2023Royal Copenhagen Porcelain Goat Figure by C. Thomsen15.5 X 10CM TALL. Please follow us on Instagram to stay updated with our current and future auctions: @albinus_auctions. Study all photographs carefully to get an accurate representation of the item,See Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Copenhagen Gilded Porcelain Figure, Soldier and DogGroup figure of a happy bulldog reunited with his owner. Solider in a red coat uniform. 1156; Royal Copenhagen backstamp. Artist's signature on the side. Artist: Christian Thomsen Issued: c. 1956 DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Copenhagen Faun & Goat & 2 Porcelain FiguresRoyal Copenhagen porcelain figure of faun riding a goat, measures 8"L x 5.5"W x 8"H. Karl Ens porcelain two heron figures, measures 7.5"L x 4.5"W x 12.75"H. Condition report: Missing piece of goats hoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Copenhagen Porcelain Figurine, Faun and ParrotFigure of a blue and green feather parrot speaking to the faun. 752; Royal Copenhagen backstamp. Artist's signature on the side. Artist: Christian Thomsen Issued: c. 1982-1950 Dimensions: 5.75"L x 3.7See Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Copenhagen Porcelain Figurine, Emperor's New ClothesGroup figure inspired by the Danish folklore by Hans Christian Andersen. 1288; Royal Copenhagen backstamp. Artist: Christian Thomsen Issued: c. 1953 Dimensions: 6"L x 3.25"W x 7.75"H Manufacturer: RoySee Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Copenhagen Porcelain Figurine, Hunter and DogFigure of a seated man in green loading his shotgun. His hound obediently at his feet. 1087; Royal Copenhagen backstamp. Artist's mark on the side. Artist: Christian Thomsen Issued: c. 1945 DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Royal Copenhagen Porcelain Figures Goat & Bear2 Royal Copenhagen porcelain animal figures. Goat, no. 466, 11"L x 6"H; Roaring Polar Bear, no. 502, 12 3/4"H. Both with Royal Copenhagen marks to the undersides.See Sold Price
Sold2015Royal Copenhagen 848, Christian Thomsen PorcelainRoyal Copenhagen 848 - Christian Thomsen porcelain figure of a boy herding a pig. Artist's signature to base, manufacturer's mark to underside. Size 7w x 4d x 7.5hSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROYAL COPENHAGEN "WOMEN W/ GOATS" FIGUREROYAL COPENHAGEN "WOMEN W/ GOATS" PORCELAIN FIGURE. MEASURES 9 1/2" HEIGHT.See Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Copenhagen 'Wave & Rock' Porcelain SculptureRoyal Copenhagen porcelain figure titled 'Wave and Rock'. Marked on the underside. 18.5" H. Condition report: good condition with minor wear. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle AuctiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Royal Copenhagen Porcelain Figures20th century. A group of three Royal Copenhagen figures including a faun and parrot group designed by Christian Thomsen and two female figures by Dahl Jensen. Each marked and artist signed; largestSee Sold Price
Sold2015LOT (2) ROYAL COPENHAGEN PORCELAIN FIGURESLOT (2) ROYAL COPENHAGEN PORCELAIN FIGURES INCLUDING "FLIGHT TO AMERICA", #1761, HEIGHT 8" AND "HANS AND TRINE", BY CHRISTIAN THOMSEN, #1783, HEIGHT 9 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Royal Copenhagen Porcelain Figures(2) Royal Copenhagen porcelain figures to include 1190 penguin pair, 4" h, designed by Anna Trap 1911 and 858 Faun Riding Turtle, designed by Christian Thomsen, 3-3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE ROYAL COPENHAGEN SHEPHERD BOY ON ROCK, 1659Large Royal Copenhagen porcelain figure, Shepherd Boy on Rock, modeled by Christian Thomsen #1659, approx 12.75"h, 7"w, 9"l, 5lbs **Provenance: From a prominent Austin, Texas estate** Start Price: $60See Sold Price
Sold2015Royal Copenhagen Denmark Porcelain The WhittlerRoyal Copenhagen Denmark Porcelain The Whittler Shepherd Figure 905. Signed. Christian Thomsen, Artist. Good Condition. Measures almost 7-1/2 Inches Tall. Shipping $20.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Fifteen Royal Copenhagen Porcelain Small Figures of SatyrsGroup of Fifteen Royal Copenhagen Porcelain Small Figures of Satyrs Height of largest 8 1/2 inches (flute player). C Estate of Ruth BickoffSee Sold Price
Sold2020Royal Copenhagen Porcelain Brown Bear FigureRoyal Copenhagen seated brown bear. 7.5"L x 4"W x 6.5"H. Genuine mark on underside. Condition report: good condition, no issues, see photos. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle AuctioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Copenhagen Porcelain Polar Bear FigureRoyal Copenhagen Denmark, glazed porcelain standing polar bear, measures 6"L x 5.5"W x 13"H. Underglaze mark underside. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examine all photos closely.See Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Copenhagen Sleeping Cat Porcelain FigureRoyal Copenhagen sleeping cat porcelain figure. Measures 5.5"L x 4.5"W x 3.25"H. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for mSee Sold Price
Sold2016A ROYAL COPENHAGEN POLYCHROME PAINTED PORCELAIN FIGURE,A ROYAL COPENHAGEN POLYCHROME PAINTED PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP, BLUE AND GREEN MARKS, 20TH CENTURY, "Squirrels," no. 416, originally designed by Christian Thomsen (Danish 1860-1921), featuring two browSee Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Copenhagen Porcelain Blanc de Chine FigureAll white figure of a woman holding a spyglass. 4126; Royal Copenhagen backstamp. Artist's mark on the base. Issued: c. 1923 Dimensions: 4"L x 3.25"W x 8.25"H Manufacturer: Royal Copenhagen Country ofSee Sold Price
Sold202220th C Porcelain Satyrs, Royal Copenhagen & MeissenChristian Thomsen (Danish, 1860-1921) for Royal Copenhagen, Denmark. Porcelain Faun on Column with Squirrel, ca. 1924-1934 - AND - Meissen (German, est. 1710). Porcelain Sitzender Faun (Sitting Faun)See Sold Price
Sold2024Royal Copenhagen "Faun With Goat" Porcelain Group Figurine SculptureDESCRIPTION: A Royal Copenhagen "Faun With Goat" glazed porcelain figural group sculpture, model number #498. The piece was originally sculptured by Christian Thomsen (1860-1921), who was employed bySee Sold Price
Sold2024ROSENTHAL & ROYAL COPENHAGEN PORCELAIN FIGURINES 3Two Rosenthal porcelain figurines and one Royal Copenhagen. Includes an 8" tall Rosenthal figure of a boy with a goat, a 5" tall Rosenthal figure of a satyr with butterfly, and a 6.25" tall Royal CopeSee Sold Price
Oct 04Curated AuctionsA 19TH CENTURY ROYAL COPENHAGEN BISQUE PORCELAIN FIGURE OF KING CHRISTIAN IV£180
7 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery14 Royal Copenhagen Denmark Porcelain Fluted Full Lace Dinner Plates c. 1820$1,800(1 bid)
Oct 04Curated AuctionsA COLLECTION OF ROYAL COPENHAGEN & BING & GRONDHAL PORCELAIN MODELS OF BIRDS£90
20 hrs LeftLion and UnicornRoyal Doulton Small Figurine, Bulldog Draped in Union Jack D5913$30(2 bids)