Sold2023Two Continental alabaster sculptures19th century Each in Greco-Roman style, comprising one Classical female figure with floral wreath and one figure with an urn, 2 pieces Larger: 29" H x 9" W x 8" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Grand Tour Sculptures(Continental, 19th/20th century) After Giambologna (Italian, 1529-1608) , Mercury, 21 in., with a round alabaster box, 3-1/2 x 5-1/2 diameter; Venus di Milo, after the antique, inscribed "Mus‚e du LSee Sold Price
Sold201519th c. Continental alabaster sculpture, 21"h19th century Continental carved alabaster sculpture depicting a seated young maiden reading to a cherub, 20.5"h x 10"w x 8"d.See Sold Price
Sold2019Signed Continental Alabaster SculptureDESCRIPTION: A continental Alabaster sculpture depict a boy and girl holding a cluster of fruits, features black vien lines throughout the sculpture. Signed along the base possibly "Römhild"�See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of Alabaster Rabbit SculpturesDESCRIPTION: Two alabaster sculptures, each depicting a rabbit: one on all fours, one on its hind legs. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: European DIMENSIONS: H: 4-4.5" W: 1.75-2" L: 5.5-3.25" Have a similaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alabaster Sculpture of "Sleeping Ariadne"Continental Alabaster Sculpture of "Sleeping Ariadne" ca. 1900, long identified as Cleopatra but now generally accepted as the Cretan princess associated with the myths of Theseus and the Minotaur, afSee Sold Price
SoldTwo Italian Alabaster SculpturesTwo Italian Alabaster Sculptures Early 20th Century depicting Rebecca at the Well and Shepherdess with Sheep, each numbered on the base and with inscribed details of titleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Continental Metal SculpturesTwo Continental metal sculptures: figure of a beauty in classical flowing robes, her arms outstretched, signed "A. Moreau" to verso; together with silver-toned and gilt putti group, exhibitingSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Continental Carved Alabaster SculptureA Continental Carved Alabaster Sculpture unsigned. Height 31 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2022A late 19th / early 20thC Continental carved alabaster sculpture depicting a pierrot / theatricalA late 19th / early 20thC Continental carved alabaster sculpture depicting a pierrot / theatrical figure. Approx. 13" highSee Sold Price
Sold2018DUE PICCOLE SCULTURE IN ALABASTRO, XIX SECOLOraffiguranti figure maschili su base circolare non pertinente- usure, rotture e mancanze, sbeccature, restauri Alt. cm 20, diam. cm 8 TWO SMALL ALABASTER SCULPTURES, 19TH CENTURY- WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSESee Sold Price
Sold2021ART DECO CARVED ALABSTER FEMALE BUST SCULPTUREItalian Art Deco carved two-tone alabaster sculpture, Female Bust in Knit Cap, signed G. Pedrini (?), approx 11.25"h, 7"w, 4"d, 10lbs **Provenance: from a fine Wimberley, Texas estate** Start Price: $See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER ANTONIO CANOVA CARVED ALABASTER SCULPTUREContinental carved alabaster sculpture, Seated Child Writing on Tablet, after Antonio Canova (Italian, 1757-1822), loss and restoration to base, approx 11.75"h, 5.25"w, 5.25"d, 9.25lbs Start Price: $1See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Continental Porcelain Large SculpturesTwo special porcelain table sculptures in crouching rabbit form, the body painted with blossoming flowers. Approx. 10-8-7 inch (larger).See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Vintage Continental School Bronze SculpturesEarly 20th century, most likely European origin. The two have been nicely sculpted and cast and each with a good patina throughout. Neither is signed upon examination. Tallest: H7" Sold from the EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Continental School Bronze Hound SculpturesEarly to mid 20th century. The group includes a bronze figure of two hounds likely after Mine atop a green marble base along with a quality standing hound bronze lamp. Each in good condition throughouSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Continental School Brass Horse Sculptures20th century. One figure of pegasis and another of a rearing colt. Each in good condition and having not been signed. H24" H22" Sold from the collection of a private West Columbia, South Carolina famiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alabaster Sculpture of Two WomenAlabaster Sculpture of Two Women. 19th cent. Two piece. Ht. 31".See Sold Price
Sold2022An alabaster sculpture of two pigeons. Afm.: 30 x 35 cm.An alabaster sculpture of two pigeons. Afm.: 30 x 35 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Mid-Century Carved Alabaster Shell-Form SculptureTwo carved alabaster seashell-form sculptures, comprising an olive shell and an abalone shell, mounted to a mahogany-veneered base, unsigned. Overall: 9.5" H X 10.25" L X 5.5" D. Lip of abalone with aSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ITALIAN ALABASTER SCULPTURE OF 'THE WRESTLERS'A circa 1900 carved alabaster sculpture of two young men engaged in the ancient Greek martial art of pankration, a model after the Roman copy. Unsigned, measures 17 x 20 x 11 inches. Provenance: The JSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Antonio Canova, "Three Graces" sculptureAfter Antonio Canova, "Three Graces" sculpture, After Antonio Canova (Italian, 1757-1822), carved Grand tour alabaster sculpture, in two pieces, no visible signature, 20.5"h x 8.5"w x 5.25"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN SCHOOL ALABASTER SCULPTURE, "BULL FIGHT"Italian School "Bull Fight" carved alabaster sculpture depicting two bulls attacking, apparently unmarked. Approx. h. 15.25", w. 20", d. 8".See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of St George and the Dragon SculpturesEnglish or Continental, 19th century Each tinted alabaster sculpture depicts St. George on the back of a dragon and holding the dragon's head. H. 7 1/4 in. Note: Story is taken from the Jacobus daSee Sold Price
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsVintage Alabaster Sculpture by Emilio Fiaschi, Victorian Style, 24in Height, Italy, Circa 1885$10
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Gilt Lacquered Wood Luohan Figures 木漆金羅漢兩$1,000