Sold2022RON ARAD 1951 DUE POLTRONCINE 'ZIGO ZAGO' PER DRIADE - TWO 'ZIGO ZAGO' ARMCHAIRS FOR DRIADERON ARAD 1951 Due poltroncine 'Zigo Zago' per Driade 1993 Metallo cromato, rattan. 87 x 52 x 70 cm - Two 'Zigo Zago' armchairs for Driade Chrome plated metal, rattan. 34.25 x 20.47 x 27.56 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024RON ARAD 1951 Due sedie ‘MT3’ per Driade 2004 - RON ARAD 1951 Two ‘MT3’ chairs forPolietilene. Marchio della manifattura. Difetti. 83,00 x 73,00 x 73,00 cm (2) - Polyethylene. Manufacturer’s mark. Defects. 32.68 x 28.74 x 28.74 in. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022INTERIOR XXRon ARAD (1951)Bibliothèque dite Bookworm Plastique300 x 40 cmKartell, 1993See Sold Price
Sold2015Ron Arad for One Off Aerial table lamp/remote 1985Ron Arad (b. 1951) for One Off Ltd., Aerial table lamp and remote, Italy, 1985, motor stamped "Made in Japan", sold with the original instruction sheet and receipt, 28"w x 8"d x 25"h, remote: 3"dia xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ron Arad (Tel Aviv 1951) Tavolo modello "Light Table".Ron Arad (Tel Aviv 1951) Tavolo modello "Light Table". Produzione One-Off Ltd. Londra, fine anni 80. Acciaio inossidabile lucidato a specchio e acciaio dolce (cm 74x218x106) (segni d'uso)Provenienza:See Sold Price
Sold2022Ron Arad (born in 1951) RTW (Reinventing The Wheel) - N°6/20Ron Arad (born in 1951)RTW (Reinventing The Wheel) - N°6/20BookcasePolished steelEdited by Ron Arad, limited edition of 20Signed 'Ron Arad' and numbered '6/20'Model created in 1996Production dateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ron Arad (Israeli-British, b. 1951) Bookworm Bookcase,Ron Arad (Israeli-British, b. 1951) Bookworm Bookcase, c. 1993 One Off, London patinated sheet-steel etched 'Ron Arad' to underside L 251 x H 7 1/4 x D 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022RON ARAD (né en 1951)RON ARAD (né en 1951) Chaise "School Chair" formée de lames d'aluminium pliées laquées noires, visserie apparente, assise et dossier munis de bandes de gomme noire. (NombSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ron ARAD (né en 1951) dans le gout : Bibliothèque murale en métal patiné de forme escargot. NonRon ARAD (né en 1951) dans le gout : Bibliothèque murale en métal patiné de forme escargot. Non signé. Années 1980. H. 97 - L. 123 - P. 15 cm. Rouille. A rapprocher des modèles "this mortal coiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ron Arad (Tel Aviv 1951)* Libreria modello "Bookworm".Ron Arad (Tel Aviv 1951)* Bookcase model "Bookworm". Produced by Kartell, Milan, 1994. Yellow, blue, red PVC. "Compasso d'oro" mention, 1994. (320x30x19 cm.) (defects)LiteratureG. Gramigna, Le fabbricSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ron Arad for Driade Store MT1 Blue Lounge ChairA Ron Arad (Israeli, b. 1951) for Driade Store MT1 blue lounge chair constructed of polypropylene with cut out design. Marked on underside. Seat height: 15" SHIPPING Atlanta Auction Gallery will not sSee Sold Price
SoldRon Arad (Israeli, b. 1951) Bookworm Hanging Shelf c. 1994Kartell, ItalyRon Arad (Israeli, b. 1951) Bookworm Hanging Shelf c. 1994 Kartell, Italy flexible PVC H 44 x W 36 x D 8 inches, Adustable. Size H 44 x W 36 x D 8 inches, Adustable.See Sold Price
Sold2015RON ARAD Lampada da terra.ARAD RON (n. 1951) Lampada da terra. 1983. Metallo e cemento. Cm 115,00 x 160,00 x 60,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ron Arad, Vitra, Lounge Chair Model Well Tempered ChairRon Arad Vitra, Weil am Rhein Lounge chair model Well Tempered Chair. Designed 1987. Rustproof high-grade steel connected with wing screws. 76x97x76 cm Literature: Alexander von Vegesack, Sticks & StoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ron Arad, Vitra, limited Lounge Chair Bad Tempered ChairRon Arad Vitra, Weil am Rhein Limited armchair model Bad Tempered Chair. Designed in 2002, in production until 2009. Carbon fiber (Carbon) metal thumbscrews. 83x112x75cm. Verso inscribed with metal plSee Sold Price
Sold2022RON ARAD Boat Eye Table for Bigelli Marmi.Boat Eye Table for Bigelli Marmi. 1999. Green Alpine marble, corrugated aluminum and aluminum.. Cm 218,00 x 74,00 x 118,00. The "Boat Eye Table" consist of a thin layer of laminated marble and a feathSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ron Arad, Empty Chairs (6)Ron Arad Empty Chairs (6) Designed 1993 Driade for the Aleph Collection Branded "Empty Chair by Ron Arad/Aleph/Made in Italy" Each: 36.5" x 17" x 22" Literature: 1000 Chairs. C. Fiell. 1997. 641.See Sold Price
Sold2019Ron Arad, 'Onda' sideboard on wheels, 1996Ron Arad, 'Onda' sideboard on wheels, 1996, H. 82 x 130 x 47 cm. Made by Fiam, Tavullia. Cast aluminium, clear glass, tubular metal, painted grey, wooden drawer with cherry veneer. Marked: Maker's labSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ron Arad, Vitra, Chair, model Shizzo / Two in OneRon Arad Vitra Chair, model Schizzo / Two in One. Designed in 1989. Wood and metal. 90 x 38 x 54 cm. Literature: Volker Albus & Volker Fischer, 13 nach Memphis, Frankfurt am Main 1995, Abb. S. 36, 37.See Sold Price
Sold2019Ron AradPoltrona mod. Soft Little Heavy Acciaio, poliuretano espanso, tessuto. Prod. Moroso, 1991 cm 100x85x110See Sold Price
Sold2023Ron Arad - Size Ten ChairsA pair of 'Size Ten' chairs by Ron Arad for Moroso, Italy. In original wool upholstery. 30 x 29 x 32 . Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2020Ron Arad No Waste Dining TableHoneycomb aluminum No Waste dining table by Ron Arad for Moroso, Italy/UK, 2004. Underside with manufacturer's label.See Sold Price
Sold2018(10) TOM VAC CHAIRS BY RON ARAD FOR VITRADimensions: H 29.5" x W 25" x D 22" x SH 17.5" Condition: Light scuffing to plastic due to stacking and light use. In great shape. JA003See Sold Price
Sold2016Ron Arad, Victoria and Albert armchairRon Arad Victoria and Albert armchair MorosoUnited Kingdom / Italy, 2000upholstery over foam29.5 w x 26 d x 29.5 h in (75 x 66 x 75 cm) Signed with applied manufacturer's labels to underSee Sold Price
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHRon Arad, 'Soft Little Easy' children's easy chair, 1991 (design)€750
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAnsel Adams (American, 1902–1984) Clearing Storm, Sonoma County Hills, California, 1951$4,000(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesRon Liod Sauvage (French 19th Cent.) "Marie Antoinette" Bronze Bust$200(4 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLouisa Lizbeth Chase (1951 - 2016) Important Vintage American Female Modern Art Signed Print$10(1 bid)