Sold2023Harold "Napoleon" King (New Orleans, 1940-2005), "St. Louis Cathedral," 1994, graphite and pastel onHarold "Napoleon" King (New Orleans, 1940-2005), "St. Louis Cathedral," 1994, graphite and pastel on paper, signed and dated lower right, inscribed and dated in pen en verso, unframed, H.- 18 in., W.-See Sold Price
Sold2023Harold "Napoleon" King, St. Louis CathedralHarold "Napoleon" King (New Orleans, 1940-2005), graphite and pastel on paper depicting the foggy street outside St. Louis Cathedral, signed l.r., 23 3/4" x 17 1/2" sight size, 25 3/4" x 19 3/4" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harold "Napoleon" King, 'French Quarter, Louisiana'HAROLD "NAPOLEON" KING (American 1940 - 2005) 'French Quarter at Night, New Orleans, Louisiana', 1993, oil pastel on paper, sight: 17 x 22.5 inches, overall (framed): 24.5 x 30 inches, signed lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louisiana Themed Jackson Square and Pelicans Coin Silver Tea Set, New OrleansFour (4) piece New Orleans themed scenic coin silver tea and coffee service; each of the four pieces with hand-chased decoration depicting Jackson Square with St. Louis Cathedral, the Cabildo, and theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Twenty-Two St. Louis "Thistle" Water GobletsTwenty-Two St. Louis "Thistle" Pattern Water Goblets 20th century, French, decorated with rich raised gilt scrollwork, notch-cut stems and closed work gilt foot bands, each piece signed. h. 7", dia. 3See Sold Price
Sold2016Wook-Kyung Choi (Korean, 1940-1985)Wook-Kyung Choi (Korean, 1940-1985), "Untitled", 1976-1978, pastel on paper, 34-1/2" x 20". Provenance: Estate of the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2024Eastern Railroad Tool LotThis is a lot of 10 different tools from Eastern USA railroads. They include New York Central, Cleveland Cincinnati Chicago and St Louis, New York New Haven and Hartford, Erie, Norfolk & Western, andSee Sold Price
Sold2022LeRoy, Servais (Jean Henri Servais LeRoy). “LeRoy, Servais (Jean Henri Servais LeRoy). “Rostrum” The Last Word in Magic. New York, Chicago and St. Louis: National Printing and Engraving, ca. 1920. Color lithograph depicts the famedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nathalie Comte (American, 1874-1940)Nathalie Comte (American, 1874-1940, active New Orleans, 1924-1937) , "First Portrait of Huey P. Long", 1926/1936, oil on canvas, signed and dated "1936" lower left, signed, titled and dated "1926" enSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johann Berthelsen (American, 1883–1972) New York Under Snow - St. Patrick's CathedralJohann Berthelsen (American, 1883–1972) New York Under Snow - St. Patrick's Cathedral Signed 'Johann Berthelsen' bottom right; also inscribed with title verso, oil on canvas laid down to board19See Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine HunterClementine Hunter American, 1887-1987 Funeral Procession Signed with conjoined initials (cr) Oil on board 16 x 23 1/2 inches Provenance: St. Charles Gallery, Inc., New Orleans, LA, Nov. 20, 2021, 1188See Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Paladino (Paduli, 1948 - ) - Settimana Ottomana VI, 1986Olio, guache e collage su tela, cm. 166x106. Sul verso: firma e data; etichetta The Greenberg Gallery, St. Louis; etichetta Vrej Baghoomian, Inc., New York; etichetta Galbman Ring Gallery, Los AngelesSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS VUITTON: TRUNKwith label to interior "I Rue Scribe / Paris / Louis Vuitton / 149. New Bond St. / London", stamped serial number "157201"; stenciled to each end "R" in black within a red lozenge; Condition: with misSee Sold Price
Sold2020Annette Messager (French, b. 1943) Piques, 1994Annette Messager (French, b. 1943) Piques, 1994 steel, fabric, colored pencils, Styrofoam with graphite, pastel and charcoal on paper, cardboard, glass and tape signed Annette Messager and dated on phSee Sold Price
