Sold2018A Chinese Porcelain Seated Laughing Buddha Figure.A Chinese Porcelain Seated Laughing Buddha Figure. Bearing an impressed four-character mark on the underside 7.5" x 8" x 5.5"See Sold Price
Sold20222 Chinese Laughing Buddha Porcelain FiguresTwo (2) Chinese Famille Rose porcelain Laughing Buddha or Hotai figures, the largest depicted open-mouthed, seated and wearing yellow and blue robe with with foliate decoration and the smallest depictSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Figure of Laughing Buddha LampChinese Famille Verte Porcelain Figure of Laughing Buddha Lamp. Figure H 33.5 cm, Total H 82 cm. As Is.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Republic Laughing Buddha Porcelain Figure onChinese Republic Laughing Buddha Porcelain Figure on Stand 11''x10''. Famille rose polychrome enameling with children crawling on shoulders. Two impressed oval seal marks on bottom. Fitted carved roseSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Figure of LaughingA Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Figure of Laughing Buddha 20TH CENTURY wearing iron red and yellow glazed robes draped over the left shoulder, with pendulous ear lobes and serene expression. 9 7/8 heSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Laughing BuddhaChinese famille rose porcelain figure of laughing Buddha. The height of this figure is 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Figures of LaughingTwo Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Figures of Laughing Buddha REPUBLIC PERIOD (1912-1949) each wearing loose robes draped over his corpulent body, his chest and large stomach bare, both hands rest onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Porcelain Buddha Figural GroupQing dynasty, indecipherable mark impressed on base, enamel decorated laughing buddha figure surrounded by children, 9-3/4 in. Provenance: Estate of the Late Janet N. and Clarence L. Adams, Jr., RaleiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Qing Porcelain Blanc de Chine Budai BuddhaChinese Qing Dynasty Blanc de Chine Hotei or Budai Laughing Buddha figure, with painted eyebrows, eyes, lips, and nipples, the underside with impressed seal mark. 10.75" H X 10" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Eight Asian / Chinese Articles.Includes a Porcelain Laughing Buddha Figure (10 1/4" Tall), a Porcelain Ginger Jar (12 3/8" Tall), a Plaster & Metallic Man on a Horse, a Bronze Incense Burner (Signed Underneath), and Four Famille RoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Polychrome Porcelain Laughing BuddhaChinese polychrome enameled porcelain figure of Hotei or Laughing Buddha with Five Children, on wood stand, the underside stamped with four character mark and "China" stamped in English. 8" H x 7.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ten Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain FiguresTen Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Figures comprising five laughing Buddhas, a pair of Shoulao figures, a He Xiangu figure, and two male figures. Height of tallest 14 1/2 in., 36.8 cm. Property from aSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN FIGURE OF A SEATEDCHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN FIGURE OF A SEATED LAUGHING BUDDHAEarly 20th CenturyWearing a blue floral robe. Stamped on base.Height 5.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021Four Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Figures ofFour Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Figures of Immortals FIRST HALF OF 20TH CENTURY depicting a figure of a seated laughing Buddha, and three standing figures, one of Shoulao , one showing Magu in pinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Five Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Immortal FiguresFive Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Immortal Figures comprising a figure of Guanyin and four figures of laughing Buddhas. Height of tallest 13 1/2 in., 34 cm. Property from a Private Chicago EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Republic Laughing Buddha with ChildrenChinese Republic Laughing Buddha with Children Porcelain Figure 10''x10''. Polychrome enameled buddha with five children. Impressed oval mark with characters on bottom. Small chip to flower pedal, othSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese blanc-de-chine porcelain BuddhaChinese blanc-de-chine porcelain figure modeled as a Laughing Buddha holding the gold pearl of wisdom in his hand, 5"h x 5.5"w x 4"d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Laughing Buddha.Chinese Laughing Buddha. Celadon Porcelain of a seated laughing Buddha. Buddha holding prayer beads. Mark on the bottom. Wax seal on the back of the figure. Minor scratches and dings throughout. RustSee Sold Price
Sold2020Seven Chinese Porcelain Immortal FiguresSeven Chinese Porcelain Immortal Figures comprising the god of wealth(Caishen), laughing buddhas, and female Xiangu, each richly enamelled in various glaze. Height of tallest 16 in., 40.6 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Chinese Porcelain FiguresThree Chinese Porcelain Figures comprising a blanc de chine guanyin, a famille rose guanyin, and a famille rose laughing budai buddha. Height of tallest 9 1/2 in., 22.8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Seven Chinese Blanc-de-Chine Porcelain Immortal FiguresSeven Chinese Blanc-de-Chine Porcelain Immortal Figures comprising one Damo, two Mi'le laughing buddhas, one Luohan, one Guan Gong, and one other. Height of largest 11 3/4 in., 30 cm. Property of a DiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Polychrome Porcelain Figure of BuddhaChinese Polychrome Porcelain Figure of Buddha, seated figure holding a beaded necklace, with laughing expression. Dimensions: 11.5 x 10 x 5 in. Condition: very good with no damage or restoration.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Porcelain Laughing Buddha with 5 ChildrenLaughing Chinese seated porcelain Buddha holding 5 children in his arms and lap. Chinese marks impressed on underside. Measures 8"H x 7"W x 4"D. Condition report: good condition, no issues, please seeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Porcelain Laughing BuddhaDESCRIPTION: A Chinese Porcelain Figurine of a seated laughing buddha surrounded by five children. Finished with gilded trim and ceramic glaze. Resting on a wooden stand. Unmarked. CIRCA: Mid-Late 20tSee Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE AND GILT PORCELAIN FIGURE OF BUDAI, ZHU MAO JI ZHAO MARK, 20TH CENTURY£120
4 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisalsthree CHINESE PORCELAIN LAUGHING BUDDHA and Buddha Fortune Buddha Money Laughing$50
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesVintage Famille Jaune Porcelain Style Happy / Laughing Buddha - 30" In. High$350
4 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisalstwo Chinese Porcelain Sanxing God Figurine and soapstone LAUGHING BUDDHA$50
4 days LeftAuction WallstreetHand Made Wood Carved Laughing Fat Buddha Figure Figurine On Pedestal$10
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese red coral figure of a laughing Buddha on wooden stand, 19/20th C.€1,600
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BLANC DE CHINE PORCELAIN AND GLAZED POTTERY FIGURES, 18TH CENTURY AND LATER. To£35
4 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsANTIQUES GLAZED CHINESE PORCELAIN FIGURE ANTIQUES GLAZED CHINESE PORCELAIN FIGURE$50