Sold2018Hendrik Johannes Leurs (1890-1956) NetherlandsHendrik Johannes Leurs (1890-1956) Signed lower right and dated 1922 Titled lower left Aug 25 1923 Oil on Panel Overall: 15 x 18 1/2" Sight: 10 1/2 x 14"See Sold Price
Sold20192 Hedwig Wollner-Beuk 1890-1956 Seascape PaintingsHedwig Wollner-Beuk (Austrian,1890-1956) Oil on board. Paintings depict sailing clipper ships. Artist signature on lower right. Board: 10 in. x 11 3/4 in. Frame: 15 1/2 in. x 17 1/4 in. Good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Johannes Karel Leurs Dutch Windmill LandscapeJohannes Karel Leurs [Netherlands / 1865-1938] oil painting on canvas scene with two windmills along a river with cows in a field, site 15" by 23.25", housed in a ornate gold wood frame 24" by 32", laSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adrienne Deak Henczne (Hungary,1890-1956) oil paintingARTIST: Adrienne Hermine Deak Henczne (Hungarian, 1890 - 1956) TITLE: Still Life - Summer Flowers in a Vase MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. Minor craquelure. No visibleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adrienne Deak Henczne (Hungary,1890-1956) oil paintingARTIST: Adrienne Hermine Deak Henczne (Hungarian, 1890 - 1956) TITLE: Still Life - Peonis in a Blue Vase MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2022ladies on field oil paintingJan Hendrik Weissenbruch, also known as Hendrik Johannes Weissenbruch (born 19 June 1824 in The Hague – died 24 March 1903 in The Hague) was a Dutch painter of the Hague School. He is noted espSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Continental Miniature Oil Paintings, 2Hedwig Wollner-Beuk (Austrian, 1890-1956) still life miniature painting, flowers in a basket with a butterfly, oil on panel, signed mid right composition; and a second still life with pomegranate andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lionel LeMoine (LLF or L.L.) FitzGerald (1890 - 1956) CanadaLionel LeMoine (LLF or L.L.) FitzGerald (1890 - 1956) Canada Oil on Board Measure 8"in H x 9 3/4"in W and 13"in H x 15 1/4"in W with frame Known for: Landscape painting Name variants: L L Fitzgerald,See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Ira SlackIra Samuel Slack (American, 1890-1956), Sierra Snow, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 30"h x 33"w, overall (with frame): 37"h x 41"w. Provenance: Estate of Edan Milton Hughes (San Francisco,See Sold Price
Sold2021Johannes E. Akkeringa 1861-1942 Landscape PaintingJohannes Evert Hendrik Akkeringa (Dutch, 1861-1942). Antique figural landscape oil painting on canvas. A summer lakeside view with lush vegetation, and human figure feeding ducks. Artist signature lowSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gerard Koekkoek (Dutch,1871-1956) oil paintingARTIST: Gerard Johannes Koekkoek (Netherlands, 1871 - 1956) NAME: Seascape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 14 x 10 inches /See Sold Price
Sold2020Sheree Valentine Daines (UK,b 1956) oil paintingARTIST: Sheree Valentine Daines (British, United Kingdom, born 1956) NAME: Red Jackets Royal Ascot YEAR: circa 2010 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. OriginSee Sold Price
Sold2022Will Moses (NY,b 1956) oil paintingARTIST: Will Moses (New York, born 1956) NAME: Digin Out (titled on label) YEAR: 1990 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 8 x 10 inches / 20 x 25See Sold Price
2015Dennis Hollingsworth (b. 1956) Oil PaintingArtist: Dennis Hollingsworth Title: DEEP SIX Produced: 1996 Medium : Oil Painting (excellent condition ) Image size : 14 x 18"h Frame size : 19 x 21 3/4" h Museum framed: Framed exclusively by renowneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hector Hanoteau (France,1823 - 1890) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Hector Charles Auguste Octave Hanoteau (French, 1823 - 1890) NAME: Woman with Goats MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. One puncture/hole by the left edge. Some craquelure. No visible inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Wilder Oakes (ME,b 1956) oil paintingARTIST: Charles Wilder Oakes (Maine, born 1956) NAME: Owls MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 10 x 22 inches / 25 x 55 cm FRAME SIZE: unfraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Wilder Oakes (ME,born 1956) oil paintingARTIST: Charles Wilder Oakes (Maine, born 1956) NAME: Bright Owl MEDIUM: oil on wood CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 17 x 16 inches / 43 x 40 cm FRAME SIZE: unframSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Tayson (CO,IL,born 1956) oil paintingARTIST: John Tayson (Colorado, Illinois, born 1956) NAME: Brown Grizzly Bear MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 18 x 24 inches / 45 x 60 cm FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold20201890 Oil Painting on Board by James Everett StuartJames Everett Stuart (1852-1941), Original Oil Painting on Board. This is California artist, and one of his early works. Painted on an old cigar box lid. San Francisco California Bay area painting marSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Servaes (France,b 1956) oil paintingARTIST: Rene Servaes (French, born 1956) TITLE: Interior Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor paint losses along edges. No visible inpaint under UV light. Some small damages to frame. ARTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kate Starling (UT,AZ,b 1956) oil paintingARTIST: Kate Starling (Utah, Arizona, born 1956) NAME: Garden Lane (titled on verso) YEAR: 2015 MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 14 x 11See Sold Price
Sold2024Giovanni Casadei (Italian,PA,b 1956) oil paintingARTIST: Giovanni Casadei (Italy, Pennsylvania, born 1956) TITLE: Still Life with Lamp (titled on verso) YEAR: 1993 MEDIUM: oil on paper CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eugene Boudin "The Beach at Scheveningen, 1890" Oil PaintingEugène Boudin (1824–1898) was a French landscape painter and one of the forerunners of the Impressionist movement. He is particularly known for his coastal scenes, beach scenes, and landscapes thatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jay Arnold (MA,born 1890) oil paintingARTIST: Jay Arnold (Massachusetts, born 1890) NAME: Sail Ship MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. Minor paint losses along edges. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 9 inSee Sold Price
6 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVincent Van Gogh ( (Dutch, 1853-1890) Oil Painting on Canvas.Famous Masters Works$770
6 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVincent Van Gogh ( (Dutch, 1853-1890) Oil Painting on Canvas.Famous Masters Works$650
6 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVincent Van Gogh ( (Dutch, 1853-1890) Oil Painting on Canvas.Famous Masters Works$750