Sold2019William Merritt Chase (American, 1849-1916)William Merritt Chase (American, 1849-1916) "Portrait of Louis Windmuller (1835-1913)", 1902 [sic?] oil on canvas signed far left center. Framed. 51-1/2" x 38", framed 67-1/2" x 55" Provenance: In theSee Sold Price
Sold2015Wook-Kyung Choi (Korean, 1940-1985)Wook-Kyung Choi (Korean, 1940-1985), "White Reflection Through Black", 1963-65, oil on canvas, exhibition label en verso canvas, 35-3/4" x 35-5/8". Stretched and unframed. Provenance: Estate of the arSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Rare Louis XV Giltwood MirrorsPair of Rare Louis XV Giltwood Mirrors third quarter 18th century, the mirror-inset giltwood surrounds outlined with rocaille-trimmed scrollwork, ornamented with meandering vines, acorns and flowers,See Sold Price
Sold2018Wook-Kyung Choi, (Korean, 1940-1985)Wook-Kyung Choi (Korean, 1940-1985) "Untitled" acrylic on canvas unsigned. Stretched and unframed. 24-1/2" x 36-1/2" Provenance: Estate of the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2023(50) 10 ozt .999 Fine Silver Fleur De Lis Bullion BarsThis item comes from our consignors vault in St. Louis. Please allow 2-4 weeks for delivery. Winner shall receive FIFTY (50) 10 oz .999 silver bars, precisely resembling the bars shown here.See Sold Price
2023(2) Kilo .999 Proof Fleur De Lis Silver BarsThis item comes from our consignors vault in St. Louis. Please allow 2-4 weeks for delivery. Winner shall receive (2) bars, precisely resembling the bars shown here.See Sold Price
Sold2023(50) 10 ozt .999 Fine Silver Fleur De Lis Bullion BarsThis item comes from our consignors vault in St. Louis. Please allow 2-4 weeks for delivery. Winner shall receive FIFTY (50) 10 ozt .999 silver bars, precisely resembling the bars shown here.See Sold Price
Sold2023(10) 50 ozt .999 Fine Silver Fleur De Lis Bullion BarsThis item comes from our consignors vault in St. Louis. Please allow 2-4 weeks for delivery. Winner shall receive TEN (10) 50 oz .999 silver bars, precisely resembling the bars shown here.See Sold Price
2015Wook-Kyung Choi (Korean, 1940-1985)Wook-Kyung Choi (Korean, 1940-1985), "New Mexico Snow", 1976, acrylic on paper, signed, dated "12/20/76" lower left, 27-3/8" x 39". Framed. Provenance: Estate of the artist. Painted during Choi's resiSee Sold Price
Sold2022(50) 10 ozt .999 Fine Silver Fleur De Lis Bullion BarsThis item comes from our consignors vault in St. Louis. Please allow 2-4 weeks for delivery. Winner shall receive FIFTY (50) 10 oz .999 silver bars, precisely resembling the bars shown here.See Sold Price
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1883 Mark Twain 1ed 1st print Life on Mississippi St. Louis Missouri Steamboat$3(2 bids)
5 days LeftRR AuctionBabe Ruth (4) Signed 'Jesse James Club' Playing Cards from 1927, Presented to the Owner of$1,000(1 bid)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionNoel Rockmore (American/New Orleans, 1928-1995) Expressionist Style Pastel Painting 1984$80(2 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFrank Stella (American, 1936-2024) Imola Three IV (from Circuits), 1984$10,000
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions12 Branchline Trains Boxcar and Refrigerator Car Kits-HO Scale$20(1 bid)
Oct 10New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroJ.A. Davis - Portrait of a Woman with Two Strands of Beads$250
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery12 Manufacture de Sevres Louis Philippe Ch S Cloud Bleu Agate Dinner Plates 1832$10,000
Oct 05King's Auctions IncArtwork / Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - Michael's Statue of David, after Michelangelo$10,000
Oct 05King's Auctions IncDouble Sided Artwork/Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - A. Peter Pan's Magic Gate & B. Norma Jeane$10,000