Sold20231940's double sided Kodaks Velichrome film enamel porcelain signTitle: 1940's double sided Kodaks Velichrome film enamel porcelain sign Date/Period: 1940's Materials: enamel, iron Dimension: 62 X 71 cm. Description: Vintage American shop sign with a beautiful andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kodak film camera double sided dealer porcelain signDSP (double sided porcelain) Kodak film porcelain sign. 17" H x 19.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Western Union Advertising Display SignWestern Union advertising display sign, manufacturer unknown, circa 1940's-1950's, double sided blue porcelain enamel sign with white lettering, 17" high x 30 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Gulf Gasoline Advertising Display SignGulf gasoline service station advertising display sign, porcelain enamel, double sided, circa 1930's-1940's, manufacturer unknown, 30" (diameter)See Sold Price
Sold2022Trailer Park Advertising Display SignTrailer Coach Manufacturers Association Approved Trailer Park sign, double sided porcelain enamel, circa 1940's 20" (height) x 20" (length)See Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelain Double Sided Kodak Camera Photography Film General Store Trade SignPorcelain Double Sided Kodak Camera Photography Film General Store Trade Sign - Kodaks Verichrome - 24 by 18 inches. Heavy Sign. Please note this is a timed online only auction and each individual lotSee Sold Price
Sold2022White Rose 4' Service Station SignCanadian. 1940s. Double sided porcelain (DSP) in steel frame. Marked lower edge, "Manufactured by Vilas Enamel Products Ltd., Cowansville, PQ". Minor porcelain losses surrounding the mounting holes. ESee Sold Price
Sold2022White Rose Gasoline "Slate Boy" SignCanadian. 1940s. Double sided porcelain (DSP). Featuring the iconic "Boy and Slate" graphics. Marked "Vilas Enamel Products Limited, Cowansville, Que." lower center edge. The first side exhibits two mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Double Sided Kodak Verichrome Film SignThis tin litho style double sided sign is advertising for the Kodak Verichrome film V116 and was made in USA. Some light scuffs and surface scratches on each side, but overall in nice shape.See Sold Price
Sold2024PORCELAIN GOODYEAR TIRES SIGN.DSP. Maker Marked "M-9-40." A nice example of this C. 1940's double sided porcelain sign from Goodyear Tires featuring the iconic company logos. CONDITION: Side 1 retains nice color and shine in the fSee Sold Price
Sold20205FT LONG 1940 Coca Cola Double Sided Porcelain Sign5FT LONG 1940 Coca Cola Double Sided Porcelain Sign. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 38 x 60 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Double Sided "We Sell Kodak Film" SignThis sign measures 18" h x 24" w and hung from the top. It is painted with bright red and yellow reading, "We Sell Kodak Film" with light surface scratches on one side and a few deeper scratches on thSee Sold Price
Sold20225 ft. Kaiser Frazer Approved Service Double Sided Porcelain Sign5 ft. Kaiser Frazer Approved Service Double Sided Porcelain Signcirca 1940s, double sided porcelain and metal sign from Kaiser Frazier Motor Cars, with original integral mounting brackets. 63 x 59 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Willys Knight Porcelain Dealer SignAmerican. 1940s. Porcelain. Double-sided porcelain hanging sign. Marked, "D. Nelke Signs - New York" lower edge of one side. 30 x 40". Complete, professional restoration.See Sold Price
Sold2024Socony Motor Oil for Ford cars double sided porcelain enamel signSocony Motor Oil for Ford cars double sided porcelain enamel sign. Missing bottom tab. Approx. 10x8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20231940'S DOUBLE SIDED DRINK COCA COLA PORCELAIN SIGN 26.25X25"1940'S DOUBLE SIDED DRINK COCA COLA PORCELAIN SIGN 26.25X25"See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE NEON BUICK VALVE-IN-HEAD DOUBLE-SIDED PORCELAIN-ENAMEL NEON SIGNA NEON WALKER & CO. BUICK VALVE-IN-HEAD DOUBLE-SIDED PORCELAIN-ENAMEL SIGN. SIGN HAD HUNG IN DAVE'S RESTORATION SHOP FOR YEARS. IT IS IN WORKING CONDITION. INCLUDES A STEEL I-BEAM WALL BRACKET. WAS SASee Sold Price
Sold2016Power-Lube Motor Oil Porcelain Enamel SignDouble-sided porcelain enamel sign with deep blue background, white border, and golden yellow lettering. Reads "Smooth as the Tread of a Tiger". There are 12 grommets around the edges of the sign: fouSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gargoyle Mobiloil E Ford Cars Vaccum Oil Enamel SignGargoyle Mobiloil "E" for Ford cars double sided porcelain enamel sign, Vacuum Oil Company. Measures 8 3/4" in diameter. Property from the estate of Walt Disney Imagineer John Patrick Burke.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lombard Street SignLombard Street Sign, Early To Mid 20th Century, A double-sided porcelain enamel sign which reads Lombard St. on either side. Held in a black cast iron frame with brackets. H: 9 W: 29 D: 8 in. From a pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circa 1940s Cities Service Oils "Once-Always" Double-Sided Porcelain SignCirca 1940s Cities Service Oils "Once-Always" Double-Sided Porcelain Sign - Offered Without Reserve ---- ITEM IS LOCATED IN AUBURN, IN ITEMS MUST BE PAID FOR AND REMOVED BY APRIL 28TH AT 3PM. ANY ITEMSee Sold Price
Sold2017Railway Express Agency Porcelain Flange Sign.Double-sided porcelain enamel flange sign with white background, black lettering, and red central diamond. There are chips in the red diamond on one side, paint loss and wear on the flange bracket, anSee Sold Price
Sold2023DOUBLE-SIDED PORCELAIN MCCOOL'S ICE CREAM SIGN.DSP. C. 1940's double-sided porcelain McCool's Ice Cream sign. CONDITION: Side A has great color and gloss, with areas of staining and light surface scratching. The sign has multiple chips to the porcSee Sold Price