Sold202379188: R. Lalique Clear and Frosted Glass Villeneuve PlR. Lalique Clear and Frosted Glass Villeneuve Plafonnier with Green Patina, circa 1928 Marks: R. LALIQUE 12-1/4 inches (31 cm) diameter, M. p&perioSee Sold Price
Sold2018R. Lalique Clear & Frosted Glass Libellule PetiteR. Lalique Libellule petite frosted and clear glass mascot hood ornament. Marked R. Lalique and France at base. Excellent condition piece. Condition: (9.0). Dimensions: 6 -1/2" x 2 -1/4".See Sold Price
2017R. Lalique clear & frosted glass Libellule mascot.R. Lalique clear & frosted glass Libellule mascot. Engraved, "R. Lalique France". M p. 501, 1145. 8"H x 8"L, Circa - 1928.See Sold Price
Sold2024R. Lalique Clear And Frosted Glass Oursin VaseR. Lalique Clear and Frosted Glass Oursin Vase, circa 1935 Marks: R. LALIQUE, FRANCE 18 inches (45.7 cm), M. p. 462, no. 10-888.See Sold Price
Sold2024R. Lalique Clear and Frosted Glass Mossi VaseR. Lalique Clear and Frosted Glass Mossi Vase Marks: LALIQUE FRANCE Dimensions: 7-7/8 inches (20 cm) M. p. 457, no. 1088 Composition: crystal Hand wash Made in France The Mossi Vase is both a stroke oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two R. Lalique Clear and Frosted Glass Deux a DeTwo R. Lalique Clear and Frosted Glass Deux a Deux and See Sold Price
Sold2017R. Lalique Clear and Frosted Glass Canards VaseR. Lalique Clear and Frosted Glass Canards Vase with GreenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two R. Lalique Clear and Frosted Glass Epines AtTwo R. Lalique Clear and Frosted Glass Epines AtomizersSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN R LALIQUE FRANCE CLEAR AND FROSTED GLASS THAIS STATUETTEAN R LALIQUE FRANCE CLEAR AND FROSTED GLASS THAIS STATUETTE with outstretched arms and draped costume, on a plinth base - wheel cut signature (22cm high)See Sold Price
Sold2015R. Lalique Chardons Clear and Frosted Glass VaseThis is a stunning clear and frosted glass vase, made in the Chardons pattern by Rene Lalique around 1922. It has a thick walled melon form with chamfered corners and each corner is molded in raised rSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Lalique ''Tete L'Aigle'' art glass car mascot20th century With molded marks: R Lalique / France Clear and frosted glass eagle head 4.5" H x 5.375" W x 3.25" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022R. Lalique 'Campanules' BowlR. Lalique 'Campanules' Bowl Clear and frosted glass having a bellflower motif to exterior, acid signed in center Property from: a Chicago, Illinois estate Diameter: 12 inches Condition: Good, light wSee Sold Price
Sold2021R. Lalique Coquilles bowlR. Lalique Coquilles bowl, in clear and frosted glass. Underside marked, "R. Lalique". 3.5"H x 9.5" Dia., Circa - 20th C.See Sold Price
Sold2024c1930 R Lalique France St Francois Birds Clear Frosted Art Glass Trumpet VaseSaint Francois opalescent vase designed by René Lalique, circa 1930. This example dates to circa 1945 just before production ended for this design. The vase is decorated with chubby sparrows on brancSee Sold Price
Sold2023R Lalique France C1930 St Francois Birds Clear Frosted Art Glass Trumpet VaseR Lalique France C1930 St Francois Birds Clear Frosted Art Glass Trumpet Vase. H 18 cm. As Is.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lalique: 5 Clos Vougeot Plates and Marguerite BowlA set of 5 Lalique Clos Vougeot pattern luncheon plates, mid 20th century, molded with clusters of grapes and vines in clear and frosted glass, 'R.Lalique' mark to underside; together with a Lalique aSee Sold Price
Sold2016R. Lalique "Epis" VaseR. Lalique "Epis" Vase, ca. 1931, of clear and frosted glass with a light green patina, engraved mark on the pontil: "R. Lalique, France", h. 6-1/2", dia. 6-3/8".See Sold Price
Sold20182 "Gui" Vases2 "Gui" vases, clear frosted glass with blue tint, molded stamp, No. 948, designed 1920, signed R. Lalique France 6.75"H each Condition: Very good Provenance: Christie's, 2008See Sold Price
Sold2015A Rene Lalique ''Formose'' art glass vaseCirca 1930s, etched signature ''R. Lalique France'' and ''No. 934'', the spherical clear and frosted glass relief-molded body all-over decorated with goldfish, surmounted by a short cylindrical neck,See Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique Molded and Frosted Glass Vase, OrnisLalique Molded and Frosted Glass Vase, Ornis, cup shaped form on circular foot, molded with two bird form handles, in clear frosted glass. Signed with etched signature R.Lalique France in block letterSee Sold Price
Sold2018RENE LALIQUE French Crystal Vase. Clear frosted gRENE LALIQUE French Crystal Vase. Clear frosted glass with lily of the valley motif. Engraved R. Lalique France. 86?989-- Dimensions: H: 6 inches: W: 5 inches: D: 5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR LALIQUE GLASS ROOSTERSPair of Lalique French Coq Nain Art Glass Car Mascot Form Paperweights, clear and frosted glass, impressed 'R. Lalique' to side, acid etched 'Lalique France' in block letters to base, 8" high, 5 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023R.LALIQUE 1924 FOUNTAINEBLUEAU POWDER BOXRare 1924 R. Lalique for Maison Lalique "Fontainebleau" powder box. Clear and frosted glass depicts six rabbits around the edge with a forest like design in the center. Measures: 3.5" x 3.5" and 1.25"See Sold Price
Sold2016Rene Lalique Opalescent Clear & Frosted Glass VaseRene Lalique clear and frosted opalescent glass vase in the Biskra pattern, with teal green patina, model #1078, design circa 1932, signed on base twice with acid etched block signature "R. Lalique FrSee Sold Price
5 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.R. Lalique Clear and Frosted Glass Oursin Vase with Gray Patina Circa 1935$950
5 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA Lalique clear and frosted glass 'Ondines' vase, second half of the 20th century, moulded with£280
BonhamsRené Lalique (French, 1860-1945) 'Ceylan' opalescent glass vase, designed in 1924, etched m...A$650(4 bids)
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco 1930' Glass Sculpture VICTOIRE Hood Ornament ' Spirit Of The Wind ' H.Hoffmann by Lalique$195
Oct 13Art Glass StoreBohemian Art Deco Clear Frosted Glass ' Head Horse ' 1930' H.Hoffmann Sculpture$225