.4" in height, has rim chips; Provenace: from a New Haven, Ct EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Punch BowlChinese famille verte porcelain punch bowl, late 17th century. The interior is painted with a peaceful scene of a lone figure punting their boat through a mountainous river landscape. Decorated alongSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lg Chinese Qing Famille Verte Porcelain Fish BowlLarge Chinese Qing Dynasty Famille Verte Porcelain Fish Bowl well detailed in a continuous band with figures of Famous Men & Generals from Chinese History, soldiers and horses, all between brocade andSee Sold Price
2016Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Fish BowlA Chinese famillie verte porcelain fish bowl depicted with birds and flowers. The height of this item is 12 inches and the diameter 14.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lg Chinese Qing Famille Verte Porcelain Fish BowlLarge Chinese Qing Dynasty Famille Verte Enameled Porcelain Fish Bowl, the sides beautifully painted with 4 shaped windows of Court Scenes and Views of Immortals in a Daoist Paradise, all on an elaborSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Fish BowlA Chinese famille verte porcelain fish bowl or jardiniere with overall figural courtyard scenic decoration. 14in tall x 16in diameter. With a later wood stand.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Fish Bowl19th cen warrior scene, measures 16"h 18"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Massive Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Fish Jardanire Bowl PairPair of large Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Fish Bowls Exterior Molded and Painted Enameled Vignettes depicting landscape scenes with people and a Foo Dog Lion Motif Likely 19th Century Qing DynastySee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN PUNCH BOWLCHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN PUNCH BOWL, large footed form, having bold polychrome hand-painted floral motif including exterior with alternating panels including floral baskets, a central flSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Sm Fish BowlsPair Chinese Qing Dynasty Famille Verte Porcelain Small Fish Bowls or Plant Holders (without drainage holes in bases) with 6 panel sides well painted with mirror scenes of Soldiers reporting to an OffSee Sold Price
Sold2017A FINE QUALITY LARGE 19TH CENTURY FISH BOWLA FINE QUALITY LARGE 19TH CENTURY TURQUOISE GROUND CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE MOULDED PORCELAIN FISH BOWL, the interior with carp swimming amidst water weeds, the rounded sides moulded in high relief withSee Sold Price
Sold2018A GOOD CHINESE KANGXI PERIOD FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAINA GOOD CHINESE KANGXI PERIOD FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN VASE, circa 1700, painted with interlocking angular panels of mythical animals alternating with panels of flowers and rockwork, the panels betweenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Kangxi Revival Famille Verte Porcelain Vases Converted To Lamps, Ca. Late 19th/early 20th C.Chinese Kangxi Revival Famille Verte Porcelain Vases Converted To Lamps, Ca. Late 19th/early 20th C., H 17" Dia. 7" 1 Pair | The vases are glazed with cobalt blue and vignettes of vast landscapes andSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Polychrome Enameled Famille Verte PorcelainChinese Polychrome Enameled Famille Verte Porcelain Fish Bowl With Stand. The tapering hexagonal bowl with panels decorated with pheasants and birds among prunus and flowers; the stand with four scrolSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Polychrome Enameled Famille Verte PorcelainChinese Polychrome Enameled Famille Verte Porcelain Fish Bowl With Figural Stand. The basin form jardiniere with figural reserves mounted on a Chinese export gilt-bronze mounted hardwood figural standSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Kangxi Famille Verte Porcelain Vase LampChinese Kangxi circa 1700 Famille Verte Enameled Porcelain Vase with a design of Fu, Lu & Shou, Landscapes and a Scholar on Horseback; mounted in the early 20th century as a Lamp with bronze base andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Kangxi Famille Verte YenYen Porcelain VaseFine Chinese Kangxi circa 1700 Famille Verte YenYen Porcelain Vase with double ring mark in underglaze blue. Height 15 7/8 inches (40.2 cm.) X diameter at mouth 7 7/8 inches (20 cm.). PROVENANCE: ImpeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese porcelain famille verte figural bowl,China, 19th century, Jiaqing, decorated in famille verte enamels, rouge de fer and gold, reserve with dignitaries and acolytes, background in green with plant scrolls and reserves with flowers and birSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Chinese Porcelain Famille Verte Fish BowlFine and Large Chinese Porcelain Famille Verte Enameled Fish Bowl with Military Scenes of Warriors on Horseback and brocade grounds with yellow and embroidery borders, the base unglazed. Height 18 incSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Porcelain Famille Verte Fish Bowl PlanterLarge planter, no chips or cracks. 19" diameter x 16" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese porcelain famille verte fish bowlA Chinese porcelain famille verte fish bowl decorated with traditional Chinese decoration. China late 19th/ early 20th century . Diameter 44,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine Pair of Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Baluster Vases and CoversA Fine Pair of Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Baluster Vases and Covers Kangxi Period Each decorated to show an assemblage of legendary figures in an idyllic garden setting between a lishui band at fSee Sold Price
7 hrs LeftAGOPBChinese Kangxi Famille Verte Porcelain Shallow Shell Form Bowl, metal strip mounted$750
1 day LeftOcean Auction HouseChinese famille verte porcelain vase Qing dynasty Kangxi Mark & Period$1,900
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN VASE, 18TH CENTURY. Of baluster form decorated with pheasant£90
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Charger, Possibly Kangxi Period 或爲清康$400
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Bottle Vase, Qing Dynasty 清 五彩贴$750
1 day LeftOcean Auction HouseChinese famille rose porcelain bowl Qing dynasty Kangxi Mark & Period$350
1 day LeftOcean Auction HouseChinese famille verte porcelain vase pair Qing dynasty Kangxi Mark & Period$1,500
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille verte bowl with floral design, Chenghua mark, Kangxi€500
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA RARE CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE EXPORT PORCELAIN CRUET HOLDER, 18TH CENTURY. Each pot of octagonal form£240
1 day LeftOcean Auction HouseChinese famille rose porcelain bowl pair Qing dynasty Kangxi Mark & Period$300
1 day LeftOcean Auction HouseChinese famille rose porcelain bowl pair Qing dynasty Kangxi Mark & Period$300
1 day LeftOcean Auction HouseChinese famille rose porcelain bowl pair Qing dynasty Kangxi Mark & Period$300
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Famille Verte 'Flower Basket' Porcelain Large Jar, Kangxi Period 清康熙$900