Sold2024Vintage Clothing Dealer's Lot. Purses, Umbrella, GlovesIncluded in the lot is a tapestried purse; a disc floral shoulder bag, an unusual umbrella with many roses at the fringe and two prs. of velvet gloves, red and black Five items in the lot.See Sold Price
Sold2016ESTATE LOT: PURSE, PINS, PERFUME BOTTLE,E ETC.Assorted estate lot containing a bead purse, various pins, jewelry, a gemstone, small vanity items, a shell box, glass perfume bottle, etc. See images for details-as is estate found condition. Weight:See Sold Price
Sold2021Barry Kieselstein Cord handbag, & LaTour & FerragamoFashion lot, purses & boots, Barry Kieselstein Cord Black Leather handbag with Alligator Charm, 1993 #L.229 with Green Suede Lining and Original Felt Storage Bag; LaTour Eiffel Paris Brown Synthetic LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bottega Veneta Italian Designer Luxury Purses LOTA collection of six (6) Italian designer ladies luxury purse handbags by Bottega Veneta (Italy). Includes: one (1) black leather handbag with diamond pattern to exterior, fold over flap with snap lockSee Sold Price
2022Chanel Lambskin & Patent Leather Clutch Purse LOTAn estate collection of (2) two authentic Chanel leather clutch purses. Lot includes: (1) Chanel purple quilted lambskin fold over clutch bag, featuring chromed hardware, dual zippered compartments inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Purse LotVintage purse lot incl. beaded hand bags w/ seams, silver mesh purses, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gucci Italian Monogrammed Shoulder Bag Purses LotTwo vintage Gucci Italian shoulder bags. Includes (1) 10" x 12" x 3" Gucci white and navy purse. Features a 6" x 10" strapped on pouch that can be separated from the shoulder bag. Brass hardware and aSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE ALLIGATOR BAGS / PURSES, LOT OF FOURVINTAGE ALLIGATOR BAGS / PURSES, LOT OF FOUR, including a doctor's bag example, no retailer tags located. Circa 1950. Doctor's bag 10 1/2" HOA.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE / VINTAGE WHITING & DAVIS MESH AND OTHER BEADED LADY'S PURSES, LOT OF FIVEANTIQUE / VINTAGE WHITING & DAVIS MESH AND OTHER BEADED LADY'S PURSES, LOT OF FIVE, comprising three Whiting & Davis metal mesh purses with each having enameled design including one havingSee Sold Price
Sold2022(12 Pc) Mesh Purse LotDESCRIPTION: Lot of twelve beaded change purses, each featuring a metal clasp and handle. Some pieces have pockets, one has a pocket mirror, one has a tag marked "MADE IN FRANCE", and one has a note rSee Sold Price
Sold2024Barry Kieselstein Cord Designer Leather Purse LOTAn estate lot of two Barry Kieselstein Cord designer leather handbags. These Italian leather purses feature top handles and polished chrome hardware with alligator clasp front flap closures. The lot iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mixed Lot of PursesPart of a collection from an estate. Authenticity is not guaranteed.See Sold Price
Sold2021MICRO BEADED PURSES - LOT OF 2MICRO BEADED PURSES - LOT OF 2 Two micro beaded purses, circa 1920s - 1930s, gold tone frames with polychrome rug or carpet design and twisted fringe, silk lining. Not marked. Size: 6 x 8.5" - 8 x 9.5See Sold Price
Sold2020Gucci Vintage Designer Handbag Clutch Purses LOT GucciGucci (Italian). Lot of three vintage handbags. Blue strapless GG logo canvas bag with red leather trim. Measures 6 in. x 9 in. Light blue GG logo handbag with bamboo accented gold chain strap. MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2021MANDALIAN ENAMELED MESH PURSES - LOT OF 3MANDALIAN ENAMELED MESH PURSES - LOT OF 3 Three Mandalian enameled mesh purses, early 20th century. Silver tone frames, decorated with polychrome geometric and bird designs. Stamped "Mandalian MfSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jimmy Choo, Swarovski & Dolce & Gabbana Purses LOTAn estate collection with three (3) designer evening bag purses. Includes: (1) authentic Jimmy Choo black satin evening bag, with chrome and rhinestone hardware, flap over buckle snap closure, and 7"See Sold Price
Sold2021BEADED PEACOCK PURSES - LOT OF 2BEADED PEACOCK PURSES - LOT OF 2 Two beaded purses, circa 1920s - 1930s, ornate silver tone and silver plated frames, decorated with peacock design against a blue ground, twisted fringe on larger pursSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Lot, Mesh purses, Pill case, 2 rattles and perfume case. Wt 220 grams Size 2" - 5"Sterling Silver Lot, Mesh purses, Pill case, 2 rattles and perfume case. Wt 220 grams Size 2" - 5"See Sold Price
Sold2021MICRO BEADED PURSES - LOT OF 3MICRO BEADED PURSES - LOT OF 3 Three micro beaded purses, circa 1920s - 1930s, includes drawstring bag, openwork silver tone cathedral frame bag, and silver tone squared bag. Decorated with polychromeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Beaded & Mesh Purses LotLot including (4) early beaded / mesh purses, lace perfume, beaded necklaces. Case not included.See Sold Price
Sold2021WHITING & DAVIS DRESDEN MESH PURSES - LOT OF 2WHITING & DAVIS DRESDEN MESH PURSES - LOT OF 2 Two Whiting & Davis dresden mesh purses, early 20th century, matching gold tone frames with polychrome designs and fringe. Silk lining withSee Sold Price
Sold2020BOX LOT METAL PURSES INCLUDING 5.5" CHANGE PURSEBOX LOT METAL PURSES INCLUDING 5.5" CHANGE PURSESee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Embroidered & Beaded Purse LotLot includes 2 possibly Native American Indian beaded purses, embroidered, peacock, etc. They range from 3.25" to 5.75" tall. All in estate found condition, the two red bag have moth holes.See Sold Price
17 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisLot of various silver items, goblet, mug, salt and pepper shaker, sugar tongs, vases, purse and egg€160
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Leather Handicraft Purse Embossed Flowers (3)$1