Sold2021Nat Sherman Burl Wood HumidorNat Sherman Burl Wood Humidor with cigar cutter, plate on interior reads Nat Sherman Fifth Avenue New York; used condition, wear/worn, scratching, missing key, measures 13 3/8" long x 10 3/4" wide x 4See Sold Price
Sold2021NAT SHERMAN MAHOGANY HUMIDORworkable lock with key, some light surface scratches to lid, some oxidation to metal elements mainly to the hygrometer and water vial covers, plaque of Nat Sherman, Fifth Ave., New York, 5.25x11.75x9iSee Sold Price
Sold2016VINTAGE ITALIAN MADE NAT SHERMAN CIGAR HUMIDOR BOXA VINTAGE ITALIAN MADE CIGAR HUMIDOR BOX THAT MEASURES 10" LONG BY 7 3/4" WIDE BY 3 3/4" TALL. CONDITION IS GOOD FOR ITS AGE BUT AS YOU CAN SEE IT DOES HAVE SOME MINOR BLEMISHES ON THE TOP. BOTTOM ISSee Sold Price
Sold2023Agresti Italian Burlwood Humidor With 2 Doors And 10 DrawersTreasure chest burlwood humidor in very good condition with key 22 x 16.25 x 13.5See Sold Price
Sold2021English burlwood humidor and sterling cutterEnglish burlwood humidor and sterling cutter, 19th c., the humidor with hinged front lid on knob feet with decorative inlays including brass and mother of pearl, with 4 cigar trays and one drawer, 8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Dunhill Burlwood Humidor Height 5 1/2 x width 12 xA Dunhill Burlwood Humidor 20TH CENTURY together with a silver cigar holder(unmarked) and a cigar clipper. Height 5 1/2 x width 12 x depth 9 inches. Property from the Historic Lucindia HomeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dunhill Burlwood Humidor20th century, rectangular form with dark hardwood inlays, hinged lid with open compartment interior, signed. 4 x 10 x 9 in. Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandLittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elie Bleu, Paris Burlwood HumidorBurlwood humidor by Elie Bleu, Paris. [4" H x 15" W x 9 1/4" D].See Sold Price
Sold2024Dunhill Burlwood HumidorDunhill humidor. Burlwood veneer, cedar with copper lining. Alfred Dunhill of London label on interior of lid. 12 1/4"L x 10 3/8"D x 5 1/2"H. Losses to patina on copper.See Sold Price
Sold2016Dunhill Burlwood HumidorAlfred Dunhill humidor, burlwood, having original key. Provenance: from a Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017Alfred Dunhill Vintage Burlwood Humidormonogrammed. Finish wear, loss, scratches. 7 3/4" high, 17 1/2" wide. Provenance: A Greenwich CT Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Burlwood Humidor, with Cigar CutterBurlwood humidor, with a cigar cutter. Humidor 4 1/2" x 10 1/2" x 9". Good condition. Provenance: Estate of Robert Eigelberger, Palm Beach, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2023Kathy Yates "Woman by Nat Sherman" Print, 1991Kathy Yates (American, XX-XXI) "Woman by Nat Sherman" archival inkjet print, 1991, depicting a street scene with figures and centering on a woman wearing sunglasses with curlers in her hair, signed onSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALFRED DUNHILL INLAID BURLWOOD HUMIDOR BOXLabeled inside: Alfred Dunhill of London. Burled wood and inlaid filigree banded in boxwood and ebony, with molded ebony feet and the original metal lining and velvet trim. Label to the interior of thSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Ebony and Burlwood Humidor.An Ebony and Burlwood Humidor. 6 3/4" x 21 1/4" x 13 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage 14K Gold NAT SHERMAN 5th Ave NYC Pipe.NAT SHERMAN 711 Fifth Avenue NYC Tobacco Smoking Pipe. MODEL: 104 1/20 14K GOLD Band. Approximate measurements: 5.5 inches. Materials: Wood. 14K Gold. Metal. Shipping cost: $7. Different rate to CalifSee Sold Price
Sold2022NAT SHERMAN Signed Art Glass Trinket DishA thick walled clear NAT SHERMAN Signed Art Glass Trinket Dish / ashtray. Signed on the side, NAT SHERMAN. Measures approx 1H x 8W in. Some surface wear consistent with use. Property of Manhattan, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two burlwood humidors, Dunhill and Harry WinstonTwo burlwood humidorsDunhill and Harry Winstonlate 20th centurythe larger 5 1/2in (14cm); width 16in (41cm); depth 9 1/4in (23.5cm) Provenance:Property from a Private Collection, Beverly Hills, CalifSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elie Bleu Paris Burled Wood Cigar HumidorHigh polished Burlwood humidor by Elie Bleu, Paris. Measuring approx 4" tall x 10" wide x 9" deep. Used light use and wear, see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2022DANIEL MARSHALL BURLWOOD CIGAR HUMIDOR 10"DANIEL MARSHALL BURLWOOD HUMIDOR WITH MODERN BRASS PULLS | TREASURE CHEST STYLE HUMIDORS CIGARS AFICIONADO-5" X 10" X 8"-VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP2422See Sold Price
Sold2021(43) Cigars(43) Cigars, c/o (3) Punch assortment in unopened packaging, (10) Cifuentes y Cia in unopened packaging, (7) JR, (5) Nat Sherman, (5) Nicaragua Trinidad y Cia, (2) Romeo y Julieta Reserva Real in indiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cigar humidor, tobacco jars and match safeCigar humidor, tobacco jars and match safe, 19th/20th c., inlaid burlwood humidor with two compartmented drawers for cigars, 4"h x 12.75"w x 8"d; with 2 wooden tobacco jars with inner lids and covers,See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Vintage Wooden Cigar BoxesThis lot features the following: (1) Hondo Nat Sherman New York wood slide top empty cigar wooden box. Is approx 5" x 5" x 1". (1) Joya de Nicaragua wood empty cigar box imported vintage sliding top.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Cigar Humidor, BurlwoodVintage cigar humidor, burlwood exterior, interior with removable shelf and spacers, built-in self-regulating humidification system labeled "Cigar Master," gold-tone brass fittings. 7.5" H X 14" W X 1See Sold Price
51 Lots AwayDalshire InternationalAluminum Lunchboxes by Rock and Roll Photographer Nat Finkelstein$550(5 bids)
2 days LeftStunning Arts Auction & Appraisal Hardwood &Burlwood Painting Table & Arm Chair QingCA$1,000
2 days LeftSTAIRHerter Brothers Marquetry, Walnut and Burlwood Marble Top Dresser with Mirror, Stamped$500
14 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsLARGE SCALE BURLWOOD FRENCH ART DECO STYLE SOFA COVERED IN SUEDE C 1970.$75(2 bids)