Sold2024AN 18TH CENTURY SPANISH GILTWOOD RELIQUARYAN 18TH CENTURY SPANISH GILTWOOD RELIQUARY from Basilica of San Vicente de Avila. 21.5cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN GORIN. Collage on cardboard. Signed. 1964JEAN GORIN (Saint-Émilien-de-Blain, 1899 - Niort, 1981). Collage su cartone intitolato ''COMPOSITION PLASTIQUE - VARIATION N. 7''. Firmato, intitolato e datato 1964 sul retro. In cornice. Mis. Lung.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rufino Tamayo (1899 - 1991) MexicoRufino Tamayo (1899 - 1991) Mexico Title: Niña 1981 Mixography in Colors on Paper Edition: /100 Signed and numbered in pencil in the lower corners of the image: R. Tamayo; Taller de Grafica Mexicana,See Sold Price
Sold2024Rufino Tamayo (1899 - 1991): NinaRufino Tamayo 1899 - 1991 Nina mixografia in colors on paper 1981; ed. 94/100; signed and numbered in pencil; printed and published by Taller de Grafica Mexicana, Mexico City Sheet: 39 1/2 x 30 in. (1See Sold Price
2019Authentic! Santos De Cartier 18k Yellow Gold UnisexAuthentic! Cartier Santos 18k Yellow Gold Unisex Quartz Watch You are bidding on an Authentic! Cartier Santos 18k Yellow Gold Unisex Quartz Watch Works great, fully functional. More About the Piece: MSee Sold Price
2021Cartier Santos De Cartier Medium Model WatchCartier Santos De Cartier Watch WSSA0029, was originally designed for the famous Brazilian aviator Alberto Santos Dumont. 1313This iconic timepiece features a 35mm square case and bracelet crafted froSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARTIER SANTOS DE CARTIER SS WATCH 37MMCartier Santos De Cartier 37mm automatic watch crafted in stainless steel having a patterned bezel with horizontal grooves and coated in blue PVD. This watch features a blue dial that is set with silvSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cartier Santos de Cartier Galbee Automatic Watch Stainless Steel and Yellow Gold 29Cartier Santos de Cartier Galbee Automatic Watch Stainless Steel and Yellow Gold 29 Dial Color: White Band Color: Multi Color Band Material: Stainless steel with 18k yellow gold. Case Material: StainlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gent's Stainless Steel & 18K Yellow Gold 29mm Cartier "Santos de Cartier Galbée" AutomaticSilver Opaline Dial with Printed Black Roman Numerals and Minute Rail Track Blued-Steel Sword-shaped Hands Center Sweep Seconds Hand.18K Yellow Gold Bezel Date Indicator Sapphire Crystal.Matching StaiSee Sold Price
Sold2022SANTOS DE CARTIER 18KT YELLOW GOLD WATCH WITH DIAMOND DIAL Approx. 60.48 total dwt.SANTOS DE CARTIER 18KT YELLOW GOLD WATCH WITH DIAMOND DIAL Approx. 60.48 total dwt. (No Reserve*) Square 24mm case with diamond lugs and a crown set with one faceted diamond. Champagne-colored dial wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Santos De Cartier Watch, Manufacture mechanical movement with automatic windingSantos De Cartier Watch, Manufacture mechanical movement with automatic winding. The width of the watch case is 3.25cm, and the height is 2.5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cartier 18K Gold SS 2319 Mens Santos De Cartier Automatic Mens Wrist WatchDescribed by: Rachel HFA NRFDD 45002 Title: Cartier 18K Gold SS 2319 Mens Santos De Cartier Automatic Mens Wrist Watch Description: Cartier 18K Gold SS 2319 Mens Santos De Cartier Automatic MensSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1717.) Francisco de Avila. Arte de la lengua mexicana, y breves platicas . . . de(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1717.) Francisco de Avila. Arte de la lengua mexicana, y breves platicas . . . de su obligacion á los Indios. [13], 37 leaves. Small 8vo, later limp calf, minor wear; moderate dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cartier Santos De Cartier WatchCartier Santos De Cartier Watch Condition: NEW (with cosmetic defects, see pictures) 100% authenticity guarantee. Bid with confidence.See Sold Price
Sold2023SANTOS DE CARTIER 18K STAINLESS STEEL WRISTWATCHSantos de Cartier wristwatch with stainless steel and 18k yellow gold case, bracelet, bezel and screw accent.See Sold Price
Sold2018Izhak Frenkel - Frenel 1899 - 1981Figure on Donkey near Safed, oil on canvas, 54x65 cm, SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cartier Sterling Silver & Gold Ballpoint Pen Santos DeCartier sterling silver & gold ballpoint pen Santos De Cartier with box & papers. Retail $5500.HIGHLY COLLECTABLE. Condition is very good with signs of everyday use. Limited Edition of 1904. This penSee Sold Price
2023Santos De Cartier Watch, Manufacture mechanical movement with automatic windingSantos De Cartier Watch, Manufacture mechanical movement with automatic windingSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE FISH AND WEED JARCHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE FISH AND WEED JAR EARLY MING DYNASTY PROVENANCE: FROM THE COLLECTION OF CHRISTINE LATTY (1899-1981). H. 37 cm. Diam. 36 cm. Weight 8840 gram. This jar straight mouth,See Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE PORCELAIN TEA DUST GLAZE ZUN VASE QIANLONG OFCHINESE PORCELAIN TEA DUST GLAZE ZUN VASE QIANLONG OF QING DYNASTY PROVENANCE: FROM THE COLLECTION OF CHRISTINE LATTY (1899-1981). H. 32.2 cm. Diam. 23.5 cm. Weight 3540 gram. Tea dust glaze everywherSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE DUCK AND LOTUSCHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE DUCK AND LOTUS YUHUCHUN VASE YUAN OR EARLY MING DYNASTY PROVENANCE: FROM THE COLLECTION OF CHRISTINE LATTY (1899-1981). H. 28 cm. Diam. 14 cm. Weight 700 gram. The bluSee Sold Price
2019CHINESE HAND SCROLL PAINTING OF BEAUTY IN WOOD WITHCHINESE HAND SCROLL PAINTING OF BEAUTY IN WOOD WITH CALLIGRAPHY BY FU BAOSHI PROVENANCE: FROM THE COLLECTION OF CHRISTINE LATTY (1899-1981). Image only size 60 cm by 236 cm. Local pickup in our NJ warSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF BUTTERFLY AND FLOWER BY SHICHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF BUTTERFLY AND FLOWER BY SHI ZHILIU PROVENANCE: FROM THE COLLECTION OF CHRISTINE LATTY (1899-1981). 66 cm by 33cm. Local pickup in our NJ warehouse available. Shipping cost $See Sold Price
Sold2015Rare Spanish Colonial silver church standard made 1750Anointed Spanish-Colonial Processional Banner from the 18th century church of San Vicente de Austria in El Salvador. A rare standard once used for leading devout processions through the streets of a bSee Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLucio Fontana (1899 Rosario de Santa Fe - 1968 Comabbio/Varese), 'Concetto Spaziale Cratere' black€4,600
3 days LeftChampagne AuctionsFrechette, Louis, \ Coburn, Frederick Simpson - Christmas in Canada, 1st edition - 1899CA$50
18 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.CONSTANCE DE JONG (American b. 1947) A WALL SCULPTURE, "10•20•30•40•TWO,"$400
Lodestar AuctionsSet 4 1899 J Troncy Antique Traite General De Viticulture Grapes Chromolithographs$130
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.2pc Isaac Soyer Lithographs. (Russian-American, 1902-1981) and Raphael Soyer (Russian / American, 18$50